News Archive

Full-Time, Out-of-State Fall 2013 Dean’s List

The University of Southern Maine congratulates the students who have been named to the Full-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for the Fall 2013 semester.

In order to be named to the list, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher. The list is arranged alphabetically by state or country and then by cities and towns within those states or countries.

STUDENTS FROM CALIFORNIA

El Cerrito: Alexandra Johnson

Moraga: Shelby Watts

STUDENTS FROM CONNECTICUT

Colchester: Rosalind Goodrich

Gaylordsville: Carly Jacques

Granby: Megan Nilson

Hebron: Christina Williams

Killingworth: Christina Kozak

Milford: Carl Luth

Rocky Hill: Riley Schwarcz

Uncasville: Jamie Sullivan

Union: Katie Trinque

Waterford: Cassandra Carignan

West Haven: Michelle LeBlanc

West Suffield: Andrew Pogg

STUDENTS FROM FLORIDA

Port Charlotte: Matthew Osborne

STUDENTS FROM ILLINOIS

Lebanon: Ryan Johnson

STUDENTS FROM INDIANA

Carmel: Alexander Mcallister

STUDENTS FROM MASSACHUSETTS

Andover: Joseph Chartier

Ashland: Stacey Knowlton

Billerica: Emma Brennan, Caitlyn Hubbard

Boxford: Salina Mallory

Brewster: Margaret Whelan

Burlington: Maggie Lane

Cambridge: Isobel Schpeiser

Danvers: Troy Thibodeau

Hadley: Kevin Serio

Holden: Samantha Hanson

Hubbardston: Jeremy Stedman

Marblehead: Evan Haferman

Natick: Caroline Doherty

Newbury: Margaret Leahy

North Andover: Alyssa Thomson

North Weymouth: Erin Ferrara

Norton: Thomas Hanlon

Peabody: Ashley D’Ettore

Plymouth: Jordan Holt

Princeton: Emily Pitzi

Quincy: Devon McKay

Raynham: Jonathan Tonderys

Rockport: Kyle Hurst

Salem: Kinnon Church

Saugus: Alexandra Sarnacchiaro

Seekonk: Ross Scherma

Sharon: Sara Conley

Somerset: Christopher Ross

Stoneham: Jillian Harrington

Townsend: Katherine Flynn

West Roxbury: Bridget O’Brien

Woburn: Erica Leighton, Meaghan Moore

Yarmouth Port: Megan Corsetti

STUDENTS FROM MINNESOTA

Minneapolis: Carrie Kliebenstein

Rochester: Madeleine Fernald

STUDENTS FROM NORTH CAROLINA

Cary: Nia Kelly

STUDENTS FROM NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bath: Christopher Hunter

Chester: Alissa Jandreau

Colebrook: Cady Frechette

Concord: Jordan Grant, Freja Pelich

Derry: Michael Ralston

Exeter: Dana Twombly

Gilsum: Jeffrey Williams

Gorham: Keegan Fike

Greenland: Christopher Cyrus

Londonderry: Margaret McGarry

Manchester: Rosemarie Lawrence, Erin Morrison, Miranda Piscopo

Merrimack: Abigail Bradish

Nashua: Madelyn James, Catherine Skeen

Sanbornville: Dawn Alie

Weare: Chelsea Fenner

STUDENTS FROM NEW YORK

Bronx: Marydel Ambe

Liverpool: Kelsey Harrison

STUDENTS FROM PENNSYLVANIA

Villanova: Alexandra Giardino

STUDENTS FROM RHODE ISLAND

Barrington: Gabriel Weeden

Manville: Steven Corio

Providence: Alec Hirschberg

STUDENTS FROM TENNESSEE

Franklin: Zachary Klippenstein

Nashville: Dylan Wells

STUDENTS FROM TEXAS

Rosenberg: Bradford Darius

STUDENTS FROM VERMONT

Barre: Kasey Donna, Jaclyn Lacroix

Bradford: Emily Nunn

Brandon: Jodi Hard

Colchester: Leah Dell

East Barre: Reuben Stone

Essex Junction: Julia Pearl

Fairfield: Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

Irasburg: Hannah Leroux

Jericho: Kaleigh Heath

Milton: Abigail Grimmer

Richmond: Katherine Cyr

Rutland: Ryan Messier

Shelburne: Alicia Phelps

Swanton: Emily Gold

White River Junction: Mallory Grobe.

Wilmington: Christine Steele

STUDENTS FROM WASHINGTON

West Richland: David Olivares

STUDENTS FROM CANADA

Alberta

Fort McMurray: Alan Harvey

Ontario

Dutton: Zach Dymock

Georgetown: Todd Bannerman

Orangeville:  Mallori Park

Quebec

Dollard-des-Ormeaux: Lorne Miller

Laurier-station: Samuel Blanchet

Montreal: Patrick Provencher

STUDENTS FROM JAPAN

Morioka-shi, Iwate Prefecture: Kanae Niinuma

STUDENTS FROM KAZAKHSTAN

Almaty: Artur Kuznetsov

 

 

Posted by on February 27th, 2014 Comments Off

Full-Time, In-State Fall 2013 Dean’s List

The University of Southern Maine congratulates the students who have been named to the Full-Time, In-State Dean’s List for the Fall 2013 semester.

In order to be named to the list, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours. This list is arranged alphabetically by county and then by cities and towns within each county.

STUDENTS FROM ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Auburn:

Jessica Abbott, Fredrick Bean, Jeremy Benson, Devin Bergeron, Jessica Campbell, Joshua Chandler, Benjamin Clark, Michael Cloutier, Matthew Darlington, Steven Doyle, Cameron Esty, Rebekah Gray, Rachel Knoblach, Katherine Lagueux, Michael Lashua, Valerie LeBlanc, Matthew MacDonald, Allison Michaud, Sergey Miller, Eric Morrow, Nicholas Mosher, Jocelyn Murphy, Taylor Nicholas, Brandon Polisky, Mitchell Poulin, Amber Pugh, Jared Richardson, Navid Rohani, Nicole Rush, Taylor Sawyer, Christopher Schenk, Sebastian Taylor, Aaron Thorndike, Andres Torres, Diana Walter, Erica Wenzel, Mark White, Alexis Whitman, Caroline Whitman

Durham:

Amanda LaCasse-LaFlamme, Erica Noe, Aaron Olson, Cassandra Swenson

East Poland:

Seth Tillson

Greene:

Bria Dickinson, Samantha Eddy, Kelly Lacroix

Lewiston:

James Aldrich, Courtney Aldrich, Derick Arel, Noelle Auger, Tonya Bailey-Curry, Savannah Beaudry, Savannah Botting, Michelle Caron, Debra Cartwright, Cameron Dufour, Sara Dulac, Ryan Gallop, Christina Gardner, Eliza Garland, Katrina Guiggey, Allison Lafreniere, Megan Langley, Caleb Leino, Guy Lemelin, Lauren Lessard, Rachel Marchus, Myranda Michaud, Cleo Miller, Osman Mohamed, Sherry Monteith, Nicole Pelletier, Leslie Reed, Darcy Reed, MacKenzie Sullivan

Lisbon:

Robert Little, Jess McMurry, Andrea Webster

Lisbon Falls:

Michael Cielinski, Jessica Clark, Gregg Garrison, Laura Giraldo, Aaron Halls, Stephanie Hayslip, Joshua Minnich, Cassandra Morin, Anna Turcotte

Mechanic Falls:

Cassady Applegarth, Abigail Small, Joseph Trytek

Minot:

Samuel Barton, Richard Bryant, Peter Field, Skyla Gordon, Tricia Marvin

Poland:

Marguerite Farias, Tyanna Hartman, Shannon Malloy, Amanda Olmstead, Sonya Theriault

Sabattus:

Kelsey Averill, Jessica Poisson, Victoria Schalk

Turner:

Morgan Erskine, Ashley Hinkley, Joshua Roberts, Amber Robinson

Wales:

Emily Brill

STUDENTS FROM AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Allagash:

Spencer McBreairty

Caribou:

Dustin Boucher, Emma Duplissie-Cyr, Zachary Gorence, Alexis McCrossin, Kellie Moody, Ashley Ouellette, Hannah Saucier

Frenchville:

Julie Clavette

Hamlin:

Samantha Michaud

Littleton:

Sydney Bradshaw

Presque Isle:

Hayden Dow, Kristina Lord

Saint David:

Emily Collins

Saint Francis:

Danielle Duperry

STUDENTS FROM CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Bridgton:

Christian Deschenes, Jonathan Fox

Brunswick:

Daniel Bean, Meilin Brodeur, Elizabeth Brown, Stanley Colburn, Adam Connor, Emily Fox, Alexander Greenlee, Ross Hicks, Trevor Hopkins, Jacqueline Knowles, Abigail Krolak, Pauline Labelle, Elaina Malis, Danielle McDougal, Hannah Ober, Krissinda Palmer, Jessica Ruppert, Winston Sullivan, Talo Thomson, Joseph Walter

Cape Elizabeth:

Nell Britton, Peter Campbell, Thomas Campbell, Emily Donovan, Emylee Goodine, Kevin Lee, Heidi Perkins, Phebe Reed, Shayron Yeaw, James Yokabaskas, Robert Yokabaskas

Casco:

Nichole Beane, Brittany Braddock, Kassandra Girard, Kasey Hoyt

Cumberland:

Madeline Brooks

Cumberland Center:

David Fortin, Angela Greene, Emily Harris, Haylee Munson, Kelsey-An O’Neil, Stephanie Strong

Cumberland Foreside:

Leah Churchill, Shannon Flaherty

Falmouth:

Sara Alpert, Noah Codega, Wilson Cramp, Elle Desrosiers, Danielle Esposito, William Gattis, William Gattis, Stephen Hamilton, Patrick Mccann, Caitlyn Planer, Ryan Severn, Kristina Skillin, Katherine Skinner

Freeport:

Richard Baker, Wilson Bristol, Sarah Brooks, Cassidy Cleaves, Rachel Farrington, Scott Gavin, Mary Latendresse, Katee Poulin, Alec Salisbury, Abigail Williams, Taylor Wood

Gorham:

Melissa Albert, Dorette Marie Amell, Aileen Andrews, Brian Arlet, Thomas Bahun, Daniel Bahun, Gwendolyn Beaulieu, Anton Bondarev, Nathan Broaddus, Katherine Cioe, Connor Clement, Jane Clukey, Brett Coggan, Kyle Curley, Jennifer Fuller, Christine Gerry, Derek Goodrich, Megan Gosse, Brittany Grant, Samantha Grant, Melody Hasbrouck, Elizabeth Henderson, Sarah Henderson, Lacey Jones, Sarah Kennedy, Tony Kourinos, Trevor Laliberte, Nathan Lienhardt, Amy Linscott, Raisa Luck, Nathaniel Marcet, April McFarland, Alex Miller, Anne Mitchell, Thaddeus Moriarty, Jeffrey Mosher, Steven Nelson, Lindsay Paschal, Shannon Secord, Clara Stickney, Chelsea Tippin, Ryan Weed, Cameron Wright

Gray:

Alexander Adams, Rachel Clement, Samantha Davol, Benjamin Dombrowski, Jasmine Harper, Brandan Holmquist, Alanna Larrivee, Katherine Morency, Liana Thoits

Harpswell:

Pamela Lebourdais, Silas Miller, Devyn Packard

Harrison:

Raymond MacGregor, Daniel Rand

Naples:

Hannah Conley, Cheri Crossman, Arielle Floyd, Justin Peterson

New Gloucester:

Courtney Colby, Alex Gaskell, Wayne Heath, Kyrie Ovady, Collin Skilling, Megan Trafford, Megan Verrill, Robyn Winchester, Ryan Wrobel

North Yarmouth:

Mason Barker, Ian Byron, Kayla Caiazzo, Isaak Emery, Michelle Pride, Nicole Thibodeau

Peaks Island:

Sidney Dritz, Eileen Hanley

Portland:

Ruqiya Abdulle, Marian Abu, Kowsar Ahmed, Christina Ainsworth, Hani Ali, Kara Amabile, Margo Arruda, Christina Ashe, Sarah Balaban-Garber, Andrew Ballantyne, Allyson Barnes, Sandra Barry, David Bartoletti, Grace Batsford, Molly Baughman, Paul Beaver, Melissa Bell, Anna Bennett, Megan Bentzel, Caitlin Bernard, Natasa Bezbradica, Alexandra Bishop, Jesse Blaisdell, David Bliss, Michael Boardman, Nicole Bordeau, Darien Brahms, Laura Bramley, Mackenzie Brogan, Corey Bryant, Elizabeth Bull, Alina Burns, Lisa Bushey, Richard Byrnes, Brynn Cafazzo, Kimberly Caron, Marpheen Chann-Berry, Liwen Chen, Laura Clark, Caleb Cone-Coleman, Kristen Conley, Noelle Cooper, Elias Cottle, Elizabeth Culver, Christopher Cunha, Alexander Dalton, Amy Danehower, Connor Dearborn, Nicole Densmore, Fiona Densmore, Andrew Derstine, Danute Diliunaite, James Dority, Danielle Downing, Nicole Downing, Emily Downs, Alex Dulac, Kelsea Dunham, Alice Dunton, Alexandria Dutton, Jose Albino Dy, Saovady Em, Austin Finamore, Samuel Fisher, Rachel Fisk, Joanne Fitzpatrick, Amadeus Florendo, Michael Foster, Courtney Francis, Nicole Fuller, Karla Galli, Allison Galucki, Molly Garson, Heath Garson, Laine Geistwalker, Sarah Gillespie, Kristina Glanville, Matthew Glatz, Brittany Goldych, Alison Gorczyca, Jessica Green, Jason Greenbaum, Kathleen Grinvalsky, Zoe Gudjonsson-Kaply, Samson Guimond, Shea Gunther, Sarah Hack, Mikaela Hammond, Douglas Harding, Patrick Hart, Hana Hassan, Owen Hayes, Justin Hayes, Katrina Hedgpeth, Dylan Hedtler-Gaudette, Victoria Henderson, Henry Hoeung, Christopher Hunter, Katherine Hunziker, Danielle Iocco, Melinda Irving, Melania Jankowski, Taylor Jenkins, Andrew Johnson, Christina Jones, Daniel Keller, Gregory Kemerait, Dylan Kenney, Lorraine Kessler, Alexandria Kidson, Scott Kimball, Alexander Klein, Amanda Leach, Jocelyn Leighton, Trent Lemkus, Levi Levesque, Courtney Levy, Timothy Libby, Catherine Lobo, Jacob Lowry, Laura Lyford, Jessica Lynch, John Mallory, Nicholas Marcisso, Nicholas Marcketta, Brittany McClellan, Jamie McFaul, Terrance McLellan, Carley McQuinn, Benjamin McVickar, Olivia Meyer, Rachel Miller, Julia Miller, Samantha Mills, Virginia Monsell, Joshua Morgan, Anastasia Muca, Seth Neuts, Linh Nguyen, Hoa Nguyen, Samantha Nicholas, Vance O’Reilly, Casey Olesen, Abdullahi Osobow, Whitfield Palmer, Andrew Patterson, Briar Pelletier, Elaine Perkins, Jacklyn Peters, John Petitto, Matthew Phair, Meredith Presser, Emma Pressey, Skye Priestley, Jules Purnell, Ian Putansu, Philip Quinn, Jonathan Ravanis, Julia Rhinelander, Benjamin Richards, Dalton Ringey, Scott Rivas, Dylan Rohman, Rebecca Roy, Erin Rusch, Mahdi Salah, Anthony Sciarra, Susan Seavey, Riley Shea, Hawa Shir, Charles Silsby, Megan Simmonds, Pamela Smith, Martha Smith, Anne St Amand, Erin Swanson, Kirsten Sylvain, Astur Tahlil, Lucie Tardif, Joseph Taubner, Annah Thayer, Brent Todorich, Maris Toland, Richard Tompkins, Anne Townsend, Christina Townsend, Andrew Trueworthy, Patrick Twombly, Esmeralda Ulloa, Ian Whitmore, Timothy Wilbur, Matthew Wilkinson, Jennifer Williams, Elizabeth Wilson, Grant Wilson, Dakota Wing, Cara Worthing

Pownal:

Chelsea Harlow, Meg Thurrell

Raymond:

Joshua Dodge, Devin MacKenzie, Weston Masi, Nicole Mathieu, Samuel Mayer, Robert McClure, Tayla Robbins, Deanna Weeks, Stephen Wisutskie

Scarborough:

Samuel Barrett, Amos Bean, Edward Budway, Jacques Comeau, Sullivan Conley, Kyle Crozier, Brittany Cunningham, Jordan Darling, Logan Darling, Adam Ek, Amanda Ek, Michaela Firlotte, Thomas Fitts, Sean Getchell, Julia Giancola, Molly Gove, Grace Hachey, Trevor Hamer, Peter Iuretig, Sean Joyce, Peter Juarez, Ryan Kane, Nicole Kirk, Chloé Kumpel, Tyler LaBerge, Jennifer Lozano, Mary Macaluso, Jamie Marquis, Traci McKenna, Sarah Moody, Lindsay Murphy, Chris Muth, Jacob Reinhardt, Marco Risbara, Samantha Roche, Jenna Rossnagel, Casey Sullivan, Mychal Thompson, Eric Verge

Sebago:

Brendan Baba, Rebecca Merritt

South Portland:

Kristopher Adams, Nicholas Anna, Kirk Boettcher, Raquel Bolton, Cody, Bothel, Joseph Burke, Henry Caiazzo, Michael Caiazzo, John Carey, Jonathan Clement, Alexander Eisenhauer, Sara Feldman, Danielle Foster, Tayla Genesio, Theodore Gilbert, Jessica Gingras, Travis Gulliver, Elisabeth Harding, Robert Hood, Valerie Hulit, Andrew Hunter, Jonathan Johnson, Andrew Kalloch, Matthew LaBerge, Khoung Lim, Nickolas Littlefield, Jessica Maietta, Joshua Mccaffrey, Stephanie McDonough, Lillian McMullin, Deena Metzler, Victoria Mulholand, Amy Murphy, Brandon Nichols, Izaak Onos, Philip Orr, Sadie Perrotta, Samantha Quimby, Andrew Richards, Iris SanGiovanni, Yelena Smirnova, Cathlin Smith, Brian Spatafora, Charles Stanhope, Virginia Stevens, Anna Swoboda, Susanna Therrien, Natalia Tonseth, Nina Walsh, Sharon Mae Wee, Gabriel Wilde, Hannah Wurgler, Katie Zema

Standish:

Reeve Anderson, Mallory Brooks, James Eckstein, John Grigas, Brendon Joyce, Gregory Mills, Nathan Thurlow, Margret Welch, Shelly Wormwood

Steep Falls:

Jessamyn Angelastro, Carole Gunter, Michael Schermuly

Westbrook:

Hannah Beal, Nicole Belanger, Kristine Brassard, Rachel Champoux, Adam Doyon, Susan Duong, Kathryn Fox, Nathaniel Gowen, Chanelle Hallsworth, Wei Po Huang, Eric Jensen, Ian Karby, Deborah Keyner, Andrea Mondor, Nickea Moss, Bayissa Mulat, Sviatlana Parker, Hanni Pastinen, Jennifer Precopio, Victoria Simoneau, Wantana Theerathampitak, Chasity Velez, Tyler Waterhouse, Morgan Wheeler, Sarah White

Windham:

Emma Cole, Meghan Cole, Timothy Cook, Krysten Faulkner, Rebekah Gagne, John-Paul Gagne, Bryon Gallant, Dianne Gionis, Crystal Hutchinson, Emma James, Tessa Jeffers, Heather Labbe, Sarah Margolskee, Matthew Martin, Samuel McFarland, Mary Moran, Julie Shetterly, Marissa Valente, Alexandria Valente, Angela Webber, Samantha Weymouth, Jenna Willey

Yarmouth:

Tyler Costello, Kenneth Glanton, Jonathan Held, Hans Nielsen, Kate Stephens, Alexandra Webber, Elizabeth White

STUDENTS FROM FRANKLIN COUNTY

Chesterville:

Kyle Fletcher

Farmington:

Monica Danforth, Matthew West

Freeman Twp:

Jazmin Knapp

Kingfield:

Dawnyalia Menear

New Sharon:

Alexander Luchini

Oquossoc:

Chantal Carrier

Rangeley:

David Van Soeren

STUDENTS FROM HANCOCK COUNTY

Bar Harbor:

Rhiannon Vonder Haar

Bass Harbor:

Logan Kendzierski MacDonald

Blue Hill:

River Plouffe Vogel

Brooksville:

Mia Bogyo

Bucksport:

Alexander Bourgon, Tina Davis, Daniel Kelly,

Ellsworth:

Judson Cease, Callie Cox

Hancock:

Matthew Johnston

Orland:

Martin Conte

Otis:

Amanda Albright

Southwest Harbor:

Emily Dunbar

Verona Island:

Thomas Brown

STUDENTS FROM KENNEBEC COUNTY

Augusta:

Lijia Au, Johanna Baker, Dylan Cheever, Marissa Eldridge, Gideon Forbes, Jacob Forbes, Matthew Swan, Christine Waller, Carter Weiss

Belgrade:

Amelia Ardito, Megan Cooper, Hayley Fitzgerald, Nathan Veilleux, Emily York

Belgrade Lakes:

Clare McKelway

Benton:

Bethany Rioux

Chelsea:

Curtis Ludwig

Clinton:

Anthony Shank

Fairfield:

Katherine Leclair, Liza Stratton

Farmingdale:

Donald Grady

Gardiner:

Daniel Del Gallo, Kristina Goranson, Mary Kearney, Heather Khansari Nejad, Jenna Moore, Michael Trahan

Hallowell:

Olivia Maxwell

Litchfield:

Alexis Bonzey Stewart, Susan Keenan-Swett, Ann-Uriel Knausenberger, Kassondra Stevens

Monmouth:

Corey Dyke, Nikolas Foulke, Ryan Gray, Jennifer Johnson, David Manzenberger, Maija Robbins

Mount Vernon:

Crystal Lancaster

North Monmouth:

Julia DeStefano

Oakland:

Gavin Hannon, Ashley Perry, Cody Souviney

Pittston:

Brian Goodwin, Paige Pilsbury

Sidney:

Jennifer Stanley, Kelsey Woodhead

South China:

Aaren Rivard

South Gardiner:

Tyler Salley

Vassalboro:

Adelia Batey, Bethany Bernhardt, Shane Bernier, Joshua Horak, Abigail Tardiff

Waterville:

Jessica Bowers, Emily Sakal

West Gardiner:

Marissa Dice, Nathan Prince, Nathan Somes, Colby Wieland

Windsor:

Marley Smith, Chelsea Tibbetts

Winslow:

Joseph Dupuis, Tyler Hartman, Mitchell Maroon, Samuel Overlock

Winthrop:

Erin Burns, Khristel Chandler, Alyssa Blair Sohns, Cami Wilbert

STUDENTS FROM KNOX COUNTY

Camden:

Dustin Hamalainen

Friendship:

Elise Wallace

Owls Head:

Casey Raymond

Rockland:

Aaron Clarke, Ryan Curtin, Sarah Henry, Allison Ward

Rockport:

Vanessa Bemis, Caleb Lincoln, Katherine Klingelhofer

South Thomaston:

Luke McMahan

Thomaston:

Fatoumata Issifi Hidjo

Union:

Kayleigh Beckwith

Warren:

Desiree Leary

STUDENTS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY

Boothbay:

Alexandra Andrews, Meryl Jones

Bristol:

Sarah Pendleton

Damariscotta:

Julian Howland, Dylan Leavitt, Taylor Stenger

Dresden:

Amy Webb, Brandon Williams

Edgecomb:

Dotti Cost

Jefferson:

Jessica Brox, Melissa Ramsden

New Harbor:

Isabella Nelson

Newcastle:

Patience Bryant

Waldoboro:

Jonathan Pejouhy

Walpole:

Kelsey Leeman, Liam Pinson

Whitefield:

Ashley Green

Wiscasset:

Heidi Pinkham

STUDENTS FROM OXFORD COUNTY

Bethel:

Courtney Amann, Simon Smith

Buckfield:

Kali Bellefleur-Dixon

Canton:

Amanda Kimball

Denmark:

Kevin Martinho

Fryeburg:

Deborah Condello, Jeremy Holden, Ouissal Nejdi, Madeline Pearson

Hartford:

Michelle Boutin

Hiram:

Jessica Brown, Herbert Marshall

Mexico:

Kyle Gallant

North Fryeburg:

Krisandra Horn

Norway:

Chelsea Bean, Laura Dow, Lindsey Kriger, Lianne Lewin, Jillian Pendexter, Harrison Turner

Otisfield:

Rachel Brennan

Oxford:

Michael Maurice, Maeve Wood

Porter:

Heather Shelton

Rumford:

Nicholas Hamel, Ernest Matthews

South Paris:

R Matthew Damon, Seth Fogg, Tyler Truman

Waterford:

Josephine Hatch

West Paris:

MaLinda Benson

STUDENTS FROM PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Bangor:

Courtney Cutrufello, Morgan Glencross, Andrew Leighton, Thomas Murray, Elizabeth Owens, Kasey Richards, Alexander Tappan

Brewer:

Casey White

Dexter:

Ronald Grant, Cristina Mountain

Etna:

Carly Dodson

Garland:

William Pearsall

Glenburn:

Alexander Beals, Megan Davis, Jessica Harvey

Hampden:

Katelyn Hammond, Michael Havlin, Jordan Henry, Whitney Moore, John Rocker

Hermon:

Taylor Gervais

Kenduskeag:

Samantha Brownell

Lee:

Edmond Morin, Caroline Smart

Levant:

Emily Ford

Old Town:

Emily Boutin

Springfield:

Rachel Kerr

Veazie:

Camilla Reed

STUDENTS FROM PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

Dover Foxcroft:

Andrew Marshall, Robert Neeb

Monson:

Emily Panciera

STUDENTS FROM SAGADAHOC COUNTY

Bath:

Cailley Bonti, Matthew Boyle, Richard Chipman, Jennifer Dolloff, Danielle Gusto, Nickolas Northcott

Bowdoin:

Joshua Gauthier

Bowdoinham:

Erin Edgecomb, Brooke Lancaster

Phippsburg:

Joshua Stewart

Richmond:

Sable Strout

Topsham:

Ryan Lussier, Paul McGuire, Edward McGuire, Corrie Minchin, Paul Morris, Orrin Palmer, Christopher Summers, Tegan Talbot, Bradley Waterhouse, Richard Will

West Bath:

Joshua Rossetti, Mollie Underwood

Woolwich:

Thomas Davis, Daniel Evarts

STUDENTS FROM SOMERSET COUNTY

Cornville:

Rebecca Pratt

Detroit:

Nathan Allen, Alex Weeman

Jackman:

Steffanie Begin

Pittsfield:

Jordyn Cram, Allison Sinclair

Skowhegan:

Anne-Marie Provencal, Sara Randall, Emmalee Tracy

STUDENTS FROM WALDO COUNTY

Belfast:

Storm Bowen, Aleka Greeley, Ilyse Laurel

Belmont:

Leah Foti

Islesboro:

Heather Gebhardt

Knox:

Jennifer Ditano

Liberty:

Ashley Boden

Lincolnville:

Carissa Dickey

Montville:

Amber Callahan

Searsmont:

Rose Hyland, Brianna Housman, Jacob Keniston

Winterport:

Kathryn Kostusyk

STUDENTS FROM WASHINGTON COUNTY

Eastport:

Samuel Schuth

Harrington:

Erin Smith

STUDENTS FROM YORK COUNTY

Acton:

Jayde Driscoll, Poleigh Driscoll, Courtney Mooney, Nicole Richard, Richard Wiswell

Alfred:

Christopher Gahm, Levi Johnson

Arundel:

Brianna Acquaviva, Michael Williams

Berwick:

Amanda Pond

Biddeford:

Sean Caddigan, Sarah DeGroot, Patrick Doherty, Steven Doherty, Eric Dubois, Daniel Gagne, Sabin Gilman, Cory Grebin, Richard Hudon, Bryan Johnston, Jeffrey Koch, Amanda Lessard, Sarah Martel, Rebecca Martin, Tyler Martin, Anne Meub, Paul Nelson, Eryn Nelson, Sharra Paquereau, Sara Perreault, Pich Ros, Nolan Tanguay, Nathan Tarbox, Jeffrey Thibault, Kevin Yates

Buxton:

Jessica Avery, Kyle Durkin, Abigail Hayes, Deric Irish, Marilee Jackson, Cole Libby, Novea Lindsay, Chelsea Marcantonio, Amy Morrison, Jessica Morrison, Tyler Nelson, Hannah Pomerleau, Katie Quinn, Matthew Rollins, Shawn Starkey, Mao Ye, Brandy Youland

Cornish:

Tyler Esposito, Shanda Murphy

Dayton:

Alicia Dutremble, Danielle Roux, David Stone, Alexandra Vieira

East Waterboro:

Trey Binette, Deborah Hilton, Victoria Hurlburt, Kevin Hutchens, Audreyanna Kimball, Pamela Newman, Meghan Whitten

Eliot:

Hillary Brown, Maggie Edwards, Michael Gilmore, Sasha Perkins, Jacob Piper, Emma Sinden, Dylan Trott

Kennebunk:

Miranda Albert, Jeannine Baron, Michael Costa, Julie Doxsey, Nichole Dumas, Caitlin Dunn, Christopher Dunn, Perry Goulden, Patrick Gregorich, Devon Gross, Samantha Gumb, Katlyn Hirschy, Jacob Kayhart, Christopher Kruse, Brian Kurlychek, Elisabeth Luckey, Josiah Petrin, Luke Pugsley, Anna Seger, Kiersten Van Deinse, Alyssa Vieira, Christine Zimmerman

Kennebunkport:

Elizabeth Hand, Sarah Murphy, Abdelaziz Rhazzali, Madalyn Terry, Christopher Thompson

Kittery:

Emily Bolton, Stephanie Broido, Rendall Davis, Conan Marchi, Michael McCluskey, Samantha Parkhouse, Anna Powers

Kittery Point:

Gretchen Anderson, Conor Treacy

Lebanon:

Matthew Beatrice, Christina Blair, William Bruyere, Lindsey Kartaszewicz

Limerick:

Joseph Falco, Hailey Marnell, Collin Sage, Madeline Waugh

Limington:

Jeff Amatrudo, Paige Braley, Nicholas Buck, Paige Wormwood

Lyman:

Scott Duley, Anna Gervais, Katherine LaGassie, Carrie Parent

North Berwick:

Sarah Fryou, Gideon Spaulding

North Waterboro:

Brenna Gardner, Lindsey Melick, Amanda Raymond, Sarah Shapiro, Melissa Vigue

Ogunquit:

Kirill Artemyev, Agne Bourne

Old Orchard Beach:

Timothy Bates, Kayla Bradeen, Christina Colman, James Duffy, Brandon Graham, Johnathan Green, Cynthia Harding, Raina Heinold, Ryan Hunt, Reed Jenks, Colin Patton, Stephanie Poirier, Susan Raychard, Courtney Rogers, Amanda Townsend

Parsonsfield:

Brittany Calnan, James Huffman

Saco:

Jessica Boynton, Anna Buczacz, Kira Clark, Nathan Colpitts, Danielle Dallaire, Danielle Emmons, Jacqueline Garrity, Azia Gilbert, Dustin Hatch, Cassandra Henson, Chelsea Hoseit, Virginia Hudak, Amanda LaBelle, Katie Linscott, James MacDonald, Anthony Mangino, Alexandra Michaels, Raquel Miller, Arianna Northrop, Anthony Palumbo, Jonathan Prak, Cameron Prescott, Elizabeth Richardson, Kimberly Sheehan, Erin Wadlinger, Christopher Walker, Michael Witherell

Sanford:

Britni Bolduc, Brian Carlson, Jacqueline Carpenter, Zachary Chapais, Jordan Dube, Samantha Durant, Allison Gallant, Patrick Higgins, Kristen Lish, Michelle Nary, Joshua Ouellette, Noah Turcotte

Shapleigh:

Rachel Beyea, Liam Connelly, Luke Creisher, Monica Hodgkin, Penny Mills, Sallie Puffer

South Berwick:

Marcos Canel, Adalia Cardoso, Joseph Darcy, Nicholas Dockham, Sadie DuBois, Nicole Dunton, Megan Maguire, Jesse Mcintire, Samantha Meader, Barbora Mensik, Rachel Wakefield, Emily Weightman

Springvale:

Gregory Ahlquist, Lou Arseneault, Rebecca DeSimone, Patrick Johnson, Rachel Normandeau

Waterboro:

Heather Everett, Amanda Fogarty, Amanda Murray, Rachael Tulipano

Wells:

David Brassard, Caroline O’Connor, Tracy Swanick, William Worthley

West Kennebunk:

Elizabeth Ash

West Newfield:

Ceara Pelletier

York:

Lauren Durkin, Samantha Fox, Nicholas Goulette, Stephanie Lomasney, Kelsey Simonds, Philip Swanson, Erin Tewksbury

York Beach:

Catherine Keenan

 

 

Posted by on February 27th, 2014 Comments Off

USM Receives Major Grant to Help Students Succeed

The University of Southern Maine is one of 33 colleges and universities nationally, one of only three in New England and the only one in Maine, to receive a competitive U.S. Department of Education grant that will expand USM’s capacity to serve and graduate more students.

The grant of $1.6 million over five years was awarded through the Department of Education’s “Strengthening Institutions Program,” which was created to fund the establishment of enhanced learning opportunities that help more students stay in college and graduate.

“This is a game changer,” said USM President Theo Kalikow.  “It will help us plug more students into campus life and complement that with experiential and off-campus learning opportunities so they can find their passions and earn a degree.”

A team chaired by Associate Provost for Undergraduate Education Dahlia Lynn spent more than a year writing and submitting the successful grant proposal. “We were successful,” said Lynn, “because of the work of many people over many years who have a passion for and interest in helping students succeed. Their work is reflected throughout this proposal.”

The grant proposal, titled First-Year Success Through Experience and Strength, or First STEPs, outlines four, interdependent “activities” designed to increase the retention rate of first-year students and the four-year graduation rate.  The work outlined in the grant proposal also is designed to build partnerships among faculty and staff throughout the university and between USM and community stakeholders.

The first activity is development of a strengths-based education program for all students.  This program, which is used successfully at the University of Minnesota and many other institutions, trains faculty and staff to work with all first-year students to help them discover their individual strengths. Advising and other student services are then aligned and coordinated to help guide students into programs and activities that help them develop those strengths.

The development and delivery of what’s referred to as “high-impact educational practices” are the foundations of the second activity. Those practices include interdisciplinary and cross-curricula courses, learning communities, immersive experiences and the placement of more students in internships, practica, student teaching and other types of fieldwork situations that have been shown to improve student engagement and achievement.

The third activity is the enhancement of faculty development programs and support for the USM Faculty Commons, an initiative to provide physical and virtual space where faculty can collaborate on professional development activities and issues related to their teaching, research, scholarship and creative activities.  Those enhancements will provide a range of services to help faculty redesign and develop academic course offerings that incorporate high-impact practices; establish Faculty Interest Groups and grants to explore effective teaching and learning practices and course delivery; and the scheduling of university-wide symposia to share best practices designed to improve student achievement.

The fourth activity calls for the widespread use of electronic tools to improve university-wide academic scheduling and the delivery of advising and related student services.

Performances indicators have been assigned to all four activities. For example, it’s projected that by the end of the grant period the implementation of a strengths-based education program will have improved the fall-to-fall retention of first-year students from 66.5 to 74.5 percent.

A five-member team will coordinate implementation. Members include: Associate Provost for Undergraduate Education Dahlia Lynn, who will serve as SIP project director; Student Success Advisor Deborah Kalikow-Pluck, who will coordinate Activity One; Susan McWilliams, Assistant Provost for Undergraduate Programs and Core Curriculum, who will coordinate Activity Two; Professor Judy Spross, director of Faculty Commons, who will coordinate Activity Three; and Chief Student Affairs Officer Susan Campbell, who will coordinate Activity Four.

“We have many areas of excellence in this university that employ many of the practices identified in this grant and many faculty who do an extraordinary job of focusing on students’ needs, ” said Lynn.  “We need to build on their efforts and be more intentional about how we integrate those practices into the life of the university.  This grant will help us work to ensure that every student who comes here has the opportunity to identify their strengths, nurture those strengths in and out of the classroom and apply them to their life’s work.  We have an opportunity over the next five years to build and solidify our reputation around the nature and quality of the student experience.”

Editor’s Note:  For more information, contact USM Associate Provost for Undergraduate Education Dahlia Lynn at 780-4544, dlynn@usm.maine.edu. For help arranging an interview, contact Bob Caswell or Judie O’Malley of USM Public Affairs using the contact information listed above.

 

Posted by on October 16th, 2013 Comments Off

Part-Time Dean’s List for the 2012-2013 Academic Year

The following part-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the 2012-2013 Academic Year.

In order to be named to the list, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours for two semesters.

The list is arranged alphabetically by state. Maine students are listed alphabetically by county and then by cities and towns within those counties. 

STUDENTS FROM CONNECTICUT:

Old Lyme:

Nicole Thibodeau

STUDENTS FROM OHIO:

Cincinnati:

Amir Abdellwahed

STUDENTS FROM ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY:

Auburn:

Joseph Berry, Deborah Charest, Michelle Cyr, Joni Fredericks, Matthew Krapovicky, Jennifer Lachance, Valerie LeBlanc, Julie Potter, Sandra Therriault

Durham:

Howard Raulerson

Greene:

Erika Emmons, Travis Laliberte, Michael Valentine

Leeds:

Kathryn Rothe

Lewiston:

Matthew Bissonnette, Stephen Collins, Louise Cyr, Brianna Davidson, Kayla Kimball, Amy Latham, Torri-Jean Nolan, Kayla Obie, Jaclyn Peterson, Peter Richard, Jean-Marie Selengbem, Donna Thibodeau, Lori-Ann Touchette, Alexander Tyburski, Alicia Webber, Frank Wotton

Lisbon:

Kevin Estes, Andrea Webster

Lisbon Falls:

Kelly Beal, Sonya Clifford, Laurie Crowley, Courtney Strout

Mechanic Falls:

Natalie Bergeron

Minot:

Jennifer Tucci

North Turner:

Matt Fish

Sabattus:

Melisa Asselin, Alicia Travers

Turner:

Mark Fortin, Danielle Hinkley

Wales:

Gage White

STUDENTS FROM CUMBERLAND COUNTY:

Bridgton:

Carlene Fassett, Noah Hersom, Kimberly Tremblay, Benjamin Williamson

Brunswick:

Joey-Lynne Beardsley, Eric Rollins II

Cape Elizabeth:

Lauren Pelzer

Casco:

David Dyer

Falmouth:

Maryann Bailey, Susan Chase, Cheryl Fagan, Leah Farber

Freeport:

Eva Clohecy, Rachel Farrington, Scott Gavin

Gorham:

Dorette Amell, Caitlin Caldwell, Emily Carle, Daniel Fecteau, Emily Garza, Justin Gifford, Jessica Hastings, Laurie Holmes, Michelle Lessard, James Morrissey, Daniel Olney, Colin Zarnoch

Gray:

Michael Hamel, Naomi Ives

Naples:

Brian Harris, Matthew Pemberton

New Gloucester:

Tyler Bartlett, Tammie Hutchinson, Antonina Planson

North Yarmouth:

Meagan Toussaint

Portland:

Paul Beaver, Nicholas Bennett, Natasa Bezbradica, Sydney Bourke, Deborah Boyajian, Ruth Brasier, Christopher Climo, Aaron Dallaire, Katie Dott, Theodore Fabian-Smith, Daniel Fargo, Jessica Farrington, Joseph Ferri, Heidi Gage, Wesley Gilbert, Tetiana Glebkivska, Joy Grandbois-Gallup, Jennifer Hall, Lorraine Harmon, Lida Holst, Samuel Howard, Jay Huber, Megan Hutcherson, Valerie Kazarian, Solange Kellermann, Christopher Kilfoil, Tara Laverdiere, Daniel Leaver, Abdirizak Mahamoud, Abby Martin, Margo McIntosh, James Melanson, Erika Mikulanecz, Arland Mornhinweg, Hoa Nguyen, Kelly Norris, Casey Olesen, Jennifer Pease, Jodi Peloquin, Victoria Perez, Colin Pershouse, Marybeth Pierce, Jules Purnell, Cara Ragucci, Galen Richmond, Philip Rotolo, Catherine Rust, Cecilia Smith, Leticia Smith, Jessica Snow, Mary Swann, Allison Taylor, Jason Tuttle, Richard Urban, Qamar Yousaf

Pownal:

Chelsea Harlow

Raymond:

Bridget Byrne, Anthony Dighello

Scarborough:

Kimberly Abelli, Isaac Freeman, Leah Hachey, Caitlin Sackville, Liana Tarling

Sebago:

Seth Newton

South Freeport:

Aubin White

South Portland:

Matthew Anderson, Nadia Batishcheva, Rachel Brower, Kathryn Chamberlain, Sharon Conley, Hulbert Ferger, Michael Gammon, Volha Grant, Kevin Gulliver, Riley Heath, Nikki Mulherin, Sadie Perrotta, Levi Robinson III, Charles Stanhope, Bethany Trombley

Standish:

Kayla Clark, Shelly Wormwood

Steep Falls:

Tyler Cyr

Westbrook:

Christina Barnes, Donna Cowing, Benjamin Dupras, Aker Manyiel, Deborah Morgan, Christopher Nicholas, Andrew Nichols VIII, Alla Sherstyukov, Kaitlin Veroneau

Windham:

Jennifer Boutilier, Amy Brochu-Krikken, Alex Elston, Katrice Kelley, James Kimberlin, Matthew Langlais, Silvana Pride, Rebecca Ramsey, Christopher Staples

Yarmouth:

Andrea Cooper, Wanwen Li

STUDENTS FROM HANCOCK COUNTY:

Brooklin:

Katie Holden

STUDENTS FROM KENNEBEC COUNTY:

Gardiner:

Nejad Khansari

Monmouth:

Tina Sirois

North Vassalboro:

Anne Clifford

Pittston:

Cynthia Holmes

Windsor:

Lisa Tracy

Winthrop:

Khristel Chandler, Kayla Kimball

STUDENTS FROM KNOX COUNTY:

Camden:

Catherine Gelsinger, Casey Wilson

South Thomaston:

Luke McMahan

STUDENTS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY:

Edgecomb:

Rebecca Graham

Nobleboro:

Stephanie Pineau-Gallagher

STUDENTS FROM OXFORD COUNTY:

Bethel:

Danielle Marshall

Bryant Pond:

Dale Gaudreau

Fryeburg:

Raven Millette

Norway:

Jillian Pendexter

Oxford:

Linda Lacasse

Porter:

Jeremy Stone

STUDENTS FROM SAGADAHOC COUNTY:

Bath:

Bonnie Steelman

Bowdoinham:

Denise Bluhm

Richmond:

Virginia Jarvi, Kelly McMahon

Topsham:

Timothy Eichfeld, Toni Proctor

STUDENTS FROM WASHINGTON COUNTY: 

Cherryfield:

Timothy Sprague

Milbridge:

Alfred Moore, Jr.

STUDENTS FROM YORK COUNTY:

Alfred:

Melanie Frechette, Shannon Hilton

Biddeford:

Scott Lavoie, Jodi Locke, Maria Lozada, Jason Morin, Renee Morin, Heather Richards, Herbert Wieland

Buxton:

Andrea Flannery, Ryan Hagerman, Marjorie Jarry, Casey Lovejoy

Cape Neddick:

Naomi Smith

Dayton:

Danielle Roux

East Waterboro:

Jason Smith

Eliot:

Maggie Edwards, Ellen Snow

Hollis Center:

Laurie Lentz, Wayne Roberge

Kennebunk:

Adam Bergeron, Elizabeth Brockway, Stephen Knittweis, Jennifer Letze

Kennebunkport:

David Small

Kittery:

Samantha Parkhouse

Limerick:

Alicia Robinson

Limington:

Corey Oliver

North Berwick:

Ellen Kaply

North Waterboro:

Nancy Schluntz, Jessica Welch

Old Orchard Beach:

Lisa Carmean, Sarah Coreau, Michaelangelo Floridino

Saco:

Justin Allen, Samantha Ciullo, Joseph Cloutier, Allison Fischer, Isaac Gagnon, Lynda Hinds, Nicholas Jannelle, Allison Lyons, Michael Payne

Sanford:

Maria Bunnell, Kelsey Lavallee, Brittany Saucier

Shapleigh:

Liam Connelly, Sallie Martin

South Berwick:

Nicholas Dockham, Jillian Moscone

Springvale:

Eric Cieslik, Angela Stevens

Waterboro:

Lindsay Tibbetts

Wells:

Jeffrey Bernier, Jill Davis, Joseph Harlow, Daniel Littlefield, Michelle Paige

West Newfield:

Michelle McClure

York:

Lyn Hussey-Dillon, Lee-Anne Leverone

Posted by on July 3rd, 2013 Comments Off

Full-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for Spring 2013

The following full-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Spring, 2013 semester.

In order to be named to the list, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by province/country and state, and then by cities and towns within those countries and states.

STUDENTS FROM CANADA:

Fort McMurray, Alberta:

Alan Harvey

Houston, British Columbia:

Jennifer Fuller

STUDENTS FROM GERMANY:

Stade:

Agnes Kruz

STUDENTS FROM COLORADO:

Clifton:

Demi Ruder

Colorado Springs:

Shawn Stearns

STUDENTS FROM CONNECTICUT:

Brookfield:

Meghan Heron

East Canaan:

William Perotti

Old Lyme:

Avery Sharp

Taftville:

Sara Klauer, Vernon Rockville, Ryan Jurewicz

West Hartford:

Andrew Lee

STUDENTS FROM FLORIDA:

Estero:

David Nies

STUDENTS FROM ILLINOIS:

Warrenville:

Bridget Burns

STUDENTS FROM MASSACHUSETTS:

Acton:

Julie Robarge

Andover:

Joseph Chartier

Bedford:

Kimberly Long

Billerica:

Caitlyn Hubbard

Byfield:

John MacDonald

Chelmsford:

Ryan Prentice

Deerfield:

Kelsey Abramson

Gardner:

Erek Cook

Georgetown:

Ryan Browner

Hadley:

Kevin Serio

Milford:

Rachel Schoellkopf

Newbury:

Margaret Leahy

North Andover:

Alyssa Thomson

North Grafton:

Marissa Temple

Plymouth:

Jordan Holt

Salem:

Kinnon Church

Topsfield:

Jessica Repucci

Townsend:

Katherine Flynn

Walpole:

Emily LeBlanc

West Roxbury:

Bridget O’Brien

Winchendon:

Nicholas Laferriere

Winchester:

Scott Cronin

STUDENTS FROM MARYLAND:

College Park:

Bryann Morgan

STUDENTS FROM MINNESOTA:

Rochester:

Madeleine Fernald

STUDENTS FROM MISSISSIPPI:

Oxford:

Martin Bodenheimer

STUDENTS FROM NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Bedford:

Destini Palys

Concord:

Jordan Grant

Exeter:

Dana Twombly

Keene:

Brett Barrett

Laconia:

Lauren Meissner

Londonderry:

Alicia Strunk

Manchester:

Rosemarie Lawrence, Erin Morrison

Nashua:

Dalton Ringey

Newton:

Leanna Bergeron, Jillian Holmberg

Rye:

Suzanne Cyr

Salem:

Lauren Santo

Swanzey:

Jillian Firmin

STUDENTS FROM NEW JERSEY:

West Orange:

Jordana Avital

STUDENTS FROM NEW YORK:

Bronx:

Marydel Ambe

Liverpool:

Kelsey Harrison

Voorheesville:

Julian Wukitsch

STUDENTS FROM OREGON:

Eugene:

Zachary Dickie

STUDENTS FROM PENNSYLVANIA:

Doylestown:

Jennifer Durham

STUDENTS FROM RHODE ISLAND:

East Providence:

Deonna DaSilva

West Greenwich:

Thomas Borges

STUDENTS FROM VERMONT:

Brattleboro:

Matthew Cartner

East Barre:

Reuben Stone

East Dover:

Austyn Resek

East Montpelier:

Caitlin Mugford

Essex Junction:

Julia Pearl

Greensboro:

Roy MacNeil

Jericho:

Kaleigh Heath

Lyndonville:

Felicia Noyes

Richmond:

Katherine Cyr

Shelburne:

Alicia Phelps

White River Junction:

Mallory Grobe

Williston:

Kelsey Bostock

Posted by on July 3rd, 2013 Comments Off

Full-Time In-State Spring 2013 Dean’s List

The following full-time in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Spring 2013 semester.

In order to be named to the list students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by county and then by cities and towns within them.

STUDENTS FROM ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY:

Auburn:

Jessica Abbott, Hawo Abdille, Abdullahi Alibare, Tianna Audet, Joao Barbosa-Neto, Alex Beggs, Jeremy Benson, Devin Bergeron, Jessica Campbell, Joshua Chandler, Dakota Edmiston, Eric Gooldrup, Alexandria Huber, Megan Hulbert, Alicia Jack, Katherine Johnson, Gregory Judd, Rachel Knoblach, Michael Lashua, Jocelyn Murphy, Sagal Odowa, Amber Pugh, Jared Richardson, Julia Richardson, Kimberly Scott, Hillary Turcotte, Emily Waller, Chad Ward, Mark White, Morgan Wilkins

Durham:

Edwin Lee, Aaron Olson

Greene:

Devon Adair, Lacey Barcelou, Kaitlin Bosse, Bria Dickinson, Brianna Dostie, Samantha Eddy, Morgan Gilbert, Skyler Laliberte, Christie Michaud

Hebron:

Sallie Hutchinson

Leeds:

Lorraine Kessler

Lewiston:

Mohamed Abdillahi, Elizabeth Aguilar, Courtney Aldrich, James Aldrich, Derick Arel, Jessica Arel, Nicholas Brown, Michelle Caron, Mark Davis, Jason Dix, Brent Dube, Cameron Dufour, Sara Dulac, Amanda Farris, Bridgette Fogle, Shawn Giguere, Katrina Guiggey, Meghan Harrigan, Jasmine Hussey, Nicole Kearns, Nicole Kearns, Guy Lemelin, Hunter Martin IV, Terrance McLellan, Chloe Meisner, Sherry Monteith, Shae Morin, Nicole Pelletier, Jamie Petersdorf, Aaron Pettengill, Estelle Ramsey, Ashley St. Hilaire, Colt Steele, Timothy Stretton, Dylan Tanguay, Allison Turcotte, Krista Turcotte, Christina White, Kandy Wood, Christina Zahn

Lisbon:

Sean Betts

Lisbon Falls:

Jamalyn Fowler, Gregg Garrison, Ashley Harmon, Katelyn Lerette, Joshua Minnich, Meagan Thomas, Anna Turcotte

Livermore:

Jake Richards

Mechanic Falls:

Cassady Applegarth, Jennifer Baril, Kyle Bates, Stephanie Dionne, Abigail Small

Minot:

Skyla Gordon, Jamie Gurschick

Poland:

Stephanie Coffin, Emily Cooper, Erica Gagnon, Stephen Kenney, Harley Kerr, Dalia Lapinas, Karen Latlippe, Shannon Malloy, Kevin Matthews, David Rubinoff, Sonya Theriault

Sabattus:

Tracey Rancourt, Kassandra Ritchie

Turner:

Elizabeth Herrera, Ashley Hinkley, Elijah Miller, Adrianna Newton, Adam Pynenburg, Benjamin Randall, Amber Robinson, Steven Rouillard, Margaret Varney

Wales:

Lindsay Glazier, Robert Little, Margaret O’Connell, Jessica Siderio

STUDENTS FROM AROOSTOOK COUNTY:

Caribou:

Kellie Moody, Casey Nichols, Ashley Ouellette

Easton:

Zachary Jones

Fort Fairfield:

Lindsey Graves

Hamlin:

Samantha Michaud

Island Falls:

Alexandra Bishop

Madawaska:

Jennifer Daigle, Jenna Martin

Merrill:

Elizabeth Bergan

Saint Francis:

Danielle Duperry

STUDENTS FROM CUMBERLAND COUNTY:

Bridgton:

Jennifer Cobb, Jessie Gray, Deborah Harris

Brunswick:

Elizabeth Brown, Stanley Colburn Jr., Adam Connor, Derrick DaRosa, Andrew Johnson, Benjamin Jones, Jacqueline Knowles, Elaina Malis, Hannah Ober, Krissinda Palmer, Rebecca Ray, Roslyn Rockwell, Jessica Ruppert, Elinor Strandskov, Tyler Thompson, Felicia Tieman, Joseph Walter, Justin Wenger

Cape Elizabeth:

Nell Britton, Peter Campbell, Thomas Campbell, Kathryn Cavanaugh, Whitney Desena, Emily Donovan, Lavena Jordan, Kimberly Shulkin, Catherine Wise, James Wise, Robert Yokabaskas

Chebeague Island:

Christopher Martin, Jarrod Smith

Cumberland:

Madeline Brooks, Henry Gerrity, Kelley White

Cumberland Center:

Caleb Blanchard, David Fortin, Erica Green, Emily Harris, Kelsey-An O’Neil, Tanner Storey, Anna Whitaker, Brian Zoll

Cumberland Foreside:

Shannon Flaherty

East Baldwin:

Rachel Bukoveckas

Falmouth:

Morgan Bryan, Elizabeth Daniels, Elle Desrosiers, Jessica DiBiase, Charles Ellingwood, William Gattis, Kyle Gendron, Stephen Hamilton, Haley Jordan, Peter Kyros III, James Mccain, Jr., Evelyn Perry, Lorna Puiia, Shea Watson

Freeport:

Wilson Bristol, Sarah Brooks, Storme Charette, Jenna Kiely, Thomas Markelon, Katee Poulin

Gorham:

Morgan Alfiero, Bailey Auspland, Thomas Bahun III, Nathan Broaddus, Benjamin Chadwick, Daniel Chadwick, Brian Chandler, Cameron Clement, Jane Clukey, Adrienne Crosby, David Delano, Braden Fleming, Jessica French, Derek Goodrich, Megan Gosse, Samantha Grant, Jenna Guiggey, Jennifer Kennedy, Sarah Kennedy, Tony Kourinos, Sara Lessard, Amy Linscott, Raisa Luck, Courtney Maiorino, Nathaniel Marcet, Molly Massa, Shawn McKeown, Katherine McWilliams, Christian Melson, Thaddeus Moriarty, Kevin O’Donnell, Lindsay Paschal, Matthew Petros, Joseph Sibley, Clara Stickney, Theo Tijssen, Jenifer Van Gilder, Alex Whitaker, Cameron Wright

Gray:

Sarah Babb, Kimberly Bickford, Samantha Davol, Benjamin Dombrowski, Caitlin Field, Rachael Gilley, Jasmine Harper, Halee Jandreau, Katherine Morency, Melissa Noble, Gianna Oddi, Paul Pelletier, Liana Thoits, Elaine Williams

Harpswell:

Silas Miller

Harrison:

Melissa McLaren

Naples:

Cheri Crossman, Alice Sanborn

New Gloucester:

Peter Andriakos, Joselle Blais, Wayne Heath, Jr., Joleen Mitaly, Kyrie Ovady, Aaron Ricardi, Nicole Ritter, Leah Rottari, Catherine Verrill

North Yarmouth:

Danielle Corrow, Amanda Damon, Eben Fogg, Erin Grindle, Molly Metevier, Michelle Pride, Hannah Shute

Peaks Island:

Sidney Dritz, Eileen Hanley, Heather Pollard

Portland:

Meron Admassu, Hani Ali, Jessica Allen, Christie Anderson, Matthew Apgar, Matthew Araujo, Brian Arlet, Leland Arris III, Margo Arruda, Orianna Bailey, Milica Bajic, Miguel Barajas, Paige Barker, Allyson Barnes, Molly Baughman, Lori Beaulieu, Melissa Bell, Megan Bentzel, Caitlin Bernard, Matthew Berry, Seth Bilquin, Jesse Blaisdell, David Bliss, Megean Bourgeois, Alyssa Bourgoin, Meaghan Bradbury, Laura Bramley, Jennifer Brewer, Alissa Brown, Elizabeth Bull, Brittany Buotte, Richard Byrnes, Alyssa Cameron-Hilse, Caitlin Capaldi, Shaun Carland, Cecelia Castino, Joshua Champagne, Chad Chandler, John Charles, Marta Conant-Rinehart, Kristen Conley, Maria Connor, Noelle Cooper, George Corey, Elias Cottle, Kaitlyn Creney, Christopher Cunha, Christopher Dalpe, Cordelia Davies, Danella Demary-Tenney, Fiona Densmore, Nicole Densmore, Danute Diliunaite, Matthew Dobson, Samantha Dobson, Marina Douglas, Gerard Driscoll, Alex Dulac, Nicholas Duval, Jose Dy, Jocylin Egan, William Ferguson, Jr., Kylie Findlay, Rachel Fisk, Joanne Fitzpatrick, Sean Fletcher, Carrie Fowler, Myra Foxen, Bryon Gallant, Hannah Garrou, Molly Garson, Benjamin Gelassen, Sarah Gelber, Valerie Gemuend, Jocelyn Giammarino, Brittany Goldych, Alison Gorczyca, Brittany Gordon, Christopher Grass, Kathleen Grinvalsky, Christina Hamel, Catherine Hannigan, Douglas Harding, Ian Harriman, Ryan Havelka, Jenessa Hayden, Christopher Hawkes, Justin Hayes, Katrina Hedgpeth, Jessica Heil, Victoria Henderson, Sarah Hewes, Bryan Hill, Dane Huber, Jessica Hunt, Christopher Hunter, Katherine Hunziker, Katie Irwin, Maha Jaber, Melania Jankowski, Michee Jean, Taylor Jenkins, Erin Kaye, Andrea Kazilionis, Si Khuu, Tatsiana Kosciuk, Jenna Larochelle, Mary Latendresse, Lauren Ledoux, Trent Lemkus, Jeanne Levesque, Courtney Levy, Jacob LiBrizzi, Peter Lillios, Gregory Lipton, Laura Lyford, Amelia Lyons, Meagan Maguire, Shuan Mahmoodi, Sr., Farshid Mahmoudi, Benjamin Male, Sarah Martin, Kaylar Masellas, Marni Maynard, Anna-Elizabeth McCarthy, Declan Mcgough, Nathan McKenney, Carley McQuinn, Tonya Meikle, Natasha Merchant, Rachel Merrill, Olivia Meyer, Rachel Miller, Iyann Mohamed, Virginia Monsell, Michael Moon, Joshua Morgan, Peter Morneau, Seth Mullendore, Bruno Nedic, Marie Neidig, Samantha Nicholas, Andrew Norster, Katie Novak, Andrew Patterson, Briar Pelletier, Kasey Perkins, Luke Phillips, Samantha Pingree, Katherine Pinkelman, Michael Poirier, Skye Priestley, Jennifer Pulas, Ian Putansu, Ashley Rafferty, Phebe Reed, Julia Rhinelander, Scott Rivas, Dylan Rohman, Victoria Royall, Tamara Ryan, James Sapier, Laura Sawyer, Brian Saxton, Brian Schaab, Susan Seavey, Sereybot Sen, Philip Shelley, Hawa Shir, Nicholas Slovak, Pamela Smith, Dandy Son, Anne St. Amand, Diana Staples, Annie Stevens, David Stevens, Matthew Stewart, Teodora Strbac, Stephanie Strong, Mary Swain, Erin Swanson, Kirsten Sylvain, Aman Taffere, Lucie Tardif, Joseph Taubner II, Mea Tavares, Nathan Thistle, Alyson Tikander, Maris Toland, Richard Tompkins, Jeremy Toothaker, Andrew Trueworthy, Joseph Tshamala, Jeremy Turner, Nicolo Wales, Katherine Walker, Lamir Whetstone, Elizabeth White, Jennifer Williams, Leslie Zate

Raymond:

Allyson Clark, Stacia Dugas, David Getchell, Jr., Devin MacKenzie, Weston Masi, Colin Plourde, Robert Remien, Jr., Deanna Weeks, Stephen Wisutskie

Scarborough:

Tanya Allen, Chelsea Barrett, Amos Bean, Travis Beaney, Kylie Bellefleur, Christopher Bernard, Erica Brown, Beatrice Byrne, Christina Chase, Paige Conley, Sullivan Conley, Adam Conti, Jordan Darling, Amanda Ek, Hanna Flewelling, Francis Flisiuk, Hannah Freeman, Karen Gadbois, Julia Giancola, Michael Guesev, Grace Hachey, Isabella Ham, Nicole Kirk, Jennifer Lozano, Joseph Miro, Sarah Moody, Lindsay Murphy, Mullyna Oul, Arpita Patel, Mark Pearson, Corey Peterson, Breanna Pimpare, Henry Prosack I, Gregory Reynolds, Jenna Rossnagel, Elina Sayers, Timothy Smith, Casey Sullivan

Sebago:

Rebecca Merritt, Kyle Nason

South Portland:

Aileen Andrews, Nicholas Anna, Kirk Boettcher, Cody Bothel, Joseph Burke, Lisa Conway, Benjamin Ely, Lisa Erickson, Matthew Farr, Eric Hammers, Daniel Harris, Michelle Harvey, Natasha Hayes, Kristin Jerome, Samuel Johnson, Andrew Kalloch, Matthew LaBerge, Nicole Laplante, Cassandra Lyons, Colin Mahoney, Joshua McCaffrey, Paul McDonald, Stephanie McDonough, Sarah Mears, Deena Metzler, Michael Miro, Matthew Morey, Izaak Onos, John Petitto, Cathlin Smith, Kara Spinney, Christopher Sutherland, David Utrup, Jr., Sharon Wee, Christine Whitlock, Gabriel Wilde, James Wilson, Katie Zema

Standish:

Jessica Avery, James Eckstein, John Grigas, Ryan Jordan, Brendon Joyce, Karen King, Gregory Mills, Margret Welch

Steep Falls:

Jessamyn Angelastro, Sara Estes, Carole Gunter

Westbrook:

Lauren Batherson, Sarah Blais, Sarah Bragdon, Cerise Caiazzo, Rachel Champoux, Leigh Charest, Morgan Davis, Arika Direnzo, Taryn Ferrante, Cameron Goodwin, Nathaniel Gowen, Elizabeth Greene, Jennifer Herald, April Huddy, Ivan Jimenez, Nicolette Kapothanasis, Andrew Kinslow, Andrea Mondor, Lianne Muchmore, Troy Peterson, Jennifer Precopio, Darryl Quinlan, Angel Simoneau, Wantana Theerathampitak, Abigail Tompkins, Chasity Velez, Tyler Waterhouse

Windham:

Jennifer Berrios, Emma Cole, Marie Delcourt, Yelena Fiske, Jillian Gamache, Dianne Gionis, Anthony Grondin, Natalie Harkins, Brandon Hodge, David Ingraham, Jr., Tessa Jeffers, Tiffany Loura, Sean Lum, Vincent May, Samuel McFarland, Kevin Millett, Jr., Leah Mills, Jessica Moody, Mary Moran, Katy Robinson, Daniel Starling, Alexandria Valente, Marissa Valente, Samantha Weymouth, Jennifer Wolfe

Yarmouth:

Laine Geistwalker, Christa Gibson, Jamie Lowery, Carmen Nickerson, Carissa Parent

STUDENTS FROM FRANKLIN COUNTY:

Carrabassett Valley:

Rachel Fullerton, Rebecca Fullerton

Chesterville:

Kyle Fletcher, Amanda Lincourt

Farmington:

Matthew West

Freeman Township:

Jazmin Knapp

Jay:

Kelsey Toncer

New Sharon:

Alexander Luchini

New Vineyard:

Haley Pierce

STUDENTS FROM HANCOCK COUNTY:

Bar Harbor:

Haar Vonder

Brooksville:

Mia Bogyo

Bucksport:

Tina Davis, Daniel Kelly

Dedham:

Brooke Madden

Deer Isle:

Thomas Robbins, Lexi Sewall

Ellsworth:

Judson Cease, Callie Cox

Hancock:

Matthew Johnston

Orland:

Allison Harvey, Heather Sanborn, Samantha Sanborn

Otis:

Amanda Albright

Southwest Harbor:

Emily Dunbar

Stonington:

Anna Childs

Verona Island:

Thomas Brown

STUDENTS FROM KENNEBEC COUNTY:

Augusta:

Johanna Baker, Jennifer Breau, Dylan Cheever, Chester Chen, Marissa Eldridge, James Finison, Gideon Forbes, Jacob Forbes, Matthew Swan, Carter Weiss

Belgrade:

Megan Cooper, Nathan Veilleux

Belgrade Lakes:

Clare McKelway

Benton:

Brooke Littlefield

Chelsea:

Curtis Ludwig

East Vassalboro:

Cody Souviney

Fairfield:

Jessica Bowers

Farmingdale:

Wesley Garant, Donald Grady

Gardiner:

Jenna Moore, Michael Trahan

Litchfield:

Rebecca Belaire, Stewart Bonzey, Julie Kravetz, Jacob Norris, Kassondra Stevens

Monmouth:

Kevin Desmond, Corey Dyke, David Manzenberger, Maija Robbins, Kevin Smith

Oakland:

Gavin Hannon

Pittston:

Brian Goodwin, Paige Pilsbury

Readfield:

Michael Poulin

Sidney:

Kristina Goranson, Jennifer Stanley, Kelsey Woodhead

South Gardiner:

Julie-Anna Gallup, Steven Kwiatkowski

Vassalboro:

Shane Bernier

Waterville:

Adam Balbo, John Cushing, Peter Hammond, Tyler Hartman

West Gardiner:

Katherine Collins, Jennifer Manning, Kayla Pleau, Colby Wieland

Windsor:

Chelsea Tibbetts

Winslow:

Sean Ducker, Jeffrey Mosher, Samuel Overlock, Christine Parrilli

Winthrop:

Christopher Ross, Cami Wilbert

STUDENTS FROM KNOX COUNTY:

Camden:

Dustin Hamalainen

Cushing:

Virginia Alley

Rockland:

Sarah Henry, Allison Ward

Rockport:

Vanessa Bemis, Emily Lane, Caleb Lincoln, Neal Young

Tenants Harbor:

Garrett Doyle

Thomaston:

Hidjo Issifi

Vinalhaven:

Alexandra Young

STUDENTS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY:

Boothbay:

Alexandra Andrews, Meryl Jones

Boothbay Harbor:

Konstantina Rigas

Bristol:

Isabella Nelson

Damariscotta:

Scott Dodge II, Julian Howland, Nickolas Northcott, Taylor Stenger

Dresden:

Sara Couillard, Brandon Williams

East Boothbay:

Sandra Barr

Jefferson:

Jessica Brox, Melissa Ramsden

Nobleboro:

Liam Barnum, Olivia DeLisle, Kyle Spear

Round Pond:

Jessica Sewall

Waldoboro:

Cameron Ayotte, Jonathan Pejouhy

Walpole:

Kelsey Leeman

STUDENTS FROM OXFORD COUNTY:

Bethel:

Simon Smith

Denmark:

Jessica Harris, Kevin Martinho

Dixfield:

Caleb Turner

Fryeburg:

Emerson Clarke, Daniel Malcolm, Ouissal Nejdi

Hartford:

Gabrielle Vallee

Hiram:

Everlyn Staples

Mexico:

Melissa Ciliberti

Milton Township:

Gail Lavorgna

Norway:

Olivia Kolar, Lindsey Kriger, Karianna Merrill, Sarah Tuominen

Oxford:

Corinna Bellwood, Michael Maurice, Daniel Stankiewicz, Maeve Wood

Rumford:

Nicholas Hamel

South Paris:

Naomi Chouinard, Tyler Truman

Stow:

Christopher Armstrong

Waterford:

Kate Bradley

West Paris:

MaLinda Benson

STUDENTS FROM PENOBSCOT COUNTY:

Bangor:

Jason Duff, Victoria Grubb, Kortnie Hudgens, William Pooler

Brewer:

Abby Neill, Casey White

Corinna:

Hilary Platt

Dexter:

Devon Grant, Ronald Grant

Glenburn:

Melissa Albert, Alexander Beals, Megan Davis

Hampden:

Christopher Hammond, Michael Havlin, Andrew Henry, Jordan Henry

Lee:

Caroline Smart

Millinocket:

Jericah Potvin

Newburgh:

Alissa Jandreau

Old Town:

Emily Boutin

West Enfield:

Jacey Keller

STUDENTS FROM PISCATAQUIS COUNTY:

Dover-Foxcroft:

Rachel Keane, Robert Neeb

STUDENTS FROM SAGADAHOC COUNTY:

Bath:

Katherine Bonawitz, Cailley Bonti, Richard Chipman, Bradley DeRosa, Zoe Gudjonsson-Kaply, Danielle Gusto, Timothy Marquis, Tuesday Philbrook, Elizabeth Reilly

Bowdoin:

Benjamin Gauthier, Joshua Gauthier, Brittany Getch, Charles Rackley

Bowdoinham:

Gregory Hurley

Phippsburg:

Alexander Mcallister, Joshua Stewart

Richmond:

Brooke Lancaster

Topsham:

Jennifer Balser, Carolyn Glaude, Corrie Minchin, Paul Morris, Matthew Pecoraro, Bradley Waterhouse, Jr.

West Bath:

Morgan McDonough, Rachel Stuart, Mollie Underwood

Woolwich:

Thomas Davis, James Lydon

STUDENTS FROM SOMERSET COUNTY:

Cornville:

Rebecca Pratt

Detroit:

Nathan Allen

Embden:

James Adley

Fairfield:

Cameron Smith

Hartland:

Mariah Lary

Madison:

Monica Moody, Sarah Ouellette

Moscow:

Renee Fortin

Norridgewock:

Rebecca Roy

Pittsfield:

Allison Sinclair

Skowhegan:

Sara Randall, Emmalee Tracy

STUDENTS FROM WALDO COUNTY:

Belfast:

Levi Krajewski

Knox:

Jennifer Ditano

Liberty:

Ashley Boden

Lincolnvile:

Breyn Young

Palermo:

Alyson Faires

Searsmont:

Adam Hanson, Rose Hyland

Stockton Springs:

Nikolas Frazee

Troy:

Justicia Barreiros

Waldo:

Aleka Greeley

Winterport:

Kathryn Kostusyk

STUDENTS FROM WASHINGTON COUNTY:

Eastport:

Samuel Schuth

Harrington:

Erin Smith

STUDENTS FROM YORK COUNTY:

Acton:

Jayde Driscoll, Poleigh Driscoll, Richard Wiswell

Alfred:

Dannielle Mclean, Robert Plumpton, Jr.

Arundel:

Alexandra Jaime, Abigail Worthing

Bar Mills:

Laura Bell

Berwick:

Catherine Aguiar-Diorio, Kirsten Chapman, Kirsten Connor, Lucas Johnson, Stephanie Morin, Zachary Watkins

Biddeford:

Taylor Carter, Thomas Collier, Patrick Doherty, Daniel Gagne, Sabin Gilman, Timothy Grose, Jacob Guay, Roxanne Guildford, Bryan Johnston, Jeffrey Koch, Phillip Lewis, Sarah Martel, Rebecca Martin, Eryn Nelson, Pich Ros, Stephanie Volk

Buxton:

Joshua Mangin, Amy Morrison, Robert Parry, Gregory Roy, Riley Sampson, Shawn Starkey, Mao Ye, Sr., Brandy Youland

Cornish:

Tyler Esposito, Zachary Hope

East Waterboro:

Victoria Hurlburt, Alan Raymond

Eliot:

Hillary Brown, Sarah MacDonald, Candice Metcalf, Emma Sinden, Joshua Stephens

Hollis Center:

Alan Holyoke, Meaghan Martin, Deborah Morrison, Lauren Murphy

Kennebunk:

Miranda Albert, Christopher D’lorio, Michael Dahn, Alex Deely, Emily Downs, Nichole Dumas, Christopher Dunn, Nicole Gabree, Jessica Gassman, Sarah Haws, Ellen Jones, Timothy Lisec, Elisabeth Luckey, Josiah Petrin, Michael Schwebler, Jacob Severns, Amanda Sprague, Donald Szlosek, Wayne Williams

Kennebunkport:

Megan Holtham, Anna Ivanov, Abdelaziz Rhazzali, Matthew Shultz, Madalyn Terry, Chelsea Thompson

Kittery:

Rendall Davis, Michael McCluskey, George Mortimer, Anna Powers

Lebanon:

Matthew Beatrice, Christina Blair, William Bruyere, Harry Knox III

Limerick:

Jenna Cyr, Kathryn Fox, Travis Roberts, Lenroy Shaw

Limington:

Nicholas Buck, John MacVane

Lyman:

Kaileigh Alexandre, Katherine LaGassie, Nicholas Richmond, Kristen Stearns

North Berwick:

Thomas Belanger, Kaelyn Couture, Kelsi Eames, Isaiah Marvin, Lydia Marvin, Gideon Spaulding

North Waterboro:

Heath Bouffard, Mary Crowley, Timothy Elliott, Katie Gregoire, Katelyn Jones, Lindsey Melick, Amanda Raymond

Ogunquit:

Katelyn McDonough

Old Orchard Beach:

Timothy Bates, Nicole Bordeau, Keir Devou, Jennifer Evans, Zachary Gagnon, Johnathan Green, Cynthia Harding, Raina Heinold, Ryan Hunt, Megan McLaughlin, Angela Paolucci

Parsonsfield:

James Huffman, Heather Shelton

Saco:

Abby Boissonneault, Sarah Boutin, Ciara Brown, Hayley Carter, Jacqueline Cone-Auslender, Alison Cyr, Danielle Emmons, Jessica Golding, Dustin Hatch, Chelsea Hoseit, Virginia Hudak, Heather Jaques, Samuel Lyons, Anthony Mangino, Alexandra Michaels, Margaret Moore, Yendi O’Toole, Anthony Palumbo, Maria Popescu, Shanisa Rodriguez, Chelsea Seward, Christopher Walker

Sanford:

Allison Gallant, Leonard Irvin, Bethany Legere, Michael McCarthy, Pamela McManus-Walker, Joshua Ouellette, Lindsay Rivard

Shapleigh:

Sierra Mackenzie, Penny Mills, Amanda Murray, Sarah Petersen

South Berwick:

Sadie DuBois, Nicole Dunton, Ariel Kaplan, Wen Lin, April Maguire, Kelly McLin, Lauren Redmond, Maria Sedler

Springvale:

Lou Arseneault, Rebecca DeSimone, Richard Gannaway, Eric Hamilton, Trevor Laliberte, Kelsey Ruzzi, Danielle Ryder

Waterboro:

Amanda Fogarty, Katelin Wolfinger

Wells:

David Brassard, Ashleigh Hamilton, Caroline O’Connor, Kira Pilger, Justin Vigeant, William Worthley

West Newfield:

Ceara Pelletier

York:

Aaron Bailey, Molly Carl, Kaitlyn Donnell, Caitlin Enright, Caitlin Kelly, Meredith Reid, Philip Swanson

York Beach:

Catherine Keenan

York Harbor:

Lydia Friar

Posted by on July 3rd, 2013 Comments Off

Full-Time, In-State Dean’s List for Fall 2012 Semester

The following full-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Fall 2012 semester. (more…)

Posted by on February 26th, 2013 Comments Off

Full-time. Out-of-State Dean’s List for Fall 2012 Semester

The following full-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Fall 2012 semester. (more…)

Posted by on February 26th, 2013 Comments Off

Part-Time, In-State Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year

The following part-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours for two semesters.

The list is arranged alphabetically by county, and then by cities and towns within those counties.


STUDENTS FROM ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY
Auburn:

Tianna Audet, Joni Bell, Joseph Berry, Deborah Charest, William Claxton, Elyse Conant, Michelle Cyr, Celina Gauthier, Ashley Greene, Abdihamid Hassan, Jennifer Lachance, Constance McVey, Julie Potter, Joseph Robillard, Melissa Smith, Lyndsey St Hilaire, Aaron Thorndike

Durham:

Amber Hardison

Greene:

Kimberly Davenport

Lewiston:

Stephen Collins, Bridgette Fogle, Winnifred Gray, Richard Leslie, Kelly Lyons, Carla Martin, Travis-Jordan Masood, Mindy Michaud, Zamzam Mohamed, Torri-Jean Nolan, Kayla Obie, Anna Palmer, Susan Poland, Darcy Reed, Susan Teich, Andrea Wessling, Frank Wotton

Lisbon:

Peter Richard

Lisbon Falls:

Joshua Minnich

Mechanic Falls:

Natalie Bergeron, Kimberly Hongoltz-hetling

Minton:

Suzanne Csoros, Katelyn St Pierre, Melanie Whited

Sabattus:

Amanda Black, Sherri Bright, Trevor Grondin

Turner:

Shawn Lemelin, Heidi Saucier, Wales, Mallory Andrews

STUDENTS FROM AROOSTOOK COUNTY
Fort Kent:

Nicole Trudel

Houlton:

Nadine Byers

STUDENTS FROM CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Bridgton:

Carlene Fassett, Lindamarie McDonald

Brunswick:

Elizabeth Manson, Dustin Nadeau, Hannah Ober, Justin Wenger

Cape Elizabeth:

Travis Hayes

Casco:

David Dyer

Cumberland Foreside:

John Melville

Falmouth:

Averil Burner, Susan Chase, Kelly Ebrahim, William Gattis, Kurt Knudsen, Michele Lamare, Sarah Levy

Freeport:

Laura Bubar

Gorham:

Lauren Besanko, Samantha Chapin, Robert Doyle, Jolie Fahey, Daniel Fecteau, Emily Garza, Jessica Hastings, Tatiana Levashova, Anthony Rector

Gray:

David Andrukaitis, Jennifer Boutilier, Elaine Caron, Alyssa Kenney, Philip Orr, Robert Quee

Naples:

Brian Harris

New Gloucester:

Christa Carlson, Josalee Danieli, Hilary Smith

North Bridgton:

Jonathan Lounsbury

North Yarmouth:

Joshua Rideout, Crystal Shirley, Nicole Thibodeau

Portland:

Alexandra Bailey, Emily Bates, Karen Bean, Raymond Borg, Deborah Boyajian, Kaitlin Breslin, Elizabeth Brown, Lon Cameron, Lindsay Carter, Laura Clark, Tyler Cohen, Keith Denecker, Genevieve Dubuque, Crystal Dugan, Peter Farwell, Jessica French, Tetiana Glebkivska, Jordan Guerette, Anne Guiod, Lorraine Harmon, Michelle Hawkes, Philomena Herrick, Roland Houghton, Samuel Howard, Melinda Irving, Ali Jama, Michael Jewell, Bryce Joslin, Valerie Kazarian, Valerie Kazarian, Fletcher Keene, Daniel Lawrence, Jason Mansfield, Abby Martin, Otrell McDaniel, James Melanson, Arielle Morabito, Sarah Morton, Ivory Murphy-Rieger, Joel Neill, Kelly Norris, Charles Ochsenbein, Althea Pajak, Jennifer Pease, Colin Pershouse, Marybeth Pierce, Karl Rawstron, Michael Rolfe, Philip Rotolo, Deeqa Salad, Yelena Smirnova, Cecilia Smith, Justin Stolte, Corey Templeton, Jason Toussaint, Richard Urban, Karen Walsh, Clifton Whitten

Pownal:

Keely Anderson, Page Nichols

Raymond:

Jennifer Britting, Martha Page, William Ryall

Scarborough:

Natallia Buturlia

Sebago:

Seth Newton

South Freeport:

Aubin White

South Portland:

Rachel Brower, David Carlson, Sharon Conley, Oxana Kasianov, Patricia Morrison, Nikki Mulherin, Adam Rosenblit, Kathleen Smith, Hilary Tobin

Standish:

Tanya Iverson, Melissa Majkut, Edwin Meserve, Jenny Raymond, Eric Sawyer

Westbrook:

Christina Barnes, Justin Gifford, Jennifer McNally, Katie Nesselrode, Christopher Nicholas, Martin Peary, Krista Sisson-Dow, Jason Woodbrey

Windham:

Nelida Berke, Theresa Gauvin, Allison Gazzelloni, Jessica James, Allison Johnston, Katrice Kelley, Matthew Langlais, Rebecca Ramsey, Bethany Winter

Yarmouth:

Kayla Barstow, Andrea Cooper, Sophie Dionne-Adam, Melinda Torrens,

STUDENTS FROM KENNEBEC COUNTY
Augusta:

Brian Beach, Luke Sturtevant

Gardiner:

Nicholas Hussey

Vassalboro:

Anne Clifford

Winthrop:

Kimberly Kempton, Students from Knox County

South Thomaston:

Luke McMahan

STUDENTS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY
Dresden:

Danielle Moody

Edgecomb:

James Mahoney

Jefferson:

Caleb Richards

Newcastle:

Sue Hunt

STUDENTS FROM OXFORD COUNTY
Bethel:

Cathy Lane

Hebron:

Cassandra Mancuso

Hiram:

Reaghan Smith

Otisfield:

Jessie Hinson

Waterford:

Jeremy Baker, Kate Bradley

West Paris:

Kristina Moberg

STUDENTS FROM PENOBSCOT COUNTY
Bradford:

Cassandra Lang

STUDENTS FROM SAGADAHOC COUNTY
Richmond:

Virginia Jarvi

Topsham:

Timothy Eichfeld, Aurora Jerome, Faith Robinson, Martha Sterling-Golden

STUDENTS FROM WALDO COUNTY:
Belfast:

Shannon Miller

STUDENTS FROM YORK COUNTY
Acton:

Cara Sammons

Alfred:

Melanie Frechette

Biddeford:

Angela Belanger, Patrick Conant, Scott Lavoie, Joseph Pierce, Heather Richards, Christine Robida

Buxton:

Marykate Benton, Ryan Hagerman, Donald Price, Melissa Sassman

Cape Neddick:

Andre Lakatos

Dayton:

Ali Maccarthy

Eliot:

Charles Taylor

Hollis Center:

Richard Aiken, Matthew Carter, Laurie Lentz

Kennebunk:

Emily Downs, Stephen Knittweis, Catherine Lank, Tracy Slater

Kittery:

Rebecca Winczewski

Limington:

Jennifer Greenwood, Kimberly Oliver, Jennifer Davis-Brawn, Josiah Plummer

North Berwick:

Liana Hobgood, Ellen Kaply

North Waterboro:

Mary Crowley, Jessica Welch

Ogunquit:

Matthew Sampson

Old Orchard Beach:

Brett Iannucci

Parsonsfiled:

Amanda Roberts

Saco:

Joseph Cloutier, Carrie O’Connor, Christina Quattrucci, Jeri Sheldon

Sanford:

Beth Tanguay

South Berwick:

Michael Bakas, Mia Foley, Stephen Hay, Rebecca Vieira

Springvale:

Eric Cieslik, Casey Cox

Waterboro:

Lindsay Tibbetts

Wells:

Joseph Harlow, Suzanne Menard

York:

Lee-Anne Leverone

Full-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for Spring 2011

Full-Time, In-State Spring 2012 Dean’s List

Part-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year

 

 

Posted by on July 30th, 2012 Comments Off

Part-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year

Part-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year 

 

The following part-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours for two semesters.

The list is arranged alphabetically by state, and then by cities and towns within those states.

 

STUDENTS FROM NEW HAMPSHIRE

Claremont:

Jonathan Marro

Effingham:

Lori Lenart

Farmngton:

Kenneth Dickie

Londonderry:

Lindsey Laturnau

Rochester:

Todd Forcier

 

STUDENTS FROM VERMONT

Brattleboro:

Jeffrey Abell

Full-Time, In-State Spring 2012 Dean’s List

Full-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for Spring 2011

 

Part-Time, In-State Spring Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year

 

 

 

Posted by on July 30th, 2012 Comments Off