News Archive

Full-Time Out-of-State Dean’s List for Spring 2012


The following full-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Spring 2012 semester.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by state, and then by cities and towns within those states.

STUDENTS FROM CALIFORNIA

Los Angeles:

Diana Kovinsky

STUDENTS FROM COLORADO

Vail:

Hilary Frenette

STUDENTS FROM CONNECTICUT

Burlington:

Nicholas Dionne

Moodus:

Ross Faye

Norwalk

Christian Evans

West Hartford:

Andrew Lee

STUDENTS FROM FLORIDA

Estero:

David Nies

STUDENTS FROM ILLINOIS

Dekalb:

Stephanie Irving

Evanston:

Sarah Gelber

STUDENTS FROM MASSACHUSETTS

Amesbury:

Grey Goodrich

Arlington:

Noah Hurowitz

Brewster:

Margaret Whelan

Carver:

Elaine Perkins

Chelmsford:

Ryan Prentice

Dudley:

Michael Gamache

Hadley:

Kevin Serio

Marshfield:

Daniel Stuart

Middleboro:

Brendan Morse

Pepperell:

Caitlin Miller

Randolph:

Jared Bourget

Saugus:

Tayla Keeley, Zachary Puracchio

Sharon:

Sara Conley

Somerset:

Christopher Ross

South Easton:

Christopher LaCount

Tyngsboro:

Alyssa Reault

Wakefield:

Shannon Cronin

Walpole:

Emily LeBlanc

West Newbury:

Erin McNamara

West Roxbury:

Bridget O’Brien

Woburn:

Meaghan Moore

Worcester:

Anna Halloran

STUDENTS FROM NEW HAMSHIRE

Concord:

Jordan Grant, Brittney Grigsby

Derry:

Joanne Hemond

Hudson:

Kara Spinney

Litchfield:

Lauren Hrubowchak

Londonderry:

Hannah Patterson

Madbury:

William Cole

Manchester:

Elizabeth Cavanaugh, Meghan Rumore

Merrimack:

Nathan Denoncourt

Nashua:

Dalton Ringey

Newton:

Jillian Holmberg

Pembroke:

Caitlin  Scavotto

Rochester:

Jennifer Paradis

Rye:

Suzanne Cyr

Wilton:

Hannah Mackintosh

STUDENTS FROM NEW JERSEY

Cherry Hill:

Michelle Resnick

Pennington:

Alexander Saliba

STUDENTS FROM NEW YORK

Boonville:

Tyler Simmons

Manhasset:

John Rapiel

STUDENTS FROM OHIO

Chagrin Falls

Leland Ferguson

STUDENTS FROM VERMONT

Derby Line:

Kylie Lyon

East Barre:

Reuben STone

Montpelier:

Jacob Grayck

Rutland:

Kari Brown, Ryan Messier

Windsor:

David Morin

STUDENTS FROM ALBERTA, CANADA

Fort McMurray:

Alan Harvey

STUDENTS FROM ONTARIO, CANADA

Niagara Falls:

Jane Sacco

STUDENTS FROM CHINA

Hangzhou:

Hengxue Yu

STUDENTS FROM FRANCE

Herblay:

Sarah Boukersi

STUDENTS FROM GERMANY

Stade:

Agnes Kruz

STUDENTS FROM JAPAN

Ota-Shi:

Yukari Tadokoro

STUDENTS FROM KAZAKHSTAN

Almaty:

Arur Kuznetsov

STUDENTS FROM MAJORCA

Palma de Mallorca:

Mariam Al Khoury Perez

STUDENTS FROM RUSSIA

Mogilev

Krystsina Lustsiankova

STUDENTS FROM VIET NAM

Ho Chi Minh City:

Phat Chau

Full-Time, In-State Spring 2012 Dean’s List

Part-Time, In-State Spring Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year

Part-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year 

 

 

 

Posted by on July 30th, 2012 Comments Off

Full-Time, In-State Spring 2012 Dean’s List


The following full-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Spring 2012 semester.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by county, and then by cities and towns within those .

STUDENTS FROM ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY
Auburn:

Breanna Cook, Megan Deveau, Taylor Harrison, Katherine Johnson, Kirsten Lamiette, Ashly Medeiros, Taylor Nicholas, Sagal Odowa, Sahra Odowa, Kerri Pawlina, Amber Pugh, Jodi Redmun, Shannon Rivas, Nicole Rush, Kimberly Sampson, Denise Scammon, Katy Trischler, Hillary Turcotte, Diana Walter, Chad Ward, Morgan Wilkins

Durham:

Elizabeth Chenevert, Amanda LaCasse-LaFlamme, Michael Nieman, Aaron Olson, Cassandra Swenson

Greene:

Lacey Barcelou, Bridget Goyette, Diane LaBerge, Jessica Morissette, Michael Valentine

Hebron:

Sallie Hutchinson

Leeds:

Paige Barker, Ryan Cutler, Sasha Fournier

Lewiston:

James Aldrich, Derick Arel, Evin Beaulieu, Devin Bergeron, Amy Blaisdell-Pechmanova, Robin Brochu, Nicholas Brown, Michelle Caron, Nichole Clark, Kyle Dussault, Hannah Farrington, Alaina Gendron, Thomas Gosselin, Meghan Harrigan, Sarah Levesque, Aker Manyiel, Michelle Nadeau, Amy Nelson, Katie Novak, Jihan Omar, Sandra Palmer, Megan Paradis, Nicole Pelletier, Jaclyn Peterson, Estelle Ramsey, Kelsey Rodrigue, Louise St Claire, Ashley St Hilaire, Timothy Stretton, Allison Turcotte, Ashley Turcotte, Jeffrey Venable, Christina White, Nicole Withrow, Chantal Wood

Lisbon:

Dustin Ambrose, Brittney Barr, Sheal Cooper, Melissa Robinson

Lisbon Falls:

James Cutting, Ashley Harmon, Colton Jackson, Jenna Larochelle, Marlene Quatrano, Tyler Thompson, Jordan Turcotte

Livermore:

Jacob Marceau

Mechanic Falls:

Kyle Bates, Alyssa Reid, Abigail Small

Minot:

Lisa Arsenault, Peter Field, Amy Olfene, Ashley Ross

Poland:

Kevin Matthews, Kaitlyn Moreau

Sabattus:

Celina Bruneau, Andrew Damon, Brianna Davidson, Deidra Dubuc, Tyler Gagnon, Sarah Huntington, Audrey Pelletier, Alicia Travers, Tany Walker, Brittany Wood

Turner:

Mark Fortin, Ashley Godbout, Elizabeth Herrera, Ashley Hinkley, Ashlee Kates, Sara Knight, Kelsey Labbe, Cassea Leavitt, Julia Richardson, Steven Rouillard

Wales:

Amber Chase, Travis Dyer

AROOSTOOK COUNTY
Caribou:

Meg Bosse, Robert Kiehn, Casey Nichols, Christine Savage

Fort Fairfield:

Kelly McNamee

Island Falls:

Alexandra Bishop

Merrill:

Elizabeth Bergan

Sherman:

Jenna Guiggey

CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Bridgton:

Deborah Harris, Jacob Moore, Carolynne Skarbinski, Jeffrey Thompson

Brunswick:

Alicia Bergquist, Gordon Bradley, Elizabeth Brown, Alexander Greenlee, Erin Hartill, Benjamin Jones, Rebecca Nolon, Krissinda Palmer, Rebecca Ray, Roslyn Rockwell, Eric Rollins, Jonathan Theberge, Talo Thomson, Mary Vaughan, Abigail Weeks

Cape Elizabeth:

Matthew Braun, Thomas Campbell, Malarie Holcomb, Celina Lemieux, Seth Mullendore, Carey Rasco, Andrew Turkanis, Kyra Tuttle, Cyrus Wolfinger

Casco:

Maura Mahoney, Thomas Symonds

Cumberland:

Carrie Allen

Cumberland Center:

Alexander Silverman, Nicole Spencer, Kimberley Stacy, Anna Whitaker, Brian Zoll

Cumberland Foreside:

Shannon Flaherty

East Baldwin:

Rachel Bukoveckas

Falmouth:

James Alexander, Megan Crimmin, Jessica DiBiase, Leah Farber, Sara Fay, Hannah Gordon, Stephen Hamilton, Anne Hebson, Laura Hopkins, Caitlin Huber, Katherine Hulit, Cheri Lozoraitis, Mattie McQuinn, Caitlin Norris, Nichole Powers, Ian Putansu, Landyn Severino, Stephen Severn, Megan Shean

Freeport:

Sarah Baker, Susan Buthlay, Kaylah Dinsdale, Danielle Fernald, Sarah Hazzard, Mary Hitt-Davis, Thomas Markelon, Katee Poulin

Gorham:

Morgan Alfiero, Alexandra Bacon, Thomas Bahun, Nicole Bastarache, Gwendolyn Beaulieu, Erica Benson, Emily Boyce, Richard Burgess, Caitlin Caldwell, Brian Chandler, Jennifer Coppersmith, Cindy Day, Matthew Defiore, Stefano DiDonato, Christina Dougherty, Julie Doxsey, Briana Gervais, Nicholas Gowen, Jennifer Kennedy, Sarah Kennedy, Dylan Lajoie, Emily Lavery, James Lewis, Nathan Lienhardt, Raisa Luck, Nathaniel Marcet, James McDonald, Kelsey McNeil, Tyler Mcneil, Lindsay Paschal, Matthew Petros, Kaitlin Ridgeway, Alyssa Rojecki, Nicole Silverman, Lafeesa Tarrence, Theo Tijssen, Jenifer VanGilder, Patrick Wallace, David Wardwell, Alex Whitaker, James Williford, Christina Zahn

Gray:

Sarah Babb, Christina Corrow, Michaela Davis, Heather Dodge, Joseph Ferri, Caitlin Field, Kayla Guptill, Brandan Holmquist, Brandon Jipson, Cameron Seymour

Harpswell:

Jessica Koch, Sydney Meader, Silas Miller, John Turner

Harrison:

Kristin Thorp

Naples:

Amanda Kiriaji, Justin Peterson

New Gloucester:

Sarah Coggeshall, Mackenzie Gregory, Nicole Ritter, Catherine Verrill

North Yarmouth:

Erin Duford, Eben Fogg, Molly Metevier, Logan Price, Sarah Walsh

Peaks Island:

Samuel Michalski

Portland:

Christina Ainsworth, Jesse Altman, Christie Anderson, Jordan Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Matthew Araujo, Michael Argentieri, Kayla Artinyan, Jacob Atkins, Courtney Ayers, Marrie Ayub, Miguel Barajas, Alan Barker, Lori Beaulieu, Katelyn Beeckel, Anna Bennett, Meryl Berger, Caitlin Bernard, Kimberly Bocchiaro, Matthew Bolduc, Patric Brophy, Carina Brown, Lydia Brown, Katelyn Bruzgo, Daniel Buck, Benjamin Burgess, Matthew Bushnell, Jonathan Butland, Mariah Callender, Caitlin Capaldi, Cecelia Castino, Joshua Champagne, Chad Chandler, Christopher Chasse, Jane Clukey, Monika Cobanovic, Annah Colello, Mollie Colleran, Marta Conant-Rinehart, Kristen Conley, David Connolly, George Corey, Angel Cray, Matthew Creamer, Kaitlyn Creney, Elizabeth Culver, Christopher Cunha, Aaron Dallaire, Nicole Daya, Jakob Demchak, Mary Deming, Nicole Densmore, Janna Dewan, Zachary Dickie, Cararose Donaghue, Andrew Donovan, Tyler Dostie, Susan Duong, Andrea Ellis, Guled Elmi, Gina Fasulo, Amanda Fisher, Sean Fletcher, Kara Foley, Gabrielle Foster, Carrie Fowler, Stephen Gagnon, Karla Galli, Nicole Garland, Hannah Garrou, Molly Garson, Ross Gauvin, Valerie Gemuend, Marissa Gianino, Matthew Glatz, Cinjin Goewey, Amanda Griffin, Lisa Guerette, Sarah Hack, Jennifer Hall, Christina Hamel, Mikaela Hammond, Catherine Hannigan, Craig Heathers, Dylan Hedtler-Gaudette, Jessica Heil, Sarah Hewes, Bryan Hill, Nathan Hines, Karley Hoffstatter, Lida Holst, Zachary Hope, Adam Hosack, Jessica Hovey, Alexandria Huber, Andrea Hurley, Griffin Johnson, Andrea Kazilionis, Ayla Kelley, Marguerite Kilbride, Christopher Kilfoil, Deandra King, Erica Klein, Elizabeth Kohler, Tatsiana Kosciuk, Sonja Krakau, Jocelyn Landers, Amanda Leach, Kevin Lee, Joshua Lemay, Jeanne Levesque, Levi Levesque, Courtney Levy, Peter Lillios, Meredythe Lindsey, Jacob Lowry, Laura Lyford, Meagan Maguire, Farshid Mahmoudi, Mehraein Mahmoudkelayeh, Benjamin Male, Robert Marcroft, Christopher Massaro, Lindsay McArthur, Katharine McConnell, Paul McDonald, Nathan McKenney, Amy McLaughlin, Mary McManus, Warren McPherson, Rachel Merrill, Isaiah Meyer, Erika Mikulanecz, Rachel Miller, Bethany Mitchell, Nathan Mooney, Casey Moore, Gerald Morin, Peter Morneau, Briannah Mosher, Abra Mueller, Chungu Mwila, Bruno Nedic, Jenna Noray, Andrew Norster, Mark Noyes, Kelsey O’Connell, Vance O’Reilly, Christopher Perkins, Breanna Pimpare, Samantha Pingree, Katherine Pinkelman, Amanda Pleau, Amanda Porter, Skye Priestley, Jelena Radosavljevic, Gary Ramsdell, Jacob Regier, Caroline Remley, Caroline Remley, Raegan Ring, John Roberts, Milica Rogosic, Dylan Rohman, Robert Rohner, Sonya Rook, Sophia Rosendo, Willow Ross, Sean Roukey, Jodi Roy, Tamara Ryan, William Schoen, David Schwartz, Susan Seavey, Cody Seguin, Philip Shelley, Christopher Simmons, Leticia Smith, Ellen Spahn, James Spizuoco, Nina Spizuoco, David Stevens, Katlyn Steward, Victoria Stiles, Teodora Strbac, Bianca Sturchio, Mary Swain, Kirsten Sylvain, Joel Talsma, Ashleigh Taylor, Kimberly Thomas, Jeremy Toothaker, Jason Tuttle, Acacia Wakefield, Katherine Walker, Phillips Wappler, Brigitte West, John Wilderson, Cynthia Young, Joseph Young, Mohamed Yousuf, Leslie Zate

Pownal:

Chelsea Harlow, Jenna Pope

Raymond:

Bridget Byrne, Allyson Clark, Anthony Dighello, Joshua Dodge, David Getchell, Devin MacKenzie, Weston Masi, Amy McIntire, Cody McLean, Teresa Odum, Robert Remien, Tayla Robbins

Scarborough:

Aileen Andrews, William Bartholomew, Frank Bayley, Amos Bean, Christopher Bernard, Aaron Casey, Christina Chase, Lindsay Cough, Hilary Curtis, Courtney Daicy, Jordan Darling, Caitlyn DellaTorre, Jason Dobrovolny, Andrew Doyle, Amanda Ek, Kayla Fisher-Poling, Hanna Flewelling, Julia Giancola, Audra Gordon, Donald Hayes, Arn Heggers, Peter Juarez, Marija Matulyte, Jarret Odden, Alexander Pok, Caitlin Sackville, Timothy Smith, David Stafford, Layla Venturini, Myles Violette, Jacob Wakem, Autumn Willison

Sebago:

Jesse Hutchins, Kyle Nason

South Casco:

Matthew Cloutier

South Portland:

Michaele Black, Kirk Boettcher, Jason Bradley, Bennett Cassidy, Kathryn Chamberlain, McKinley Donahue, Kelly Dumond, Lisa Erickson, Matthew Farr, Isaac Freeman, Michael Gammon, Adam Guiou, Kevin Gulliver, Michelle Harvey, Amanda Haykus, Manica Hing, Julia Howland, Ian Hunter, Hannah Kramer, Heather Labbe, Kim Lim, Colin Mahoney, Jessica Maietta, Brent Muehle, Amy Redmond, Erica Small, Lindsay Spain, Christopher Sutherland, Cassandra Terry, Maggie Tierney, Allison Ann Torrey, Christina Valeriani, Sharon Mae Wee, Christine Whitlock, James Wilson

Standish:

Jossary Gerry, John Grigas, Adam Higgins, Brendon Joyce, Laura Lampron, Christi Ledwith, Gregory Mills, Thomas Minton, Rebecca Simmons, Jennifer Stein, Joshua Talbot, Nathan Thurlow

Steep Falls:

Elizabeth Andrews, Andrea Mondor, Lauren Snow

Westbrook:

Rebecka Arsenault, Lauren Batherson, Sarah Blais, Justin Boucher, Kristine Brassard, Rachel Champoux, Dolly Constantine, Christie Cote, Jessica Dolan, Susan Florez, Kathryn Fox, Briana Garside, Elizabeth Greene, Chanelle Hallsworth, Gregory Hollands, Sean Keay, Alyssa McCarthy, Justin Miller, Kelsey Munksgaard, Drew Richards, Amanda Roderick, Dori Schulberger, Joshua Smith, Lizbeth Stamey, Jonathan White, Taylor Woodman, Nicholas Zagorianakos

Windham:

Cerise Caiazzo, Risa Card, Lauren Caterina, Krysten Faulkner, Yelena Fiske, Jillian Gamache, Dianne Gionis, Anthony Grondin, Ashley Harnden, David Ingraham, Kelsi Jackson, Tessa Jeffers, Kit Kelchner, Samuel McFarland, Leah Mills, Mary Moran, Nicholas Mullins, Allyson Noble, Stephanie Noyes, Silvana Pride, Daniel Starling, Erin Susbury, Katherine Susbury, Anthony Taiani, Nicole Tibbitts, Alisha Timmons, Alexandria Valente, Marissa Valente, Samantha Weymouth, Jennifer Wolfe

Yarmouth:

Ethan Chanterelle, Sarah Charette, Tyler Costello, Todd Doyle, Erin Grindle, Wallace Jones, Jamie Lowery, Carissa Parent, Christopher Poulos, Elizabeth White

STUDENTS FROM FRANKLIN COUNTY
Carrabassett Valley:

Rachel Fullerton, Rebecca Fullerton

Chesterville:

Chelsea Brown, Kyle Fletcher

Farmington:

Caitlin O’Reilly, Alexandra West, Matthew West, Christina Whelpley

Jay:

Mariah Buote, Amanda Comeau, Kelsey Doiron

New Sharon:

Alexander Luchini

Rangeley:

Kathryn Rodway

Stratton:

Christopher Cayer

Wilton:

Amanda Lincourt

STUDENTS FROM HANCOCK COUNTY
Bar Harbor:

Brennan Field, Nayara Pechia

Blue Hill:

Teri Ames

Bucksport:

Daniel Kelly, Nicholas Merriam

Dedham:

Brooke Madden

Ellsworth:

Diana Birckhead, Judson Cease

Stonington:

Meaghan Robinson

STUDENTS FROM KENNEBEC COUNTY
Augusta:

Todd Brennan, Zoe Cumler, Bethany Dumas, Chelsea Foss, Laura Lachance, Carter Weiss

Belgrade:

Hayley Fitzgerald, Nathan Veilleux

Fairfield:

Jennifer Gifford

Farmingdale:

Brittany Goldych

Gardiner:

Justin Edelstein, Michael Trahan, Roxanne Zwaga

Hallowell:

Courtney Allen, Paul Koenig

Litchfield:

Alexis Bonzey Stewart, Julie Kravetz, Matthew Rodney

Monmouth:

Corey Dyke, Maija Robbins

Oakland:

Gavin Hannon

Readfield:

Nicole Albee

Sidney:

Kelsey Woodhead

South China:

Hannah Corbin, Aaren Rivard

Vassalboro:

Kelsie Colfer, Abigail Tardiff, Victor Tardiff

Vienna:

Michael Church

Waterville:

Mary Ganza, Alice Hofgren, Jenna Jolicoeur, Gregory McLaughlin, Cara Rousseau

West Gardiner:

Colby Wieland

Windsor:

Chelsea Tibbetts, Keith Crogan, Anthony Jolicoeur, Samuel Overlock

Winthrop:

Alicia Rice

STUDENTS FROM KNOX COUNTY
Camden:

Dustin Hamalainen, Angelica Pendleton

Owls Head:

Ciera Bedard

Rockland:

Sarah Henry, Keegan Ross

Rockport:

Vanessa Bemis

Washington:

Daniel Aho

STUDENTS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY
Alna:

Beth Trussell

Boothbay Harbor:

Joseph Sibley

Bremen:

Matthew Norton

Damariscotta:

Julian Howland, Nickolas Northcott

Newagen:

Eliza Joule

Newcastle:

Patience Bryant

Nobleboro:

Renee Skinner

Round Pond:

Jessica Sewall

Waldoboro:

Cameron Ayotte

Whitefield:

Nicholas Grady

Wiscasset:

Bailey Harrison

Bethel:

Kathryn Driscoll

Buckfield:

Elijah Allen, Jedidiah Allen, Tristen Newton

Denmark:

David Enos

Dixfield:

Shalee Bradbury, Ouissal Chibane, John Condello, Daniel Malcolm

Hartford:

Elise Boutin, Denise Vallee-Darling

Norway:

Ashley Iwans, Amanda Smith, Kayla Turner, Joshua Witham, Ryan Yates

Oxford:
Rachael Heikkinen, Michael Maurice, Maeve Wood

Rumford:

Nicole Barry, Megean Bourgeois, Linnea Burns, John Descoteaux, Ernest Matthews

South Paris:

William Lovejoy, Regina Preston, Annie Stevens

Sumner:

John Condon

Waterford:

Mark Dunton

West Paris:

Rachel Grover

STUDENTS FROM PENOBSCOT COUNTY
Bangor:

Jacob Cote, Jason Duff, Eliza Garland, Victoria Grubb, Joshua Hansen, Zoe Siegel

Brewer:

Alexandra Ladjimi, Kayla Smith

Corinth:

Rachel Trafton

Garland:

Samantha Conway, Alicia Marquis

Hampden:

Christopher Hammond, Michael Havlin, Timothy Henderson

Holden:

Lydia Rosa

Lincoln:

Caroline Smart

Medway:

Daniel Jandreau

Milford:

Eryn Nelson

Millinocket:

Morgan Leavitt, Jericah Potvin

Newburgh:

Alissa Jandreau

Orono:

Sarah Balaban-Garber, Emmett Harrity, Chloe Paul

Veazie:

Catherine Drummond

West Enfield:

Jacey Keller

STUDENTS FROM SAGADAHOC COUNTY
Bath:

Richard Chipman, Nathan Cloutier, Maria Collins, Bradley De Rosa

Bowdoin:

Tiffany Castonguay, Kimberly Pike, Catherine Prendergast

Bowdoinham:

John Haskell, Mandie Landeen

Phippsburg:

Gregory Denke, Constance Lizotte

Topsham:

Jennifer Balser, Brian Choate, Jennifer Crosby, Carolyn Glaude, Mary Hayes, Heather Seymour, Cole Whitney, Jennifer Whitney

West Bath:

Rachel Stuart, Mollie Underwood

Woolwich:

Elizabeth Blundell

STUDENTS FROM SOMERSET COUNTY
Cannan:

Brent Chandler

Cornville:

Rebecca Pratt

Detroit:

Nathan Allen

Embden:

James Adley

Fairfield:

Tracie Travers

Hartland:

Hannah Elwell

Palmyra:

Abby Lucas

Skowhegan:

Michael Lyman

STUDENTS FROM WALDO COUNTY
Belfast:

John Bonney, Jeremy Niles

Belmont:

Leah Foti

Knox:

Jennifer Ditano

Liberty:

Heath Mathieson

Montville:

Eliza Short

Palermo:

Alyson Faires

Troy:

Justicia Barreiros

STUDENTS FROM WASHINGTON COUNTY
Big Lake Twp:

Meredith Hiland

Calais:

Rachel Gast

Harrington:

Lauren Merritt

Milbridge:

Alfred Moore

Pembroke:

Joy Grannis

Topsfield:

Melissa Rhoades

STUDENTS FROM YORK COUNTY
Acton:

Poleigh Driscoll, Emily-Rose Marquis, Julianne Smith, Richard Wiswell

Alfred:

Helen Webb

Arundel:

Elizabeth Murphy, Theodore St. Amand

Bar Mills:

Laura Bell

Berwick:

Tony Cole, Caitlin Foster, Rachael Gilley, Kaitlyn Hay, Amanda Morin

Biddeford:

Biddeford:

Philippe Acin, Godelieve Bamani, Sandra Bellefountaine, Zachary Boston, Taylor Carter, Hilary Dion, Jillian Dionne, Patrick Doherty, Danielle Downing, Zoe Droggitis, Eric Dubois, Rubie Gaudette, Cory Grebin, Jeffrey Koch, Lisa LaCroix, David Lafortune, Michelle Lapointe, Daniel MacLeod, Sarah Martel, Anne Meub, Karissa Nelsen, Marielle Petrin

Buxton:

Valerie Dorsey, David Finocchietti, Amanda Hayes, Jennie Johnson, Lacey Jones, Lindsey O’Brien, Gregory Roy, Riley Sampson

Cornish:

Haydn Deal

Dayton:

Lisa Barden

East Waterboro:

Victoria Hurlburt, Jason Smith

Eliot:

Lindsay Anderson, Candice Metcalf, Kara Metcalf

Hollis Center:

Ryan Madden, Ashley Pettengill

Kennebunk:

Michael Dahn, Christopher D’Iorio, Jacob Ferreira, John Gagnon, Perry Goulden, Zoe Hagen, Alexandra Jaime, Elisabeth Luckey, Josiah Petrin, Scott Rivas, Thomas Rothrock, Michael Schwebler, Samantha Shandorf, Kayla Shepard, Abigail Steitz, Donald Szlosek, Kiersten Van Deinse

Kennebunkport:

Abigail Ackley, John Burgess, Kaitlyn Oddy, David Small, Madalyn Terry, Chelsea Thompson, Christopher Thompson

Kittery:

Matthew Bubar, Aaron Foye, Scott Leland, Daniel Leonard, Conan Marchi, Samantha Martin, Sean McDonough

Kittery Point:

Joseph Ruocc

Lebanon:

William Bruyere, Alex Kartaszewicz, Emily Russo, Samantha Wozmak

Limerick:

Christopher Leclair, Jabez Malmude, Trevor Sage, Lenroy Shaw

Limington:

Nicholas Buck, Melissa Burnham, Joshua Libby, John MacVane, Jacob Plummer, Ellen Wormwood

Lyman:

Kaileigh Alexandre, Kellie Melancon, Kristen Stearns

North Waterboro:

Andrea Anastosopoulos, Kyle Connolly, Katelyn Jones, Sarah Shapiro

Ocean Park:

Hannah Walker

Ogunquit:

Kirill Artemyev

Old Orchard Beach:

Rachel Del Camp, Trina Dinnar, James Duffy, Lauren Goudreau, Raina Heinold, Kaley Littlefield, Mary Morin, Lauren Murphy, Angela Paolucci, Sean Parrott-Wolfe

Parsonsfield:

Jessica Brown, Dane Huber, James Huffman, Lawrence Stevenson

Saco:

Samantha Bailey, Abby Boissonneault, Devon Bovill, Haley Carter, Jacqueline Cone-Auslender, Seth Diemond, Sylvie Duclos, Rebecca Fay, Alicia Fisher, Rachel Forbus, Jeffrey Galasyn, Cody Goolsby, Chelsea Hoseit, John Koerber, Kristina Lannigan, Samuel Lyons, Alexandra MacDonald, James MacDonald, Eric Madore, Anthony Mangino, Yendi O’Toole, Anthony Palumbo, Maria Popescu, Taryn Yudaken

Sanford:

Britany Beauchesne, Jason Clark, Sarah Dubois, Craig Ege, Kathryn Larrabee, Kelsey Lavallee, Michael McCarthy, Lindsay Rivard, Kyle Santosuosso, Danielle Torno, Jason Trowbridge

Shapleigh:

Penny Mills

South Berwick:

Joshua Avery, Paul Connolly, Nicholas Dockham, Rico Fabello, Robert Harper, Ariel Kaplan, Karyn Maguire, Lauren Redmond, Maria Sedler, Emily Weightman

Sprinvale:

Rebecca Brown, Richard Gannaway, Claudia Laguardia

Waterboro:

Kristy Kendrick, Katelyn Nobert, Michael Schell

Wells:

Travis Cilley, Meghan Connelly, Jill Davis, Maria Di Gangi, James Genereux, Nicholas Gredin, Dalton Link, Jana Petelle, Sarah Quint, Justin Vigeant

York:

Molly Carl, Cara Cavalieri, Chris DiBernardo, Sean Ellis, Samantha Fox, Stephanie Gallagher, Emily Goering, Emily Morin

York Beach:

Alexander Putnam

Full-Time, Out-of-State Spring 2012 Dean’s List

Part-Time, In-State Spring Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year

Part-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for the 2011-2012 Academic Year 

 

Posted by on July 30th, 2012 Comments Off

Fall 2011 Dean’s List for Full-Time, In-State Students

The following full-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Fall 2011 semester.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by county, and then by cities and towns within those counties.

 

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Auburn:

Joshua Chandler, Breanna Cook, Christina Hebert, Jeffrey Koch, Kirsten Lamiette, Matthew MacDonald, Edwin Marston, Cassandra Mercier, Nicole Morissette, Taylor Nicholas, Kerri Pawlina, Nicole Ponce, Kimberly Sampson, Denise Scammon, Kimberly Scott, Katy Trischler, Hillary Turcotte, Chad Ward, Morgan Wilkins

Durham:

Avery Horton, Caleb Lacy, Edwin Lee, Michael Nieman, Aaron Olson, Howard Raulerson

Greene:

Brianna Dostie, Bridget Goyette, Diane LaBerge, Kelly Lacroix, Jessica Morissette, Michael Valentine

Hebron:

Sallie Hutchinson

Leeds:

Ryan Cutler, Kathryn Rothe

Lewiston:

James Aldrich, Derick Arel, Jessica Arel, Augustus Barefield, Evin Beaulieu, Devin Bergeron, Amy Blaisdell-Pechmanova, Nicholas Brown, Michelle Caron, Nichole Clark, Caitlin Durgin, Hannah Farrington, Wendy Frayer, Cassandra Gerard, Meghan Harrigan, Tyler Hartman, Robert Hussey, Kheyro Jama, Rachel Larkin, Sarah Levesque, Tara Lussier, Myranda Michaud, Michelle Nadeau, Amy Nelson, Marinda Nha, Katie Novak, Aaron Pettengill, Estelle Ramsey, Clarissa Smith, Louise St. Claire, Bethany St. Hilaire, Allison Turcotte, Alexander Tyburski, Nicole Withrow, Shannon Wooten

Lisbon:

Dustin Ambrose, Brittney Barr, Sheal Cooper, Melissa Robinson

Lisbon Falls:

Ashley Harmon, Colton Jackson, Kristal Robishaw

Livermore:

Jacob Marceau

Livermore Falls:

Leah Mills

Mechanic Falls:

Joshua Pomerleau, Alyssa Reid

Poland:

Joshua Boston, Stephanie Coffin, Kevin Matthews, Kaitlyn Moreau

Sabattus:

Andrew Damon, Brianna Davidson, Deidra Dubuc, Tyler Gagnon, Jacob Girard, Amanda Pare, Audrey Pelletier, Jeffrey Vanidestine

Turner:

Mark Fortin, Lindsay Kyajohnian, Kelsey Labbe, Elijah Miller, Julia Richardson, Amber Robinson, Theresa Waterbury

Wales:

Lauren Laplante, Jared Parkin, Gage White

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Caribou:

George Belanger, Dustin Denbow, Casey Nichols, Christine Savage

Frenchville:

Scott Clavette

Sherman:

Jenna Guiggey

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Biddeford:

Daniel MacLeod

Bridgton:

Jennifer Cobb, Jacob Moore, Kimberly Rivet, Jeffrey Thompson

Brunswick:

Nicholas Brittain, Elizabeth Brown, Stanley Colburn, Benjamin Jones, Alexander Long, Armand Maderal, Jessica Nickerson, Sara Potvin, Christina Reinhard, Shannon Strickland, Jonathan Theberge, Christina Thibeault, Mary Vaughan

Cape Elizabeth:

Matthew Braun, Thomas Campbell, Lauren Caterina, Malarie Holcomb, Jacquelyn Kelly, Jessica Naegely, Lauren Pelzer, Kyra Tuttle, Catherine Wise, James Wise

Casco:

Laura Berry, Maura Mahoney, Christopher Muldoon-McGrath, Melinda Parker, Thomas Symonds, Donald Thibodeau

Chebeague Island:

Zacharey Doughty

Cumberland:

Madeline Brooks, Haley Chandler, Sharaya Groom, Jennifer Tonks

Cumberland Center:

Nicole Spencer, David Stevens, Anna Whitaker

Cumberland Foreside:

Nevin Duffey, Shannon Flaherty

East Baldwin:

Rachel Bukoveckas

Falmouth:

Joel Bancroft, Jessica DiBiase, Ryan Duffy, Leah Farber, Sara Fay, Hannah Gordon, Stephen Hamilton, Christine Hughes, Rachel Lorenzo, Cheri Lozoraitis, Caitlin Norris, Robert Pruzansky, Ian Putansu, Stephen Severn, Caitlin Wilson

Freeport:

Sarah Baker, Wilson Bristol, Susan Buthlay, Corinne Davenport, Sarah Hazzard, Katrina Hedgpet

Gorham:

Tiffany Amoroso, Alexandra Bacon, Thomas Bahun, Nicole Bastarache, Erica Benson, Richard Burgess, Dani-le Davis, Cindy Day, Matthew Defiore, Christina Dougherty, Angela Doxsey, Julie Doxsey, Ora Freeman, Michael Frier, Briana Gervais, Megan Gosse, Hilary Greenier, Alexis Hamlin, Norma Harrison, Jennifer Kennedy, Sarah Kennedy, Jennifer Koenig, Tony Kourinos, Dylan Lajoie, Emily Lavery, James Lewis, Courtney Maiorino, Nathaniel Marcet, Katharine McConnell, Sarah McCullough, James McDonald, Ilunga Mutombo, Lindsay Paschal, Cameron Pomerleau, Jessica Portlock, Corey Randall, Nicholas Randall, Nicole Silverman, James Tillman, Austin Walker, James Williford, Christina Zahn, Colin Zarnoch

Gray:

Sarah Babb, Stephanie Dyer, Caitlin Field, Krystal Fogg, Matthew Foss, Kristian Foster, Amy Noble, Gianna Oddi, Cassandra Ryan, Cameron Seymour

Harpswell:

Haven Bichrest, Catherine Henning, John Turner

Harrison:

Kristin Thorp

Naples:

Marpheen Chann-Berry, Christine Croteau-Schreiner, Justin Peterson

New Gloucester:

Wayne Heath, Robin May, Nicole Ritter, Darcy Thayer, Catherine Verrill

North Yarmouth:

Erin Duford, Eben Fogg, Molly Metevier,

Orrs Island:

Cathy Alexander

Portland:

Richard Abare, Amir Abdelwahed, Alexandra Aceto, Arshad Ahmady, Jesse Altman, Aubrey Anderson, Christie Anderson, Jeffrey Anderson, Jordan Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Patrick Annand, Matthew Araujo, Michael Argentieri, Kayla Artinyan, Jason Ashe, Marrie Ayub, T’ien Banks, Miguel Barajas, Jamie Barilone, Alan Barker, Anne Bartlett, Ellen Bean, Joseph Beaulieu, Todd Beaulieu, Katelyn Beeckel, Jonathan Bellino, Anna Bennett, Gabrielle Bennett, Amanda Berry, Jennifer Brewer, Kelly Brogan, Patric Brophy, Daniel Buck, Brittany Buotte, Benjamin Burgess, Patrick Burke, Matthew Bushnell, Brent Chandler, Justin Chapin, Heather Cimellaro, Christopher Climo, Jane Clukey, Joshua Cole, Mollie Colleran, Marta Conant-Rinehart, Kristen Conley, George Corey, Elias Cottle, Matthew Creamer, Kaitlyn Creney, Sean Crowley, Christopher Cunha, Crystal Cushman, Aaron Dallaire, Christopher Dalpe, Nicole Daya, Janna Dewan, Zachary Dickie, Joyce Dolley, Kieran Donaghey, Andrew Donovan, Tyler Dostie, Moriah Duval, David Enos, Gina Fasulo, Nicolas Fenton, Isa Ferguson, Joanne Fitzpatrick, Kara Foley, Ryan Fournelle, Jessica Francis, Sarah Gabrielson, David Gagne, David Gagne, John Gagnon, Bryon Gallant, Maria Gamage, Hannah Garrou, Molly Garson, Ross Gauvin, Marissa Gianino, Jennifer Glanville, Matthew Glatz, Cinjin Goewey, Lisa Guerette, Deandra Guidi, Derek Guimond, Adam Guiou, Shea Gunther, Travis Hahn, Mikaela Hammond, Peter Hammond, Catherine Hannigan, Dylan Hedtler-Gaudette, Jessica Heil, Sarah Hewes, Jessica Hews, Bryan Hill, Linnell Hilton, Nathan Hines, Zachary Hope, Jessica Hovey, Alexandria Huber, Jay Huber, Danielle Hubert, Victoria Hughes, Bhaji Illuminati, Benjamin Ives, Todd Johnson, Matthew Kalicky, Dylan Karvia, Andrea Kazilionis, Ayla Kelley, Christopher Kilfoil, Meehee Kim, Robin Kim, Christine Kinjo, David Knight, Alexandra Koocher, Tatsiana Kosciuk, Ewelina Krawczyk, Chelsea Lachapelle, Megan Lander, Matthew Lapointe, Matthew Latham, Abigail Lavine, Joshua Lemay, Ashley Levesque, Levi Levesque, Courtney Levy, Peter Lillios, Meredythe Lindsey, Josieda Lord, Trevor Lovell, Laura Lyford, Marty Machia, Mehraein Mahmoudkelayeh, Amanda Malay, Benjamin Male, Abigail Mann, Benjamin Martin, Molly Massa, Christopher Massaro, Caitlin McCarron, Margo McIntosh, Nathan McKenney, Jessica Parks Mckinney, Caitlin McLaughlin, Rachel Merrill, Isaiah Meyer, Erika Mikulanecz, Melissa Miller, Rachel Miller, Bethany Mitchell, Hoda Mohamed, Nathan Mooney, Casey Moore, Tara Moore, Peter Morneau, Briannah Mosher, Abra Mueller, Travis Nadeau, Bruno Nedic, Seth Neuts, Andrew Norster, Mark Noyes, Kelsey O’Connell, Jonathon Olesen, Hillarie Olsen, Sarah Page, Christopher Perkins, Le Pham, Breanna Pimpare, Amanda Pleau, Samantha Pooler, Amanda Porter, Rachel Putnam, Kevin Raiten, Jacob Regier, Caroline Remley, Caroline Remley, Raegan Ring, Amanda Roderick, Kimberly Rodgers, Kathryn Rodway, Milica Rogosic, Dylan Rohman, Robert Rohner, Sonya Rook, Sean Roukey, Jodi Roy, Catherine Rust, Donald Ryan, Tamara Ryan, Mahdi Salah, Amy Schoonmaker, David Schwartz, Cody Seguin, Patrick Seitz, Chun Lung Sham, Philip Shelley, Leticia Smith, Megan Smith, Dandy Son, Ellen Spahn, Jacquelyn Staggs, Rachel Stearns, Kevin Steeves, Victoria Stiles, Allison Stinneford, Melissa Stone, Jessica Streitburger, Bianca Sturchio, Erin Swanson, Jennifer Sweeney, Peter Swegart, Ashley Swett, Joel Talsma, Ramses Tamayo, James Tanner, Danielle Taylor, Laura Tennenhouse, Colleen Tobin, Megan Towle, Bronwyn Townsend, Jason Tuttle, David Utrup, Kayla Vachon, Amanda Valiquet, Joseph Violette, Owen Voigt, Shane Waldon, Nicolo Wales, Thaddeus Walk, Ryan Walker, Joseph Walsh, Phillips Wappler, Mitchell Waterman, Dara Wentworth, Karri Whitten, Briannah Wight, Timothy Zabihaylo, Leslie Zate

Pownal:

Eric Farnsworth, Chelsea Harlow

Raymond:

Bridget Byrne, Allyson Clark, Anthony Dighello, Joshua Dodge, Devin MacKenzie, Weston Masi, Teresa Odum, Tayla Robbins

Scarborough:

Aileen Andrews, Frank Bayley, Amos Bean, Jessica Bradbury, Aaron Casey, Christina Chase, Kevin Cox, Hilary Curtis, Caitlyn DellaTorre, Brett Dobrovolny, Andrew Doyle, Yahya Fakhouri, Kayla Fisher-Poling, Hanna Flewelling, Hannah Freeman, Julia Giancola, Joshua Grant, Leah Hachey, Stefan Hanson, Jared Harmon, Chelsea Haskell, Donald Hayes, Arn Heggers, Peter Juarez, Michael Kelley, Jennifer Leonard, Jillian Magee, Sarah Moody, Ashley Oddy, Jennifer Oddy, Rosa Pauwels, Corey Peterson, Alexander Pok, James Rocque, Aaron Schneckloth, David Stafford, Ryan Whelan, Autumn Willison

Sebago:

Rachel Crowe, Jesse Hutchins

South Portland:

Kyle Nason, Michael Beling, Michelle Bellino, Michaele Black, Kirk Boettcher, Kristen Bolcar, Cody Bothel, Kathryn Chamberlain, Roman Davydov, Anna Dyer, Isaac Freeman, Kirill Grinchenko, Roxanne Guildford, Michelle Harvey, Amanda Haykus, Erik Joelsson, Hannah Kramer, Kim Lim, Gregory Lipton, Kimberly Lyons, Sarah Moon, John Petitto, Amy Redmond, Chelsea Rosenthal , Emily Salisbury , Katelyn Sloan , Erica Small , Lindsay Spain , Christopher Sutherland, James Tanner, Cassandra Terry, Lindsey Theriault, Bethany Trombley, Christina Valeriani, Alysia Williams, James Wilson

South Windham:

Kara Jacobsky

Standish:

Jossary Gerry, John Grigas, Meghan Griswold, Laura Lampron, Gregory Mills, Donna Piccininni, Kimberly Reali, Jennifer Stein

Steep Falls:

Elizabeth Andrews, Kenneth Brown, Matthew Nelson, Lauren Snow

Westbrook:

Sarah Blais, Amber Brimstin, Stephanie Brown, Leigh Charest, Dolly Constantine, Jordanne Cyr, Jessica Dolan, Denise Fredette, Heather Galipeau, Nathaniel Gowen, Elizabeth Greene, Brittany Guay, Kelsey Herbert, Ivan Jimenez, Sean Keay, Casey Ledoux, Danielle Lentz, Abigail Madeira, Alyssa McCarthy, Justin Miller, Nathan Morrison, Christopher Mosley, Kelsey Munksgaard, Andrew Nichols VIII, Jennifer Richard, Drew Richards, Dori Schulberger, Anastasia Skibicki, Chasity Velez, Brendan Winkel, Joshua Witham

Windham:

Alexis Albert, Candace Arno, Chelsea Brown, Cerise Caiazzo, Risa Card, Timothy Cook, Klint Dobra, Jillian Gamache, Dianne Gionis, Anthony Grondin, David Ingraham, Tessa Jeffers, Kit Kelchner, Samuel McFarland, Jeremy Milair, Mary Moran, Stephanie Noyes, Reeghan Pelkey, Katy Robinson, Daniel Starling, Anthony Taiani, Ed Vajda, Alexandria Valente, Samantha Weymouth, Jennifer Wolfe, Kyle Bell

Yarmouth:

Amanda Beverage, Elizabeth Burrows, Ethan Chanterelle, Sarah Charette, Florence Cooley, Chantel Frizzell, Justin Lilly, Carissa Parent

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Chesterville:

Kyle Fletcher

Farmington:

Matthew West, Christina Whelpley

Jay:

Mariah Buote, Kelsey Doiron

New Sharon:

Alexander Luchini

Rangely:

Krista Jamison

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Bar Harbor:

Joseph Cough

Blue Hill:

Teri Ames, Daniel Weinberg

Brooklin:

Katie Holden

Bucksport:

Daniel Kelly, Nicholas Merriam

Ellsworth:

Judson Cease

Lamoine:

Alexandra Raynor

Stonington:

Jocelyn Dolbow

Surry:

Emily Morrow

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY

Augusta:

Erica Berube, Bethany Dumas, Gideon Forbes, Jacob Forbes, Chelsea Foss, Laura Lachance, Teresa Lachance, Danielle Merrill, Shane Mosher, Elliot Vrana

Belgrade:

Chelsea Corbett, Hayley Fitzgerald, Sarah Johnson

Benton:

Caitlin LaPorte

East Vassalboro:

Cody Souviney

Fairfield:

Jennifer Gleich, Christopher Smedberg, Ian Whitmore

Farmingdale:

Brittany Goldych, Ariel Howes

Gardiner:

Justin Edelstein, Michael Trahan

Hallowell:

Paul Koenig

Litchfield:

Brianna Albert, Alexis Bonzey Stewart, Ann-Uriel Knausenberger, Julie Kravetz, Jared Lane, Matthew Rodney

Manchester:

Emma Burke

Monmouth:

Corey Dyke, Ryan Gray, Maija Robbins

Oakland:

Dylan Jose

Pittston:

Jennifer Drew, Kayla Ghiglio, Ashley Moody

Readfield:

Nicole Albee, Eryn Neptune, Michael Poulin

Sidney:

Christine White, Kelsey Woodhead

South China:

Hannah Corbin

Vassalboro:

Kelsie Colfer, Victor Tardiff

Vienna:

Michael Church

Waterville:

Alice Hofgren, Gregory McLaughlin

West Gardiner:

Katherine Collins, Patricia Downs, Colby Wieland

Windsor:

Chelsea Tibbetts

Winslow:

Melanie Gagnon, Katie Irwin, Samuel Overlock

Winthrop:

Kayla Frechette, Kayla Kimball, Alicia Rice

 

KNOX COUNTY

Appleton:

Laura Meservey, Tobias Meservey

Camden:

Abigail Endl, Dustin Hamalainen, Angelica Pendleton

Cushing:

Virginia Alley

Owls Head:

Ciera Bedard, Matthew Coleman

Rockland:

Sarah Henry, Keegan Ross

Rockport:

Vanessa Bemis, Lee Webb

Washington:

Daniel Aho

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

Boothbay:

Julie Higgins

Boothbay Harbor:

Joseph Sibley

Damariscotta:

Lauren Adams, Scott Dodge, Julian Howland, Mea Tavares

New Harbor:

Sarah Pendleton

Nobleboro:

Renee Skinner

Waldoboro:

Cameron Ayotte

Wiscasset:

Todd Erkman, James MacDonnell


OXFORD COUNTY

Bethel:

Simon Smith

Buckfield:

Jedidiah Allen, Tristen Newton

Fryeburg:

Hillary Hall

Hartford:

Elise Boutin, Denise Vallee-Darling

Hebron:

Corey Letourneau

Hiram:

Chelsea Huskins, Nathan Smith

Lovell:

Owen Conforte

Norway:

Lianne Lewin, Katherine Otterson, Amanda Smith

Otisfield:

Janelle Raven

Oxford:

Michael Maurice, Maeve Wood

Porter:

Jeremy Stone

Rumford:

Megean Bourgeois, John Descoteaux, Ernest Matthews

South Paris:

Naomi Chouinard, Kristina Collins, Travis Hilden, Regina Preston, Annie Stevens

Summer:

John Condon

Waterford:

Mark Dunton

West Paris:

Terry Bunce


PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Bangor:

Jason Duff, Zoe Siegel

Brewer:

Alexandra Ladjimi

Corinth:

Rachel Trafton

Garland:

Samantha Conway, Alicia Marquis

Glenburn:

Jillian Studstrup

Hampden:

Michael Havlin, Andrew Henry, Nathan Thurlow

Levant:

Samantha Correia

Lincoln:

Caroline Smart

Millinocket:

Marcus Ingerson, Morgan Leavitt, Jericah Potvin

Newburgh:

Alissa Jandreau

Old Town:

Emily Boutin

Orono:

Sarah Balaban-Garber, Emmett Harrity, Chloe Pau

 

PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

Dover Foxcroft:

Whitney Wright

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY

Bath:

Jody Bonti, Richard Chipman, Maria Collins, Bradley De Rosa, Terrence Gelineau, Luanne Genthner, Timothy Goad, Alex Kee, Danielle Taylor

Bowdoin:

Sarah Curry, Joshua Gauthier, Brittany Getch, Kendra Libby, Kimberly Pike, Catherine Prendergast

Bowdoinham:

Gregory Hurley

Phippsburg:

Gregory Denke, Constance Lizotte, Jennifer Precopio, Jeffrey Strobel

Topsham:

Samantha Anderson, Jennifer Balser, Jennifer Crosby, Carolyn Glaude, David Jester, Heather Seymour, Morgan Whitney

West Bath:

Morgan McDonough, Rachel Stuart, Cara Wallace

Woolwich:

Elizabeth Blundell

 

SOMERSET COUNTY

Detriot:

Nathan Allen

Fairfield:

Tracie Travers

Madison:

Jessica Hayden

Pittsfield:

Katie Belgard, Spenser Fitts

Skowkhegan:

Nathan Dionne, Megan Lowell, Michael Lyman

 

WALDO COUNTY

Belfast:

John Bonney, Jeremy Niles

Lincolnville:

Katherine Schick

Montville:

Eliza Short

Northport:

Jeffrey Knox

Palermo:

Alyson Faires

Prospect:

James Pushard

Searsport:

Alec Dolan

Troy:

Justicia Barreiros

Unity:

Brittany Flewelling

Waldo:

Aleka Greeley

Winterport:

Cody Field, Kathryn Kostusyk


WASHINGTON

Big Lake Township:

Meredith Hiland

Calais:

Alena Marshall

Harrington:

Joshua Smith

Milbridge:

Alfred Moore

Topsfield:

Melissa Rhoades

 

YORK COUNTY

Acton:

Julianne Smith, Richard Wiswell

Alfred:

Matthew Gerry

Arundel:

Chelsea Hews, Anna Ivanov

Berwick:

Lynn Cobb, Kaitlyn Hay, Heather McAtavey, Brittany Michaud

Biddeford:

Kaitlyn Bellerose, Taylor Carter, Hilary Dion, Jillian Dionne, Patrick Doherty, Zoe Droggitis, Daniel Gagne, Nicole Handlen, Dylan Katon, Joshua Lessard, Sarah Martel, Karissa Nelsen, Marielle Petrin, Johanna Pierson, Alycia Sanchioni, Nadia Soliman, Renae Tippetts, Sarah Viger

Buxton:

Timothy Burns, Lacey Jones, Chelsea Leavitt, Novea Lindsay, Amy Morrison, Gregory Roy, Stefanie Stockwell

Cornish:

Haydn Deal

Dayton:

Thea Steele

East Waterboro:

James Cook, Kyle Gilson, Jordan Knight, Vanessa Veilleux

Eliot:

Grant Leavitt, Olivia Mondene, Alison Mooers, Molly Pomerleau

Hollis Center:

Kathleen Daniels, Megan Kuschke, Ashley Pettengill, Martha Smith

Kennebunk:

Renee Auger, Caroline Cole, Christopher D’Iorio, Perry Goulden, Dominique Hilton, Meghan Jodrie, Nika Karlsson, Brian Kurlychek, Jennifer Letze, Elisabeth Luckey, Elizabeth Murphy, Josiah Petrin, Scott Rivas, Anna Seger, Samantha Shandorf, Marleah Wentworth

Kennebunkport:

Abigail Ackley, Jessica Birtolo, John Burgess, Kaitlyn Oddy, Madalyn Terry, Chelsea Thompson, Christopher Thompson

Kittery:

Jennifer Aldrich, Samantha Martin, Dustin Otton

Lebanon:

William Bruyere, Alex Kartaszewicz

Limerick:

Sarah Foss, Jabez Malmude, Travis Roberts, Collin Sage, Lenroy Shaw

Limington:

Nicholas Buck, Darwin Gulstrom, John MacVane, Brent Ross, Katherine Way

Lyman:

Kaileigh Alexandre, Christina Cloutier

North Berwick:

Isaiah Marvin, Joanna Plante, Shawn Stearns

North Waterboro:

Andrea Anastosopoulos, Kyle Connolly, Katelyn Jones, Lindsey Melick, Sarah Shapiro

Ogunquit:

Katelyn McDonough

Old Orchard Beach:

Kylie Blasen, Julia Blue, Kailey Bubier, Trina Dinnar, Tajaray Ferland, Kaylar Masellas, Megan McLaughlin, Lauren Murphy, Angela Paolucci

Saco:

Laura Abbott, Samantha Bailey, Abby Boissonneault, Devon Bovill, Jacqueline Cone-Auslender, Shelby Conklin, Meagan Cyr, Sylvie Duclos, Alicia Fisher, Jeffrey Galasyn, Cody Goolsby, Samuel Lyons, Christopher MacDonald, Anthony Mangino, Brian McEnaney, Dorota McKay, Joshua Morin, Toni Morrison, Thy Nguyen, Yendi O’Toole, Anthony Palumbo, Maria Popescu, Joseph Pupecki, Chelsea Seward, Taryn Yudaken

Sanford:

Ashley Abrantes, Britany Beauchesne, Bethany Bougie, Chelsea Brown, Jason Clark, Sarah Dubois, Craig Ege, Kelsey Lavallee, Michael McCarthy, Joshua Ouellette, Anastasiya Smith, Ryan Stair, Christopher Waller

Shapleigh:

Penny Mills

South Berwick:

Joshua Avery, Renee Bahrour, Camille Canel, Paul Connolly, Nicholas Dockham, Rico Fabello, Adam Hosack, Ariel Kaplan, Karyn Maguire, Phuong Nguyen Gannon, Maria Sedler, Korey Wechter, Emily Weightman

Springvale:

Rebecca Brown, Caleb Jett

Waterboro:

Michael Schell

Wells:

Travis Cilley, Meghan Connelly, Maria Di Gangi, James Genereux, Nicholas Gredin, Dalton Link, Jana Petelle, Corey Rich, Alisha Shaikh, Kathryn White

York:

Molly Carl, Cara Cavalieri, Sean Ellis, Stephanie Gallagher, Emily Maddix, Kelly McLin, Emily Morin, Kevin Wacker, Candace Yorston

 

 

Posted by on February 17th, 2012 Comments Off

Fall 2011 Dean’s List for Full-Time, Out-of-State Students

The following full-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Fall 2011 semester.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by state, and then by cities and towns within those states.

 

COLORADO

Vail: Hilary Frenette

CONNECTICUT

Burlington: Dionne Nicholas

Moodus: Faye Ross

North Branford: Cody McGinnis

West Suffield: Andrew Pogg

FLORIDA

Orlando: Elizabeth Fournelle

ILLINOIS

Dekalb: Stephanie Irving

Evanston: Sarah Gelber

INDIANA

Carmel: Alexander McAllister

MASSACHUSETTS

Arlington: Noah Hurowitz

Billerica: Caitlyn Hubbard

Chelmsford: Ryan Prentice

Dudley: Michael Gamache

Milton: Samantha Roberts

Orange: Pulley Erin

Pepperell: Caitlin Miller

Salem: Kinnon Church

Tewksbury: Alexandra Smith

Tyngsboro: Alyssa Reault

Walpole: Alison Kelly

West Newbury: Erin McNamara

Winchendon: Sean Fletcher, Nicholas Laferriere

Winchester: Scott Cronin

Woburn: Meaghan Moore

Worcester: Daisal Obomanu

NORTH DAKOTA

West Fargo: Cara Radino

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Allenstown: Jakob Demchak

Amherst: Nicholas Duval

Concord: Warren Nelson

Contoocook: Bryan Libby

Deering: Christopher Dobbins

Derry: Joanne Hemond

Hudson: Kara Spinney

Langdon: Chad Chandler

Litchfield: Lauren Hrubowchak, Gina O’Leary

Loudon: Bradley Moore

Nashua:Dalton Ringey

Newton: Jillian Holmberg

Nottingham: Brooke Hollman

Rochester: Erik Nelson

Rye: Suzanne Cyr

NEW JERSEY

Cape May Court House: John Chester

Cherry Hill: Michelle Resnick

NEW YORK

Berlin: Melissa Hake

Commack: Danielle Vinci

Manhasset: John Rapiel

Staten Island: Hannah Brown

RHODE ISLAND

Barrington: Mackenzie Gregory, Gabriel Weeden

West Warwick: Annie Iacono

VERMONT

Derby Line: Lyon Kylie

East Fairfield: Milo Moyer-Battick

East Montpelier: Caitlin Mugford

Greensboro Bend: Leon Campos

Maidstone: Krystal Young

Montpelier: Jacob Grayck

Windsor: David Morin

 

Posted by on February 17th, 2012 Comments Off

Spring 2011 Out-of-State Dean’s List for Part-Time Students

The following part-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the 2010-2011 Academic Year.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours for two semesters.

The list is arranged alphabetically by state, and then by cities and towns within those states.

STUDENTS FROM MASSACHUSETTS:

Gloucester:

India Lowe

Wellesley:

Laura Richins

Middleboro:

Ingrid Nosko

STUDENTS FROM NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Londonderry:

Eric Detweiler

Rye:

Suzanne Cyr

STUDENTS FROM NEW JERSEY:

Brick:

Morgan Dudley

STUDENTS FROM PENNSYLVANIA:

Philadelphia:

Simon Pedisich

STUDENTS FROM VERMONT:

Springfield:

Kaida Steele

Posted by on August 11th, 2011 Comments Off

Spring 2011 In-State Dean’s List for Part-Time Students

The following part-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the 2010-2011 Academic Year.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours for two semesters.

The list is arranged alphabetically by county, and then by cities and towns within those counties.

STUDENTS FROM ANDROCOSGGIN COUNTY:

Auburn:

Tianna Audet, Joseph Berry, David Cushman, Michelle Cyr, Cheryl Dubois, Renee Giasson, Ariel  Gill, Lee Morin, Lyndsey St. Hilaire, Aaron Thorndike, Chantal St. Laurent

Greene:

Chantal St. Laurent

Lewiston:

Deana Annese, Trina Beaudoin, Dixie Bissonnette, Amy Blaisdell-Pechmanova, Erika Caron, Matthew Charest, Danielle Daigle, Cynthia Graham, Winnifred Gray, Jessie   Hinson, Amy Latham, Richard Leslie, Casey Littel, Scott Lyons, Carla Martin, Myranda Michaud, Sandra Palmer, Jaclyn Peterson, Nicole Thibault, Lori-Ann Touchette, Andrea Wessling, Christina White, Lana Whittemore, Richard Wood, Frank Wotton

Lisbon:

Peter Richard, Melissa Robinson

Lisbon Falls:

Katie Belanger, Brittany Clark, Sonya Clifford, Andrew Lunt, Mark Lunt, Joshua Minnich

Mechanic Falls:

William Markavich

Poland:

Michelle Perron

Sabattus:

Melisa Asselin, Amanda Black, Angela  Cloutier

Turner:

Maria Herrera, Jeremey Richardson

STUDENTS FROM CUMBERLAND COUNTY:

Bridgton:

Carlene Fassett, Judith Randall

Brunswick:

William Babbin, Stephanie  Clark, Vickie Malloy, Beth  Roy, Justin Wenger

Cape Elizabeth:

Jonathan Braff, Brooke Lambert, Kathleen Malia, John Messina, Stephanie Phillips

Casco:

Brian Kinney

Cumberland:

Melissa Skahan

Cumberland Foreside:

Michal Harris

Falmouth:

Carrie  Bouchard, Jessica DiBiase, Linda Gee , Donna Gowen, Nicholas Mahoney, Krystal Pierce

Freeport:

James Douglas, Sarah Hazzard, Kelly  Anctil

Gorham:

Julie Anderson, Megan Brown, Alison Champagne, Samantha Chapin, Emily  Ernest, Adam Fahey, Jolie  Fahey, Riki  Kuech, Amanda Pastore, Jessica Portlock, Laurie Sallaz

Gray:

Jennifer Boutilier

Harpswell:

Angelina Simmons

New Gloucester:

Sarah Linden, Emily Marquis, Janessa Maurice

North Yarmouth:

Rhonda Stewart

Portland:

Alexandra Bailey, Emily Bates, Andrew Beaulieu, Katherine Bernard, Richard Borders, Sarah Boucher, Deborah Boyajian, Caitlin Capaldi, Lindsay Carter, Benjamin Chandler, Joshua Cole,  Annah Colello,  Diane Cormier,  Olga Diomede,  Brenda Downs, Ciera  Dye,  Micaela Enevoldsen, Peter Farwell, Danielle Gagne, Ian Gans, Kyle Gervais, Katharina     Gifford, Tetiana  Glebkivska,  Matthew Grover,  Roxanne  Guildford, Jennifer Hall, Audra Hatch, Michelle Hawkes, Dylan Hedtler-Gaudette, Rachel Hooper, Jessica Hovey, Valerie Kazarian,  Joseph Kilch, Cindy Lemieux, Peter Lillios, Destiny Long, Otrell McDaniel, James Melanson, Erika Mikulanecz, Tausha Moody, Arielle Morabito,  Christopher Nielsen,  Althea Pajak, Whitney Parrish, Susanna Pepper, Francoise Potvin, Cara Ragucci, Alina Richard, Kathryn Robertson, Keith Roscillo, Philip Rotolo, Sean Roukey, Vivien Russe, Patrick Seitz, Jennifer Shepard, Bobby Soucy, Kevin Tacka, Corey Templeton, Richard Urban,  Karen  Walsh,  Christopher Waltham, Mitchell Waterman, Elaine Williams, Kimberly Wogan, Anastasia Yakimova

Pownal:

Page  Nichols

Raymond:

Jennifer Petersen

Scarborough:

Linda Brady, Natallia Buturlia, Jordan Guerette, William  Miro, Daniel O’Connell, Pamela Porensky

South Portland:

Beth Amaral, Christina Barnes, Rachel Brower, Marina Douglas, Matthew Farr, Mary Fink, Daniel Mishkin, Emily Morabito, Emily Morabito, Michelle Pavao, Adam Rosenblit, Kathleen Smith, Hilary Tobin, Michelle Wickham, Christopher Witham

Standish:

Brandy Dolloff, Melissa Majkut, Donna  Piccininni,  Jenny Raymond,  Eric  Sawyer

Westbrook:

Donna Cach, Kyleigh Corrigan, Candace Davis, Christina Hart, Jennifer  Herald, April Huddy, Mary Klement, Kristina Lewis, Daniel Olney,  Raffaella Peters, Justin Stolt

Windham:

Nelida Berke, Sherene Bernier, Sylvia Dion, Allison Gazillion, Alex Grant, Katrice Kelley, Christopher Streifel, Anthony Taiani, Patrick Underwood, Lauren Wert

Yarmouth:

Andrea Cooper, Joshua Rideout

STUDENTS FROM FRANKLIN COUNTY

Jay:

Aaron Demillo

STUDENTS FROM KENNEBEC COUNTY

Augusta:

Brian Beach, Luke Sturtevant

Litchfield:

Elisa  Clark, Michael Healey

STUDENTS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY

Boothbay:

David Sirois

Edgecomb:

Mark Graham

Jefferson:

Emily Morris

Newcastle:

William Workman

Wiscasset:

Rebecca Graham

STUDENTS FROM OXFORD COUNTY

Bethel:

Cathy Lane

Brownfield:

Erin Swanson

Greenwood:

April Larivee

Hebron:

Jason Richardson

Norway:

Miranda Olmstead

Otisfield:

Christie Anderson

Oxford:

Linda Lacasse

South Paris:

Mary Rolfe-Elliott

STUDENTS FROM SAGADAHOC COUNTY

Bowdoin:

Virgina Jarvi, Debra Smith

Topsham:

Jennifer Balser, Michele Byras-Case, Nathaniel Contreras, Timothy Eichfeld, Faith Robinson

STUDENTS FROM SOMERSET COUNTY

Hartland:

Maureen Sclar

STUDENTS FROM YORK COUNTY

Acton:

April Williams

Berwick:

Jeremiah Fitzgerald

Biddeford:

Barrett Belanger, Randy Dubay, Cherylynn Fecteau, Christine Robida, Herbert Wieland

Buxton:

Renee DeCamillis, Terry Geyer, Ethan Kane, Meghan Pomelow

Cornish:

Sharon Berg

Dayton:

Ali Maccarthy

East Parsonsfield:

Kim Gray

East Waterboro:

Jason Smith

Eliot:

Maryna Shuliakowskaya, Ellen Snow

Hollis Center:

Richard Aiken, David Jones, Jessica Maddocks

Kennebunk:

Sarah Meserve, Tracy Slater

Limerick:

Jennifer Greenwood

Limington:

Elizabeth Souza

North Berwick:

Ellen Kaply

North Waterboro:

Matthew Jones, Lucas Labbe, Nancy Schluntz

Old Orchard Beach:

Megan Clark, Michaelangelo Floridino, Robert Livingston, Janet McLaughlin, Misty Palmer, Moira Rascati, Lora Schaafsma,

Parsonsfield:

Amanda Robert

Saco:

Edouard Blais, Christina Breton, Megan Dunn, Heather Ehman, Elisa McGill, Jeri Sheldon, Taryn Yudaken,

Sanford:

Nina Christensen, Maria Kamilewicz, Loc Nguyen, Debra Pelletier Anastasiva Smith

Springvale:

Eric Cieslik, Derrick Kennedy, Claudia Laguardia, Megan Provencher

Wells:

Brittany Holman, Donald Martin, Suzanne Menard, Lee-Anne Leverone

Posted by on August 11th, 2011 Comments Off

Spring 2011 Full-Time Out-of-State Dean’s List

The following full-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Spring 2011 semester.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by state, and then by cities and towns within those states.

STUDENTS FROM CONNECTICUT:

Madison:

Andrew Lee

Taftville:

Sara Klauer

Tolland:

Jordan Lehtonen

Windsor:

Kristen Kristen

STUDENTS FROM MASSACHUSETTES:

Amesbury:

Grey Goodrich

Bradford:

Shannon Connell

Byfield:

John MacDonald

Cummington:

Marguerite Birrell

Dudley:

Michael Gamache

Falmouth:

Alexandra Bacon

Foxboro:

Evan Arvedon

Haverhill:

Erin Garvey

Lee:

Katelyn Coons

Lexington:

Emmaline Levar

Milton:

Donald Ryan

Orange:

Erin Pulley

Reading:

Anna Catanzano, Thomas Melkonian

Sharon:

Sara Conley

South Easton:

Christopher LaCount

South Hamilton:

Jenny Esdale

Wayland:

Benjamin Garelick

West Newbury:

Alison McNamara

Westhampton:

Erin Zaengle

Worcester:

Anna Halloran, Thomas Killoran

STUDENTS FROM MICHIGAN:

Ann Arbor:

Laura Reading

Grosse Pointe Woods:

Jaclyn Zarb

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Barrington:

Elizabeth Joy

Claremont:

William Marro

Concord:

Alyssa Reade

Derry:

Monique Hemond

Fitzwilliam:

Joanne Giroux

Keene:

Jillian Croteau

Lee:

Madelyn Murphy

Loudon:

Steven Moore

Londonderry:

Zachary Patterson

Madbury:

Jonathan Cole

Manchester:

Bradley Cavanaugh

Nashua:

Joseph James, Erik Ringey

Newton:

Jillian Holmberg

Pembroke:

Ashley Scavotto

Rochester:

Erik Nelson, Meghan Roy

Sharon:

Caitlin Lent

NORTH DAKOTA:

West Fargo:

Cara Radino

STUDENTS FROM NEW JERSEY:

Cape May Court House:

John Chester

Columbus:

Dylan Kurowsky

Pennington:

Alexander Saliba

STUDENTS FROM NEW YORK:

Clinton:

Joshua Lane

East Greenbush:

Julia Prashaw

Jamaica:

Jenna Noray

Saint James:

Erik Vrachnas

Utica:

Angelo Fuller

STUDENTS FROM OHIO:

Chagrin Falls:

Leland Ferguson

PENNSYLVANIA:

Glenside:

Madeleine Nelson

STUDENTS FROM RHODE ISLAND:

Barrington:

Samantha Gregory

Rumford:

Mackenzie Letendre

West Warwick:

Annie Iacono

Westerly:

Jonathan Ellis

STUDENTS FROM TEXAS:

El Paso:

Sarah Leedberg

Midland:

Hallie Noah

STUDENTS FROM VERMONT:

East Fairfield:

Kelsey Moyer-Battick

Fair Haven:

Evan Davis

Lyndonville:

David Noyes

Rutland:

Bijan Razzaghi

Williston:

Felicia Bostock

Windsor:

Milo Morin

STUDENTS FROM WYOMING:

Rozet:

Andrew Tenbraak

STUDENTS FROM CANADA:

Niagara Falls:

Jana Sacco

Posted by on August 11th, 2011 Comments Off

Spring 2011 In-State Dean’s List for Full-Time Students

The following full-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the Spring 2011 semester.

To be named, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or above and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by county, and then by cities and towns within those counties.

STUDENTS FROM ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY:

Auburn:

Alisa Blundon, Mustafa Al-Taie, Melissa Baldwin, Kathryn Begg, Sandra Bennett, Dylan Blanchette, Mark Carrera, Deborah Charest, Victoria Chisholm-Drane, Erik Cohenour, Breanna Cook, Gregory Judd, Jamie Kilton, Kirsten Lamiette, Jamie Lewis, Cassandra Mercier, Taylor Nicholas, Nicole Ponce, Amber Pugh, Jodi Redmun, Rosalynn Ritchie, Tyler Sawyer, Denise Scammon, Linda Sherwood, Kerrie Thibeault, Katy Trischler

Durham:

Elizabeth Chenevert, Abigail Herling, Kaylee Leino, Kimberly Davenport

Greene:

Brianna Dostie, Bridget Goyette, James Moreau, Kelsey, Riordan

Leeds:

Ryan Cutler, Elizabeth Everett, Hailee Mulherin,

Lewiston:

Derick Arel, Zachary Bellavance, Erica Bisson, Ryan Boucher, Julia Bowman, Angela Burke, Amanda Carlson, Michelle Caron, Heidi Dehaan, Kyle Dussault, Lisa Fifield, Kayla Fogg, Wendy Frayer, Meghan Harrigan, Kristen Lacasse, Rachel Larkin, Tara Lussier, Angela Lyle, Katie Novak, Katelyn Ouellette

Limerick:

Sarah Foss

Lisbon:

Sheal Cooper, Kaitlyn Hunter, Ethan Masselli

Lisbon Falls:

Ashley Harmon, Colton Jackson, Jenna Larochelle, Tiffani Romano, Anna Turcotte

Livermore:

Jacob Marceau, Thomas Richard

Livermore Falls:

Leah Mills

Mechanic Falls:

Jennifer Baril, Zachary Chase

Minot:

Ian Beaule

North Turner:

Meagan Maguire

Poland:

Cassandra Gerard, Kaitlyn Moreau, Spencer Murch, Alyson Sylvester, Jessica Turcotte

Sabattus:

Brianna Davidson, Jacob Girard, Sarah Huntington, Amanda Pare, Holly Rancourt, Jeffrey Vanidestine

Turner:

Nicole Brown, Shawn Lemelin, Elijah Miller, Julia Richardson, Amber Robinson, Steven Rouillard, Kaitlin Stalling, Theresa Waterbury

Wales:

Amber Chase

STUDENTS FROM AROOSTOOK COUNTY:

Caribou:

Kylie Chapman, Kellie Moody, Christine Savage

Chapman:

Paige McEachern

Eagle Lake:

Sarah Dube

Houlton:

Griffin Johnson

Island Falls:

Alexandra Bishop

Sherman:

Jenna Guiggey

Wallagrass:

Kelly Dumond

STUDENTS FROM CUMBERLAND COUNTY:

Bridgton:

Kellie Miller, Jacob Moore, Kimberly Rivet, Carolynne Skarbinski, Jeffrey Thompson

Brunswick:

Dolly Constantine, David Gregory, Sarah Kohls, Amber Labbe, Katharine McCabe, Daniel Nelson, Jessica Nickerson, Susan Payne, Eliot Pitney, Christina Reinhard, Eric Rollins, Courtney Theberge, Mary Vaughan, Abigail Weeks

Cape Elizabeth:

Carey Rasco, John Wise, Thomas Campbell, Lauren Caterina, Allison Hill, Jessica Naegely, Lauren Pelzer, Benjamin Philbrick, David Prentice, Hask Wiar, Catherine Wise

Casco:

Laura Berry, Megan Curtis, Christopher Muldoon-McGrath, Melinda Parker, Carrie Allen, Caroline Breton, Madeline Brooks

Cumberland Center:

David Stevens, Carol Vining, Brian Zoll

Cumberland Foreside:

Ryan Paul

Falmouth:

Todd Bartlett, Victoria Bridges, Averil Burner, Jeremy Cunniff, Nevin Duffey, Ryan Duffy, Molly Garson, Anne Hebson, Christine Hughes, Michele Lamare, Danielle Mailly, Megan Shean

Freeport:

Casey Abbott, Sarah Baker, Wilson Bristol, Kate Dorsey, David Lindbom, Adriana Lombard, Kathryn Loughrey, Sarah Victor

Gorham:

Sarah Babb, Drew Hayward, Julia Ridge, Gregory Ahlquist, Dorette Marie Amell, Bailey Auspland, Danielle Babb, Travis Bonpietro, Emily Boyce, Caitlin Caldwell, Jessica Cole, Jennifer Coppersmith, Matthew Defiore, Ora Freeman, Michael Frier, Emily Garza, Briana Gervais, Nicholas Gowen, Hilary Greenier, Farrin Hanson, Brietta Hopkins, Jennifer Kennedy, Brady Kuech, Courtney Maiorino, Nathaniel Marcet, John Matthews, Katharine McConnell, Sarah McCullough, Nicholas Mullins, Cameron Pomerleau, Kyle Pomerleau, Joshua Stevens, Natasha Tibbals, Theo Tijssen, Chad Turgeon, Patrick Wallace, Charles Widdis

Gray:

Sean Coulombe, Brie Dombrowski, Stephanie Dyer, Matthew Hodgdon, Ali Knight, Cameron Seymour, Kelly Worcester

Harpswell:

Catherine Henning, Sydney Meader, John Turner

Limerick:

Cole Leighton,

Naples:

Justin Peterson, Thomas Wreck

New Gloucester:

Ariane Bowie, Sarah Coggeshall, Wayne Heath, Steven Palmer, Chesari Tempesta, Darcy Thayer, Ashly Watson

North Yarmouth:

Anthony Caiazzo, Danielle Corrow, Erin Duford, Eben Fogg, Andrew Jordan, Jonas Maynard, Molly Metevier, James Savage,

Peaks Island:

Beatrice Byrne, Eileen Hanley

Portland:

Nicole Demers, Aron Grabler, Mahad Hussain-Ali, Emily Lavery, Nina Walsh, Richard Abare, Meron Admassu, Jesse Altman, Jordan Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Michael Argentieri, Kayla Artinyan, T’ien Banks, Miguel Barajas, Jamie Barilone, Alan Barker, Anne Bartlett, Leonora Begin, Ilias Ben Malek, Amanda Berry, Matthew Bolduc, Erin Bove-Fenderson, Jessica Bradbury, Jennifer Brewer, Deirdra Brown, Hannah Brown, Lydia Brown, Benjamin Burgess, Patrick Burke, Matthew Bushnell, Brent Chandler, Elizabeth Clements, Jane Clukey, Marta Conant-Rinehart, Amanda Corey, Elias Cottle, Matthew Creamer, Gabrielle Cusack, Christopher Dalpe, Nicole Daya, Justine Denny, Joshua Dickson, Nathan Dionne, Matthew Dobson, Emma Dragunova, Gerard Driscoll, Kelsea Dunham, Zachary Dunne, Ethan Ehlers, Matthew Ellis, Guled Elmi, Jennifer Elsmore, David Enos, Alessandra Falconer, Eric Farnsworth, Jessica Farrington, Anna Flemke, Kristen Foss, David Gagne, Erin Gainey, Bryon Gallant, Krystle Galluzzo, Marissa Gianino, John Gjika, Sarah Griffin, Lisa Guerette, Deandra Guidi, Brett Hall, Mikaela Hammond, Catherine Hannigan, Joshua Hart, Thomas Harvell, Andrew Hatch, William Herr, David Herter, Bryan Hill, Nathan Hines, Edward Holmes, Tran Hong, Thomas Horan, Avery Horton, Roland Houghton, Alexandria Huber, Nimo Hussein, Bhaji Illuminati, Benjamin Ives, Michael Johnson, Brooks Jones, Samuel Jones, Andrea Kazilionis, Joshua Keough, Cara Kesel, David Knight, Alexandra Koocher, Kaye Kunz, Gordon Lane, Matthew Lapointe, Steven Lee, Mark Legere, Joshua Lemay, Ashley Levesque, Peggy Levy, Jenna Libby, Sharaya Linscott, Trevor Lovell, Kieran Lyons, Marty Machia, Michael Madsen, Benjamin Male, Katherine Malia, Abigail Mann, Cathryn Mason, Molly Massa, Alycia Mcduff, Nathan McKenney, Caitlin McLaughlin, Mattie McQuinn, John Melville, Aye Mie, Katherine Milke, Rachel Miller, Bethany Mitchell, Hoda Mohamed, Casey Moore, Peter Morneau, Abra Mueller, Chungu Mwila, Travis Nadeau, Joel Neill, Roda Noor, Mark Noyes, Zachary Noyes, Paul O’Donnell, Kimberly Olson, Kathryn O’Neil, Fabiola Ortiz Valdez, William Ortiz-Grob, Gabriel O’Toole, Emily Paine, Maegan Parise, Emily Parker, Andrew Patterson, Amanda Pleau, Jennifer Pulas, Rachel Putnam, Chad Rancourt, Jacob Regier, Drew Richards, Victor Rios, Charles Roderick, Kimberly Rodgers, Dylan Rohman, Tatiana Romanchishina, Willow Ross, Daniel Salisbury, David Schwartz, Chun Lung Sham, Jason Shaw, Philip Shelley, Samuel Shupe, Simon Skold, Leticia Smith, Megan Smith, James Spaulding, Nina Spizuoco, Erin Sprinkle, Rachel Stearns, Allison Stinneford, Bianca Sturchio, Mary Swain, Jennifer Sweeney, Jillian Sweeney, Ashley Swett, Jesse Swett, Joel Talsma, Dalilieku Tauwala, Laura Tennenhouse, Sarah Tillotson, Robert Tingdahl, Megan Towle, Bronwyn Townsend, Amanda Valiquet, Jessica Van Dyke, Layla Venturini, Joseph Violette, Shane Waldon, Katherine Walker, Joseph Walsh, Kristen Walsh, Phillips Wappler, Kathryn Webb, Ashley Willems-Phaneuf, Jessie Witt

Pownal:

Keely Anderson

Raymond:

Anthony Grasruck, Bridget Byrne, Rachel Campbell, Shawn Chastain, Anthony Dighello, Julia Hartig, Christina Leslie, Amy McIntire, Cole Sanford

Scarborough:

Ashley Anastasoff, Aileen Andrews, Thomas Arsenault, Frank Banfi, Ryan Bosse, Julia Brigman, Stephen Cook, Kevin Cox, Shannon Daley, Jordan Darling, Caitlyn Della Torre, Andrew Doyle, Amanda Ek, Hanna Flewelling, Isaac Freeman, Joshua Grant, Leah Hachey, Arn Heggers, Michael Kelley, Chloe Kurkarnaza, Michael Leary, Brandon Martin, Felicia Mazzone, Beth Michaud, Sarah Moody, Gabrielle Mozie, Jennifer Oddy, Matthew Pemberton, James Seavey, Julie Seidel, Jeffrey Soules, Joshua Witham

Sebago:

Nathan Polhemus

South Portland:

Michael Beling, Aaron Harvey, Nicole Bastarache, Michaele Black, Jason Bradley, David Carlson, Amanda Fickett, Saul Fontenot-Amedee, Andre Forrester, Michael Gammon, Tayla Genesio, Mariemill Giordano, Serena Gosbee, Kirill Grinchenko, Kelly Hageman, Michelle Harvey, Ian Hunter, Hannah Kramer, Madison Lalemand, Kim Lim, Abraham Lorrain, Colin Mahoney, Sarah Marcou, George McCollum, Taryn McCracken, Sarah Moon, Courtney Morrison, Bruce Nadeau, Adam Poulin, Amy Redmond, Vanessa Ricks, Chelsea Rosenthal, Rolanda Samson, Samantha Skillings, Katelyn  Sloan, Erica Small, Melissa Smith, Zachary Smith, Christopher Sutherland, Cassandra Terry, Lindsey Theriault, Edward Tragler, Hinda Uthmaan, Christina Valeriani, Vasiliy Vasilkov, Thaddeus Walk, Shea Watson, Terresa Wellington, Christina Williams, James Wilson

Standish:

John Grigas, Meghan Griswold, Karen King, Michael Nelson, Kimberly Reali, Amy Richardson, Lisa Russell

Steep Falls:

Elizabeth Andrews, Jonathan Bellino, Kenneth Brown, Matthew Nelson,

Waterville:

Burke Hazard

Westbrook:

Sarah Blais, Amber Brimstin, Lisa Bryant, Chelsea Douglass, Lori Anne Esmiller, Alicia Fitzgerald, Briana Garside, Gregory Hollands, Thomas Hopkins, Christopher Hughes, Benjamin Jones, Lainie Jones, Emily Lavine, Sara Lessard, Jacob Litke, Garret McAlpine, Kayla McCaffrey, Hannah McComish, Katie Nesselrode, Andrew Nichols VIII, Samantha Peters, Melissa Smith, Dori Schulberger, Matthew Stewart, Todd Thompson, Joseph Tshamala

Windham:

Alexis Albert, Candace Arno, Chelsea Brown, Danielle Callow, Marissa Caminiti, Tessa Jeffers, Anthony Kimball, James Kimberlin, Sean Lum, Sarah Mason, Samuel McFarland, Jeremy Milair, Kettric Risbara, Matthew Sherburne, Erica Sides, Daniel Starling, Shayna Strumph, Erin Susbury, Marissa Valente, Jennifer Wolfe

Yarmouth:

Amanda Beverage, Ethan Chanterelle, Todd Doyle, Jordan Driscoll, Jiwon Ma, Margaret Mercer, Melinda Torrens

STUDENTS FROM FRANKLIN COUNTY:

Carrabassett Valley:

Rachel Fullerton

Dryden:

April Hand

East Dixfield:

Kirstin Blood

Farmington:

Leifa Gordon

Industry:

Patric Brophy

Jay:

Jessica Boulay, Kelsey Doiron, Morgan McDonald, Corey Wells

New Sharon:

Alexander Luchini, Jonathan Reis

Rangeley:

James Raymond, Krista Jamison

Stratton:

Kate Matthews

STUDENTS FROM HANCOCK COUNTY:

Brooklin:

Katie Holden

Brooksville:

Adam Groves

Dedham:

Brooke Madden

Ellsworth:

Matthew Petros

Gouldsboro:

Jordan Whitehead

Hulls Cove:

Kyle Damon

Lamoine:

Casandra Engstrom, Robert Rohner

STUDENTS FROM KENNEBEC COUNTY:

Albion:

Jennifer Frederickson

Augusta:

Erica Berube, Cale Curlett, Bethany Dumas, Gideon Forbes, Jacob Forbes, Danielle Merrill

Belgrade:

Hayley Fitzgerald

Benton:

Caitlin LaPorte

Chelsea:

Curtis Ludwig, Scott Thurston

East Vassalboro:

Cody Souviney

Fairfield:

Laura Gibbons, Jennifer Gleich

Farmingdale:

Ariel Howes, Dylan Webber

Fayette:

Heather McDaniel, Timothy Sturtevant

Gardiner:

Justin Edelstein

Hallowell:

Courtney Allen, Paul Koenig

Litchfield:

Ann-Uriel Knausenberger, Julie Kravetz

Manchester:

Emma Burke, Michelle Norwood

Monmouth:

Ashley Cote, Dennis Crocker, Corey Dyke, Kerstin Grenier, Maija Robbins

North Monmouth:

Samantha Kaplan

Oakland:

Dylan Jose

Pittston:

Jennifer Drew, Emily Kozma, Ashley Moody

Randolph:

Ryan Jean

Readfield:

Nicole Albee, Mackenzie Cook, Eryn Neptune, Danielle Poulin, Michael Poulin

Sidney:

Christine White

Vassalboro:

Sally Swift, Victor Tardiff

Waterville:

Catherine Enkosky, Megan Theberge, Emily Widor

West Gardiner:

Katherine Collins

Winslow:

Katie Irwin, Nicole Poulin

Winthrop:

Logan Emerson, Kayla Frechette, Samuel Frost

STUDENTS FROM KNOX COUNTY:

Appleton:

Tobias Meservey

Camden:

Abigail Endl, Angelica Pendleton

Rockport:

Francis O’Hara, Neal Young

Union:

Morgan Baum, Samantha Soule

Washington:

Daniel Aho

STUDENTS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY:

Boothbay:

Julie Higgins

Boothbay Harbor:

Lauren Andrews, Joseph Sibley

Bremen:

Melissa Barber, Matthew Norton, Jared Littlefield

Damariscotta:

Mea Tavares, Allyson Barnes

Dresden:

Graham Blanchette, Mandy Kidney, Danielle Moody, Katie Jo Styczynski,

Edgecomb:

James Mahoney

New Harbor:

Sarah Pendleton

Nobleboro:

Daniel Gay, Renee Skinner, Kyle Spear

Waldoboro:

Hillary Hall

Wiscasset:

Todd Erkman, Bailey Harrison

Whitefield:

Rebecca Garthoff

STUDENTS FROM OXFORD COUNTY:

Bethel:

Kathryn Driscoll

Buckfield:

Elijah Allen, Jedidiah Allen, Caleb Gilbert, Tristen Newton,

Buxton:

Lindsey Stockwell

Carthage:

Shalee Bradbury

Fryeburg:

Jeremy Holden

Hartford:

Denise Vallee-Darling

Hiram:

Chelsea Huskins, Nathan Smit

Lovell:

Sarah Sawin

Mason Twp:

Crystal Aylward

Norway:

Ashley Iwans, Emily Minigell, Katherine Otterson

Oxford:

Rachael Heikkinen, Michael Maurice, Christina Walker

Peru:

Megan Gill

Porter:

Jesse Miller

Rumford:

John Descoteaux, Ernest Matthews, Robyn Parsons

South Paris:

Travis Hilden, Regina Preston

Stow:

Christopher Climo

Sumner:

John Condon

West Paris:
Katherine Diconzo, Gordon Frank, Rachel Grover

STUDENTS FROM PENOBSCOT COUNTY:

Bangor:
Jakob Battick, Jacob Cote, Julianne Cronin, Jason Duff, Lily Herbold, Peter Hyatt, Victoria Loring, Kelsey Munksgaard, Michael Peer, Elizabeth Powers, Zoe Siegel

Corinna:

Laura Lyford

Corinth:

Rachel Trafton

Dexter:

Cristina Mountain

Dixmont:

Olivia Dunto

Garland:

Samantha Conway, Alicia Marquis

Glenburn:

Jessica Harvey

Hampden:

Russell Gillen, Sarah Flagg, Joseph Greene, Michael Havlin

Milford:

Sebastian Boyington

Millinocket:

Marcus Ingerson, Morgan Leavitt, Jericah Potvin

Newburgh:

Aliss Jandreau, Vanessa Nash

Newport:

Rachel Gordon

Old Town:

Emily Boutin

Orono:

Emmett Harrity

Patten:

Colleen Clark

STUDENTS FROM PISCATAQUIS COUNTY:

Dover Foxcroft:

Whitney Wright

Greenville:

Skye Hinkley, Nicholas Lavigne

STUDENTS FROM SAGAHADOC COUNTY:

Bath:

Jody Bonti, Anthony Bullentini, Samuel Chandler, Richard Chipman, Bradley De Rosa, Katie Rouillard

Bowdoin:

Sarah Curry, Christina Desrochers, Joshua Gauthier, Kimberly Pike, Alexander Titcomb, Gregory West

Bowdoinham:

David Stratton

Phippsburg:

David Connolly, Gregory Denke

Richmond:

Christopher Hinkley

Topsham:

Samantha Anderson, Jacob Farmer, Jaimie Galietta, Mary Hayes, David Jester, Ren Mendez, Ashleigh Taylor, Jennifer Waterhouse

STUDENTS FROM SOMERSET COUNTY:

Cornville:

Rebecca Pratt

Detroit:

Nathan Allen

Pittsfield:

Jonathan Downs, Spenser Fitts, Briannah Mosher

Saint Albans:

Patrick McGrady

Shawmut:

Joel Graham

Skowhegan:

Megan Lowell, Rafe Sargent, Stacy Pinkham

STUDENTS FROM WALDO COUNTY:

Belfast:

John Bonney, Zachary Dickie, Shannon Miller, Jesse Wakema

Freedom:

Edward Mattson

Knox:

Jennifer Ditano

Montville:

Jennifer Masessa

Northport:

Jeffrey Knox

Palermo:

Alyson Faires

Stockton Springs:

Ashley Larrabee

Waldo:

Aleka Greeley

STUDENTS FROM WASHINGTON COUNTY:

Baileyville:

Ashley Oliver

Columbia:

Nickolas Bull

Harrington:

Joshua Smith

Jonesboro:

Mary Mawhinney

Pembroke:

Joy Grannis

STUDENTS FROM YORK COUNTY:

Acton:

Cara Sammons, Julianne Smith, Richard Wiswell

Alfred:

Matthew Gerry, Chelsi O’Brien, Joanna Palminteri

Arundel:

Chelsea Hews, Trevor Parker, Abigail Worthing

Berwick:

Ashleigh Belanger, Caitlin Foster, Rachael Gilley, Heather McAtavey, Jared Thompson, Nicholas Trafton

Biddeford:

Andrew Allaire, Justine Bald, Sandra Bellefountaine, Chelsea Brown, Brian Campisi, Emily Cross, Jennifer Demers, Carly Dion, Hilary Dion, Zoe Droggitis, Rubie Gaudette, Stefan Kelly, Andrea Lapointe, Michelle Lapointe, Amanda Lessard, Joshua Lessard, Nikolay Maltsev, Sarah Martel, Jillian Martins, Marija Matulyte, Joshua Morin, Karissa Nelsen, Johanna Pierson, Amber Silva, Kyle Skillin, Tyler Smith, Nathan Tarbox, Sophia Thich,

Buxton:

Jennifer Anthony, Marykate Benton, Valerie Dorsey, David Langlois, Tara Ouellette, Riley Sampson, Melissa Sassman, Gregory Shula

Cornish:

Haydn Deal

Dayton:

Christopher Abboud, Andrea Mondor

East Waterboro:

Rebecca Mondor, Amanda Roderick

Eliot:

Lindsey Donnell, Michael Green, Candice Metcalf, Kara Metcalf, Alison Mooers, Alison Wiechert

Hollis:

Robert Parry

Hollis Center:

Matthew Carter, Meaghan Martin, Troy Stanley

Kennebunk:

Renee Auger, Leslie Blackman, Caroline Cole, Michael Dahn, Christopher Gassman, Jessica Gassman, Zoe Hagen, Brian Kurlychek, Jennifer Letze, Elisabeth Luckey, Ryan Nash, Josiah Petrin, Scott Rivas, Patricia Schwebler, Marleah Wentworth

Kennebunkport:

Abigail Ackley, John Burgess, Erin Haggerty, Cassandra McGinnity, Casey Redlon, Matthew Shultz, Madalyn Terry

Kittery:

Laci Erikson, Daniel Leonard

Kittery Point:

Joseph Ruocco

Lebanon:

Stacey Bessette, William Bruyere, Alex Kartaszewicz, Rachel Lamere, Emily Russo, Luke Welch

Limerick:

Christopher Leclair, Travis Roberts

Limington:

Nicholas Buck, Matthew Johnson, Joshua Libby, Ellen Wormwood,

Lyman:

Jared Archambault, Andrea Branson, Brandy Brown, Kaitlin McGinley, Kristen Stearns

North Anson:

Allison Guillaume

North Berwick:

Kimberly Derby, Liana Hobgood, Isaiah Marvin, Stacy Normand, Audrey Roy

North Waterboro:

Andrea Anastosopoulos, Kyle Connolly, Timothy Folley, Katelyn Jones, Lindsey Melick, Caroline Slawiec

Ogunquit:

Lindsey Riccitelli

Old Orchard Beach:

Julia Blue, Stephen Gagnon, Kaila Lauzon, Kateryna Melnikova, Lauren Murphy

Parsonsfield:
Jessica Brown, Dane Huber

Saco:

Chad Boucher, Stephanie Bragdon, Brianna Brown, Sheena Brown, Michael Campbell, Haley Carter, Sylvie Duclos, Sara Dymond, Justin Field, Cody Goolsby, Jamie Grindle, Nicholas Laskey, Samuel Lyons, Christopher MacDonald, James MacDonald, Eric Madore, Joshua Morin, Brett Pierce, Linda Pollock, Maria Popescu, Joseph Pupecki, John Sevigny, Tamarah Smith, Sarah Thompson, Melissa Vittorioso

Sanford:

Britany Beauchesne, Shelby Caron, Sarah Dubois, Nicole Gagnon, Nichole Harnett, Kelsey Lavallee, Michael McCarthy, Vanessa Murphy, Breanna Pimpare, Stephanie Wall, Christopher Waller

Shapleigh:

Jonathan Desrochers, Karen Foley, Penny Mills

South Berwick:

Joshua Avery, Paul Connolly, Rico Fabello, Ariel Kaplan, Karyn Maguire, Lauren Redmond, Emily Weightman

Springvale:

Brett Baker, Jessica Barker, Jace Clarke

Waterboro:

Joshua Charette, Jenna Nobert, Samantha Rocray, Michael Schell, Rachael Tulipano

Wells:

Kristen Bissell, Kaylee Daly, Karly Davis, Maria Di Gangi, Dalton Link, Andrea Nilosek, Kaitlyn O’Connell, Jana Petelle, Corey Rich, Kathryn White

York:

John Bickerstaff, Molly Carl, Cara Cavalieri, Kaitlyn Donnell, Emily Goering, R

Posted by on August 11th, 2011 Comments Off

Into the Mud Challenge Coming to Gorham in May

The University of Southern Maine Sport Management Program is excited to announce the Inaugural Into the Mud Challenge which will be held in Gorham, Maine on May 7, 2011 at 9:30 a.m. This 2.5 mile race will feature a number obstacles and mud pits designed to provide participants with a muddy, fun time. The race will start and finish on the grounds of Gorham Middle School and will include individual, team, and youth divisions. (more…)

Posted by on May 4th, 2011 Comments Off

Reorganization Recommendation

Provost John Wright has submitted his recommendation to President Selma Botman for the reorganization of USM’s academic departments. President Botman will now consider the recommendation and take additional input before making a final decision.

Visit the University Reorganization page to read the recommendation. http://usm.maine.edu/pres/reorganization/

Posted by on May 3rd, 2011 Comments Off