Part-Time, Out-of-State Dean’s List for the 2013-2014 Academic Year

The following part-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the 2013-2014 Academic Year.

In order to be named to the list, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours for two semesters.

The list is arranged alphabetically by state, and then by cities and towns within each state.

Connecticut

Vernon Rockville: John Scott MacVane

Massachusetts

Sterling: Morgan Mattison

West Newbury: Erin Kathleen McNamara

New Hampshire

Rochester: Jennifer Lyn Paradis

Vermont

Rutland: Kari Lynn Brown

 Wyoming

Riverton: Darcey Wells Ward

 

Posted by on June 27th, 2014 Comments Off

Part-Time, In-State Dean’s List for the 2013-2014 Academic Year

The following part-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s List for the 2013-2014 Academic Year.

In order to be named to the list, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours for two semesters.

The list is arranged alphabetically by county, and then by cities and towns within each county.

 

Students from Androscoggin County

Auburn: Nicole Gagne-Charpentier, Christina Nicole Hebert, Hunter Lenon Martin IV, Chloe Alexandra Meisner, Katy Smith Trischler, Denise Turcotte, Hillary Jean Turcotte

Durham: Bethany Ann Dodge

Greene: Skyler Paige Laliberte, Travis Jacques Laliberte, Michael Richard Valentine

Lewiston: Joseph Stillman Berry, Cody R Currier, Michelle Rose Cyr, Corey Brenton Dill, Samantha J Fletcher, Lisa Claire Fournier, Joni M Fredericks, Kimberly Ann Harding, Chelsea Dawn Hebert, Kimberly Jean Jackson, Kayla R Kimball, Michelle A Nadeau, Jamie Heather Petersdorf, Scott Phillip Richard

Lisbon: Torri-Jean Jones

Lisbon Falls: Kelly Jean Beal, Monica Kristen Davis, Bethany Grace Lemay, MaKayla May Stevens, Courtney Renee Strout

Minot: Jennifer Lisa Tucci, Joseph Anthony Tucci Jr

North Turner: Matt Walter Fish

Poland: Emily Catherine Cooper, Erica Jean Gagnon, Kevin Christopher Matthews

Sabattus: Donna Lee Thibodeau

Turner: Ashley Marie Godbout, Danielle Rene Hinkley

Wales: Kathleen Ann Brill

 

Students from Cumberland County

Bridgton: Benjamin J Williamson

Brunswick: Joey-Lynne Beardsley, Leah M Beauboeuf, Erika Marie Caron, Meghan Grace Clark, Sarah Elizabeth Grotz, Elizabeth Rose Kane, Linda Marie Long, Bruce Daniel Mitton, Julia H Paige, Joshua S Seiler, Irene Emilie Syphers, Donna Juntura Tanega, Alexandra Laura Todd, Nicholas Edward Weil

Buxton: Katherine Jean Pinkelman

Cape Elizabeth: Lavena Jordan, Michelle Christine Mallory, Haley Ellen Thompson

Casco: Alice M Bradeen

Chebeague Island: Jillian Leah Thompson

Cumberland: Ryan Joseph Storey

Cumberland Center: Meghan B Balvin

Cumberland Foreside: Denise M Demarco

Falmouth: Jamie M Freeman, Shea Hennessey Watson

Gorham: Tiffany Louise Amoroso, Emily Eliza Carle, Samantha Louise Chapin, Daniel Roger Fecteau, Dane Roger Grondin, Rebecca Anne Henderson, Laurie A Holmes, Patricia Kaczmarek, Jennifer Lyn Koenig, Tatiana Alekseevna Levashova, Tony Isabel Molina, Jennifer Jo Neal, Jessica Shavon Pao, Alex S Whitaker, Nathaniel Craig Wineriter

Gray: Paula Jean Bernier, Melissa Sue Noble Elliott, Michael G Hamel

Harrison: Katrina Ann Dailey

New Gloucester: Matthew James Langlais, Wilburn Beach Morris, Nicole Elizabeth Ritter

North Yarmouth: Danielle P Albee, Terri-Lynn Allen, Ryan Wesley Paul

Portland: Samira M Abu, Christie Lynn Anderson, Christine Leighton Auclair, Jamie Elizabeth Barilone, Christina M Barry, Lori A Beaulieu, Nina S Bennett, Leanna Elisabeth Bergeron, Heather Lynn Bernier, Leonard J Berube, Angela M Bourgoin, Sydney A Bourke, Deborah Elisabeth Boyajian, Meaghan Elizabeth Bradbury, Molly Rachel Brenerman, Jennifer L Burgess, Whitney Paige R Desena, Jessica Leigh Dolan, Cararose Marie Tuthill-Mott Donaghue, Genevieve Michelle Dubuque, Joshua R Easterling, George E Eisenhauer, Nicolas Robert Fenton, Myra Grace Foxen, Amanda Leigh Glidden, Martina Handanos-Mauric, Ryan Charles Havelka, Bradley Ryan Hebert, Abdisamad Ali Ismail, Michee Jean, Gina Marie Johnson, Christina Jones, Sada Kankindi, Sable Noel Knapp, Danijela Krsmanovic, Marycelina Dumas Lamontagne, Johanna M Lapierre, Tara Star Laverdiere, Emily Pruden Leppanen, Shannon Lumbra, Mehraein Mahmoudkelayeh, Katherine M Mahoney, Anna-Elizabeth Hartman McCarthy, Heather Erin McIntosh, Kate Mary McNerney, Isaiah Santiago Mendelsohn Meyer, Cody William Moreau, Jeffrey Alan Nelson, Charles D Ochsenbein, Kelsey Rose O’Connell, Anthony Joseph Paolino, Sarah Mckinney Patten, Victoria E Perez, Brenda K Perry, Carly Marie Phillips, Amanda Marie Porter, Christina Maryjeanne Pride, Mariam Shaukat Qazi, Cara Mika Ragucci, Raegan McKenzie Ring, Sonya Rook, Daniel Salmon Rosenheck, Katherine K Rossiter, Philip Angelo Rotolo, Deeqa Abdi Salad, William N Schoen, Julia Ann Scott, Ellen Gordon Scull, Emily Goodyear Sears, Cecilia Barion Smith, Robyn Lynn Stinson, Jessica May Streitburger, Bronwyn Lydia Townsend, Carrie S Trainor, Robert Frank Wall, Clifton Harrison Whitten, John S Wilson, Sara E.G. Younger

Raymond: Christina Ann Leslie

Scarborough: Tanya Renee Allen, Hanna Vasiliyevna Belmach, Patrick Harrington Boynton, Beatrice Byrne, Katharine G Currie, Jason M Dobrovolny, Isaac Ross Freeman, Theresa A Gallupe, Donald L Hayes, Jeffrey Ormond Irish, Neal William Lehto, Brandon Levin Martin, Jennifer Lynn Oddy, Brittany F Quirk, Liana M Tarling, Anna Elizabeth Tibbetts, Autumn Joy Willison

South Freeport: Aubin Alexandra White

South Portland: Meshal Faisal Aljawari, Maxwell David Bangs, Alan D Barker, Angela Marie Bodman, Kathryn Nicole Chamberlain, Amanda Rose Cimino, Lisa Marie Conway, Nathan J Davis, Alison Leora Dolbow, Kelly A Dunham, Luke W Fourre, Jenna Irene Gato, Adam T Gutgsell, Erin Elizabeth Hutchison, Elena S Kasianov, Sarah M Lundgren, Morgan George Mowry, Stephanie Nicole Parker, Tristan Ryan Smaldone, Kolby Southwick, Michelle Obelidor Wickham

Standish: Jacob Haines Atherton, Laura Michelle Lampron, Carrie A Merrill

Steep Falls: Tina Lee Wakefield

Sweden: Stefanie Elisabeth von Kannewurff-McKeith

Westbrook: Donna M Cowing, Robert Byron Curtis, Susan Elizabeth Florez, Nicolette Elena Kapothanasis, Kevin Christopher Kennedy, Melissa M Miller, Deborah Louise Morgan, Christopher James Nicholas, Victoria Goldie Pettingill, Krista Lynn Sisson-Dow, Lizbeth Ruth Stamey, Christine Jennifer Zagarella

Windham: Alex A Elston, Yelena Fiske, David Scott Ingraham Jr, Katrice Dorothy Kelley, Jennifer A Wolfe

Yarmouth: Andrea Mary Cooper, Christa Annette Gibson, Olivia B Harrison, Elizabeth Lovejoy Mead


Students from Hancock County

Brooksville: Jasmine Song Bernal

Bucksport: George Michael Watkins

Ellsworth: Melinda Eden Cash

 

Students from Kennebec County

Augusta: Becky Lea Goodridge

Belgrade: Kimberly Beth Hongoltz-Hetling 

Farmingdale: Ariel Marie Howes

Litchfield: Johnathan L Hatch

North Vassalboro: Anne Marie Clifford

Oakland: Elizabeth Davis

Pittston: Kayla Dawn Ghiglio

Readfield: Sarah Anne Adelberg

South China: Nancy Jane Beadling

Windsor: Lisa Ann Haskell


Students from Knox County

Camden: Catherine LaVonne Gelsinger

Rockland: Natalie L Dame

Rockport: Morgan M Cooper

 

Students from Lincoln County

Waldoboro: Thomas Shaw Waterhouse

 

Students from Oxford County

Brownfield: Eliza H Burdett

Buckfield: Tristen Janelle Newton

Fryeburg: Timothy John Atwood

Hartford: Elise Michelle Harvey

Hebron: Amy Eleanor Pelchat

 

Students from Penobscot County

Hermon: Jill Mary Armstrong

Veazie: Catherine Joan Drummond

 

Students from Sagadahoc County

Bath: Sarah Lynn Callender, Leslie Joan Vrabel

Bowdoin: Catherine Prendergast

Topsham: Aurora Florence Jerome, Beatrice Christa Kay, Paula Elaine Radulski, Jamie Michael Trott

West Bath: Morgan Elizabeth McDonough

 

Students from Somerset County

Skowhegan: Daniel Francis Coulstring

 

Students from Waldo County

Belmont: Destioney Rae Pinkham

 

Students from Washington County

Cherryfield: Timothy H Sprague


Students from York County

Alfred: John F Bshara III

Arundel: Chelsea Rae Hews

Biddeford: Jessica Nicole Arbisi, Michelle Lynn Lapointe, Scott Nelson Lavoie, Jodi L Locke, Maria Pilar Lozada, Jason P Morin, Renee Morin, Brewster Joel Porcella, Heather Lee Richards, Christine Lee Robida, Erica Jill Sides

Buxton: Kathryn Elizabeth Benedetto, Anastasia Marie Skibicki, Oliver Walter Solmitz

Dayton: Tori Marie Houle

Eliot: Lindsey Amber Donnell, Ryan Patrick Lewis

Kennebunk: Talia Noel Audley, Nicole Marie Cluff, Emily Rose Downs, Daniel Ryan Morales, Kayla Nicole Shepard, Wayne Colby Williams

Kennebunkport: Megan Ainsley Holtham, Carleton Hart Mabee

Kittery: Christina Ann Duffin

Lebanon: Rachel Adair Lamere, Felicia Lynne McPhee, Emily Marie Russo

Limerick: Jennifer L Greenwood, Alicia Marie Robinson

Limington: Joshua Michael Bernier, Teresa Marie Plummer

North Berwick: Lauren Renee Angers

North Waterboro: Nancy J Schluntz, Morgan Jessica Theriault, Amanda Kathleen Todd

Old Orchard Beach: Nicole Marie Arey, Lisa M Carmean, Sarah A Coreau, Sean Parrott-Wolfe, Tracy Lynn Plante

Saco: Samantha Rose Anderson, Cortney Elizabeth Binette, Devon Pauline Victoria Bovill, Samantha Louise Ciullo, Joseph E Cloutier, Allison Cyr Fischer, Isaac Daniel Gagnon, Thomas Ryan MacKenzie, Vanessa R Pike

Sanford: Sahara Jean Baker, Kassandra Coleman

Shapleigh: George Albert Joseph Sevigny

South Berwick: Camille Canel, Stephen Murray Hay Jr, April K Maguire

Springvale: Timothy Dale Jenkel

Wells: Jeffrey B Bernier, Anthony Joseph Creamer, Kaitlyn Meade O’Connell, Kayla Marie Whitten

York: Lauren Ashley Caramihalis, Katherine Jean Morrison, Emily Jean Rea

Posted by on June 27th, 2014 Comments Off

Full-Time, Out-of-State Spring 2014 Dean’s List

The following full-time, out-of-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s Lists for the Spring 2014 semester.

In order to be named to the list, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by state and then by cities and towns within those states.

CANADA
Alberta: Alan Shane Harvey
Georgetown: Todd Mark Bannerman

VIETNAM
Ha Noi: Chi Quynh Bui

CALIFORNIA
Moraga: Shelby Lauren Watts
Santa Barbara: Jordana Avital

COLORADO
Arvada: Michael Lane Greene
Clifton: Demi Michaela Ruder

CONNECTICUT
Gaylordsville: Carly Rae Jacques
Granby: Megan Elizabeth Nilson
Milford: Carl J Luth
Niantic: Sarah Katalina Sweney
Norwalk: Christian Cleveland Evans
Hebron: Christina Marie Williams
Southington: Sarah Marie Pelligrinelli
Stratford: Christopher Michael Pinto
West Haven: Michelle Nicole LeBlanc
West Suffield: Andrew Joseph Pogg

FLORIDA
Bradenton: Brian Keith Alexander

MASSACHUSETTES
Andover: Joseph G Chartier
Arlington: Bronwyn Bridget Goode
Billerica: Caitlyn Margaret Hubbard
Brewster: Margaret Elizabeth Whelan
Burlington: Marlie Donna Lin
Clinton: David Richard Goodsell
Danvers: Troy Michael Thibodeau
Falmouth: Christopher Robert Cunha
Hadley: Kevin James Serio
Hingham: Alexander Crosta Pompeo
Marblehead: Evan Leslie Haferman
Natick: Caroline Rose Doherty
Newbury: Margaret Ruth Leahy
Newtonville: Casey Renee Wilson
North Andover: Tyler Allen Leavitt
North Easton: Elizabeth Yael Kershenbaum
North Weymouth: Erin Love Ferrara
Norton: Thomas Joseph Hanlon
Peabody: Ashley Ann D’Ettore
Plymouth: Jordan Lucia Holt
Princeton: Emily Yvonne Pitzi
Salem: Kinnon Ranald Church
Saugus: Alexandra Jo Sarnacchiaro
Townsend: Katherine Cheyenne Flynn
Wakefield: Shannon L Cronin
Wellesley Hills: Meghan Mackenzie Chabot
West Roxbury: Bridget Finnegan O’Brien

MISSISSIPPI
Oxford: Martin David Bodenheimer

NORTH CAROLINA
Cary: Nia Holland Kelly

NORTH DAKOTA
Fargo: Faiza Hussein Ali

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Concord: Jordan Tayler Grant
Center Harbor: John A Jackson III
Derry: Michael Thomas Ralston
Exeter: Dana M Twombly
Hampton: Lauren Whiting
Hollis: Kelly Marie Scrima
Manchester: Griffin Alexandra Blais, Rosemarie Lawrence, Erin Yvonne Morrison, Miranda Lynne Piscopo
Nashua: John Alexander Schofield
Portsmouth: Deborah Anne Crawford
Sandown: David A Centeno
Swanzey: Christopher Douglas Wilder

NEW YORK
Latham: Amanda Veronica Balsamo
Liverpool: Kelsey Jo Harrison
Pittsford: Theresa Kathleen Ragonese
Port Jefferson Station: Ryan Seward
Smithtown: Colton Joseph Rallo II

PENNSYLVANIA
Springfield: Amanda Markunas Keppel

RHODE ISLAND
Cumberland: Briana Rae Pina
Providence: Alec Michael Hirschberg

TENNESSEE
Franklin: Zachary Cole Klippenstein
Nashville: Dylan Thomas Wells

VIRGINIA
Spotsylvania: Nathan Edward Palmer

VERMONT
Barre: Jaclyn Kate Lacroix
Colchester: Leah Margaret Dell
E Dummerston: Corinne A Mcfadden
Irasburg: Hannah Denaige Leroux
Jericho: Kaleigh Ann Heath
Richmond: Katherine Marie Anne Cyr
Shelburne: Alicia Marie Phelps
Swanton: Emily Margaret Gold
Vergennes: Cody Alan Hutchins
White River Junction: Mallory Nicole Grobe

Posted by on June 25th, 2014 Comments Off

Full-Time, In-State Spring 2014 Dean’s List

The following full-time, in-state students have been named to the University of Southern Maine Dean’s Lists for the Spring 2014 semester.

In order to be named to the list, students must earn a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and carry a minimum of 12 credit hours.

The list is arranged alphabetically by county and then by cities and towns within each county.

STUDENTS FROM ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Auburn:
Jessica L Abbott, Fredrick Cord Bean, Audrey Louise Bennett, Jeremy Paul Benson, Devin James Bergeron, Jessica Lynn Campbell, Joshua Chandler, Roger Paul Charest, William H Churchill, Michael Keith Cloutier, Steven Patrick Doyle, Caroline Elizabeth Dunn, Bruce Patrick Gerry, Rebekah Jean Gray, Rachel Addis Knoblach, Katherine J Lagueux, Kaila Connor McCracken, Cassandra Elizabeth Mercier, Eric Daniel Morrow, Jocelyn LaNoaks Murphy, Jihan Abdi Omar, Kelsey Jean Pinkham, Jared Keith Richardson, Taylor Kaitlyn Sawyer, Christopher Daniel Schenk, Aaron David Thorndike, Diana Lynn Walter, Erica L Wenzel

Durham:
Amanda Lindsay LaCasse-LaFlamme, Megan Cortney Latour, Erica Liane Noe, Aaron William Olson, Cassandra Leigh Swenson, Chelsea Washburn

Greene:
Bria Marie Dickinson, Samantha Ann Eddy, Amanda Brooke Morin

Leeds:
Hailee Pearl Mulherin

Lewiston:
Courtney Hope Aldrich, James Michael Aldrich, Derick Michael Arel, Derick Michael Arel, Tonya Dee Bailey-Curry, Dustyn Cote Bailey, Savannah Rae Beaudry, Michelle Marie Caron, Nathan Ivan Daigle, Mark O Davis, Brent Mark Dube, Bridgette L Fogle, Scott Patrick Gagne, Christina Lynn Gardner, Eliza Kate Garland, Katrina Elaine Guiggey, Samantha Ryan Howaniec, Jennifer A Jordan, Allison Jeannette Lafreniere, Nicole Jeanne Lavalliere, Caleb Joseph Leino, Lauren Lessard, Kate Elizabeth Lydon, Cleo Clark Miller, Brian Patrick Moran, James Philippe Moreau, Sandra P Palmer, Leslie Gail Reed, Amber Skye Robinson, Cody William Sirois, Dylan Patrick Tanguay, Krista Y Turcotte, Christina Marie White

Lisbon:
Katelyn Marie Lerette, Gabrielle Elaine Libby, Brittany Lee Pace

Lisbon Falls:
Courtney Alise Brown, Jessica Breann Clark, Aaron Michael Halls, Chelsea Lyn Huston, Cassandra Morin, Kimberly Ann Morse, Roslyn Rebecca Rockwell, Meagan Rose Thomas

Livermore Falls:
Tammy Lynn LaPointe

Mechanic Falls:
Cassady Mae Applegarth, Matthew Gregory Dunn, Abigail Emily Small, Joseph Michael Trytek

Minot:
Skyla Leslie Gordon, Jamie Lyn Gurschick, Tricia Eileen Marvin

Poland:
Ashley May Cleaves, Stephen Michael Kenney, Shannon Heather Malloy, Sonya L Theriault

Sabattus:
Victoria Grace Schalk

Turner:
Amelia Lucille Caron, Morgan Paige Erskine, Ashley Marie Hinkley, Ashley Lynn Soucy

Wales:
Emily Brill

STUDENTS FROM AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Caribou:
Emma Therese Duplissie-Cyr, Alexis Marie McCrossin, Ashley Christine Ouellette

Fort Fairfield:
Meg Michelle Bosse

Frenchville:
Hayley Ann Clavette, Julie Michelle Clavette

Madawaska:
Jennifer Anne Daigle

Presque Isle:
Hayden Mitchell Dow

Saint Francis:
Danielle Monica Duperry

STUDENTS FROM CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Bridgton:
Christian Patrick Deschenes, Jonathan Michael Fox

Brunswick:
Allison Barbara Andrews, Elizabeth Hopkins Brown, Drew Cook, Rebecca L Cornish, John Kenneth Fagan, Emily Cole Fox, Kimberlee Ann Gould, Alexander Weston Greenlee, Erin Colleen Hartill, Ross Steven Hicks, Elizabeth Margaret Holbrook, Jacqueline Elizabeth Knowles, Abigail Grace Krolak, Jorge Ignacio Maderal, Elaina Bree Malis, Michael John Morgan, Krissinda Ellen Palmer, Jessica H Ruppert, Shelby Caitlin Sherman Davis, Matthew Alan Stewart, Patrick Kyle Tarleton, Joseph Charles Walter

Cape Elizabeth:
Peter Sinclair Campbell, Thomas Ian Campbell, Emily Jane Donovan, Ariana Marie Mortello, Julian David Wukitsch, Shayron Minish Yeaw, James Douglas Yokabaskas

Casco:
Kassandra Girard

Cumberland:
Kelly Burrell, Carrie Ayron Daggett, Megan Leigh Hallett, Andrew Garrett Snyder

Cumberland Center:
David Pierce Fortin, Emily Rose Harris, Haylee Kathleen Munson, Kelsey-An O’Neil, Stephanie Elizabeth Strong, Anna Kathleen Whitaker, Brian Eugene Zoll

Cumberland Foreside:
Leah Alexa Churchill, Shannon Marie Flaherty

Falmouth:
Sara Lynn Alpert, Noah Codega, Wilson Charles Cramp, Janice Josephine Delima, Elle Brianna Desrosiers, Nikkole Lindsay Gardner, Hannah Ruth Gordon, Patrick James Mccann, Melissa Thi Ngo, Caitlyn Planer, Ryan James Severn, Gabriella Hope Simbari, Kristina R Skillin, Katherine Camille Skinner

Freeport:
Richard Michael Baker, Sarah Rose Brooks, Cassidy Bell Cleaves, Scott Howard Gavin, Mihaela Hambrick, Alec Michael Salisbury, Mary Etta Stewart, Taylor Bennett Wood

Gorham:
Melissa Anne Albert, Aileen Yvonne Andrews, Alexandra Bacon, Thomas John Bahun III, Daniel Jacob Bahun, Avery Malinda Barr, Gwendolyn Yvette Beaulieu, Kari Beaulieu, Anton Olegavich Bondarev, Maria Lilianova Boyadjieva, Nathan Jensen Broaddus, Erik Tani Burbank, Katherine Camille Cioe, Jane Louise Clukey, Brett Russell Coggan, Kyle Patrick Curley, Devonshire Alaska-Bear Dennett, Stefano Owen DiDonato, Robert Edward Doyle, Molly Gant, Christine Elizabeth Gerry, Megan Summer Gosse, Samantha Frances Grant, Farrin Lynne Hanson, Rachel Joan Harriman, Melody Ruth Hasbrouck, Elizabeth Flynn Henderson, Sarah Mary Henderson, Lacey Louise Jones, Sarah Matthewson Kennedy, Alena Hope Kiel, Erika Alexandria Kutchmarick, Amy R Linscott, Raisa Santos Luck, Nathaniel Patrick Marcet, April Dawn McFarland, Shawn Matthew McKeown, Lisa Starr McLaughlin, Thaddeus Steven Moriarty, Steven T Nelson, Lindsay Kristin Paschal, Mark Anthony Ridgeway II, Kelly Nicole Rondeau, Gregorio Rosa Jr, Cori Lynn Shaw, Clara Constance Stickney, Emily Rachel Stickney, Martha Lois Tschudy, Kevin Joseph Twaddel, Larson Philip Viljanen, Ryan Eric Weed, Cameron Morgan Wright

Gray:
Alexander Mclean Adams, Samantha Anne Davol, Benjamin Joseph Dombrowski, Caitlin Field, Lucas J Hallett, Jasmine Dawn Harper, Alanna Rose Larrivee, Katherine Elizabeth Morency, Cameron J Seymour, Matthew Neal Taplin, Nicole Ann Tombarelli

Harpswell:
Eira Reilly Jane Packard

Harrison:
Raymond David MacGregor, Melissa Kristen McLaren, Daniel Clayton Chapman Rand

Naples:
Alysia Rosalie Doherty

New Gloucester:
Peter Glenn Andriakos, Courtney M Brown, Wayne Anthony Heath Jr, Travis William Horr, Kyrie Suzanne Ovady, Collin Richard Skilling, Megan Elizabeth Verrill, Robyn Anne Winchester, Ryan Michael Wrobel

North Yarmouth:
Mason James Barker, Ian Michael Byron, Michelle Newman Pride, Paul Christian Shaffer

Orrs Island:
Kyla Rei Clark

Peaks Island:
Sidney Brice Dritz, Eileen Rose Hanley

Portland:
Kowsar Mohamed Ahmed, Hannah Louise Allen, Amber Lynne Andrews, Matthew Charles Araujo, Anastasia Azenaro-Moore, Andrew Gordon Ballantyne, Allyson Necole Barnes, Grace Lauren Batsford, Molly Rose Baughman, Melissa Marie Bell, Natasa Bezbradica, Jesse Blaisdell, David Arthur Bliss, Michael Gary Boardman, Kirk James Boettcher, Nicole Patricia Bordeau, Raymond E Borg, Kathleen Ellen Bouchard, Megean Marie Bourgeois, Rosa Lee Bragdon, Laura Lowe Bramley, Deirdra Ann Brown, Kelsey Ann Bubar, Richard Gerald Byrnes, Mariah Sue Callender, John Martinez Charles, Liwen Chen, Caleb Chaise Cone-Coleman, Elizabeth Darcy Cooke, Frank Nicholas Cortina, Kalli Elizabeth Daggett, Alexander Keith Dalton, Amy Kathleen Danehower, Danella Lena Demary-Tenney, Nicole Marie Densmore, Andrew Tucker Derstine, Danielle Jessica Downing, Nicole Morgan Downing, Kelsea Anne Dunham, Alice Marie Dunton, Susan Thi Duong, Nicholas Patrick Duval, Jose Albino Tiburcio Dy, Camden Robert Ege, Guled Grede Elmi, George J.R Eyerer, Rachel Jean Fisk, Katia I Fonseca, Michael James Foster, Leah Claire Foti, Ashley McKenzie Gagnon, Anthony Joseph Galli III, Karla Jean Galli, Allison Paige Galucki, Laine Nicole Geistwalker, Kenneth Lamar Glanton Jr, Jeffrey Wayne Gould, Jason Marc Greenbaum, Amanda Griffin, Zoe Lynn Ragnar Gudjonsson-Kaply, Allen Scott Guinoo, Mahbooba Habibullah, Mark Harman, Jordan Heath, Cevinne Melvilia Henderson, Victoria Cecilia Henderson, David C Herter, Sarah Ann Hewes, Henry Krisna Hoeung, Adam Milton Hosack, Christopher James Hunter, Fatuma Isack, Jeyhun Jamal Ismayilov, Melania Jankowski, Taylor Fitzhugh Jenkins, Erin Marie Kaye, Daniel James Keller, Matthew J Kelley, Regan Emily Kenny, Lorraine Julia Kessler, Alexandria Kidson, Alexander Joseph Klein, Richard Hunter Lamirande, Vanessa Daquin Lamour, Meaghan Claire LaSala, Nicole Lawonn, Renata Nicole Lemieux, Trent Guy Lemkus, Andy Li, Jacob Ashur LiBrizzi, Eva Behan Light, Mitch Naddaf Loeman, Laura Jean Lyford, Nicholas Paul Marcketta, Cody Evan Marcroft, Kaylar Naomi Masellas, Janessa A Maurice, Marni E Maynard, David Lawrence Mcmillan, Carley Rayne McQuinn, Benjamin Merrill McVickar, Olivia Kathleen Loneman Meyer, Erika Renee Mikulanecz, Samantha A Mills, Arland Winfield Mornhinweg, Daniel Harrison Morrissette, Rachel Nancy Moskowitz, Bruno Nedic, Hoa Nguyen, Andrew J Norster, Vance Patrick O’Reilly, Andrew Thomas Patterson, Briar Rose Pelletier, Charles James Pepper, Leah Theresa Percy, Jacklyn E Peters, Matthew Allen Phair, Dariya Konstantynovna Polyakova, Megan Elizabeth Mansfield Pryor, Caitlin Waller Puchalski, Jules Mayfield Purnell, Aghababa Rashid Rasulov, Galen A Richmond, Dalton Harrison Ringey, Amanda R Rogers, David Anthony Rubinoff, Byron Gustavo Saavedra, Bailey Grace Saliwanchik, Christine Caron Savage, Stephen Jeffrey Savage, Riley Osten Shea, Emily Elizabeth Sheldon, Hawa Shir, Charles Raymond Silsby, Kelsey Sirois, Ellen Ruth Spahn, Karen Elizabeth Sparkowich, Anne Margaret St Amand, Erin Christine Swanson, Lucie Suzanne Tardif, Mea Starr Tavares, Brent Michael Todorich, Maris Koester Toland, Jeremy Ames Toothaker, Anne Sayward Townsend, Andrew Trueworthy, Patrick Twombly, Aaron Chistopher Vail, Samantha Lan Vaznis, Ethan M Ward, Halimo Mohamud Warfa, Brigitte Irene West, Ian Spencer Whitmore, Kacey Lane Wilcox, John Wilderson Jr, Matthew Robert Wilkinson

Pownal:
Chelsea Virginia Harlow

Raymond:
Phoebe Rose Crockett, Anthony Dean Dighello, Stacia Louise Dugas, Devin Patrick MacKenzie, Weston Cole Masi, Nicole Lynn Mathieu, Amanda Mae Ross, Deanna Marie Weeks, Stephen Ross Wisutskie

Scarborough:
Samuel Thomas Barrett, Amos Olon Bean, Alicia Marie Beaulieu, Michael Joseph Bowser, Adam Michael Britten, James Mitchell Brown, Edward James Budway, Dustin Burton Carroll, Renee G Cote, Brittany Anne Cunningham, Jordan Nicole Darling, Kelsey Lynn Frank, Hannah Estelle Freeman, Sean David Getchell, Julia Joan Giancola, Molly Elise Gove, Grace Elizabeth Hachey, Peter James Iuretig, Nicole Noelle Kirk, Chloé Martha Kumpel, Rebekah Denise Lacroix, Maxime Rose Lanman, Neal William Lehto, Traci Lyn McKenna, Sarah June Moody, Lindsay Meagan Murphy, Breanna Ashley Pimpare, Marco Garrett Risbara, Gabrielle Michele Roche, Jenna Marie Rossnagel, Timothy Treadwell Smith, Kara Elizabeth Spinney, Paige Ann Wardwell, Terresa Lynn Wellington

Sebago:
Dylan Dougal Gillis, Rebecca Ann Merritt, Ashley Nicole Swett

South Portland:
Cody Jaymes Bothel, Bruce Franklin Breedlove, Joseph Steven Burke, Henry Michael Caiazzo, Scott David Donnellan, Alexander Eisenhauer, Joseph Patrick Feely, Nathan Paul Fogg, Theodore George Gilbert, Jessica Metcalf Gingras, Travis Kyle Gulliver, Aaron L Harvey, Sarah Diane Haywood, Manica Hing, Andrew Jacklee Hunter, Jonathan Eugene Johnson, Regan Koehler, Larisa Marija Kruze, Matthew James LaBerge, Eric Landau, Nicole Anne Laplante, Nickolas Gerald Littlefield, Lillian Marie McMullin, Victoria Morgan Mulholand, Anh Phuong Nguyen, Brandon James Nichols, Izaak Steven Onos, Philip Benjemin Orr, Daniel Joseph Peabody-Harrington, Michael Andrew Pearce, Samantha Kate Quimby, Kristine D Ridge, Cathlin Marie Smith, Susanna Lee Therrien, Natalia Valentinovna Tonseth, Edith Abbot Vaughan, Benjamin Allen Ward, Katie Cooper Zema

Standish:
Reeve Michael Anderson, Mallory Jeanne Brooks, Nichole A Fochler, John F Grigas, Samantha Ann Grigas, Gregory Robert Johnson, Ryan James Jordan, Brendon Michael Joyce, Kacie Nichole Marceau, Gregory John Mills, Benjamin Wolfson Richards, Richard Raymond Rogers, Nathan Joseph Thurlow, Shelly A Wormwood

Steep Falls:
Tyler James Cyr, Sara Asenath Estes, Samuel James Proudman, Michael Thomas Schermuly

Wayne:
Nicholas Mark Randall

Westbrook:
Sarah Lori Blais, Amelia Jade Brackett, Rachel G Champoux, Shane Doucet Connolly, Kathryn Elizabeth Fox, Nathaniel Woodman Gowen, Ivan Jimenez, Ian Nicholas Karby, Deborah Marie Keyner, Bryan Lawrence Levangie, Athiay Enock Manyiel, Garret Curtis McAlpine, Andrea Marie Mondor, William Robert Morgan, Bayissa Tesfaye Mulat, Fazalhaq Nabi, Sviatlana I Parker, Hanni Henriikka Pastinen, Jennifer Clair Precopio, Darryl Thomas Quinlan, Cassandra Brianna Sherman, Angel Lee Simoneau, Victoria Lynn Simoneau, Chasity V Velez, Morgan Elizabeth Wheeler, Sarah Elizabeth White

Windham:
Christopher James Burchill, Emma Taylor Cole, Timothy Cook, Stephanie Marie Cote, Gabrielle Irene DeRice, John-Paul Adam Gagne, Bryon Jason Gallant, Dianne Gionis, Tessa Dawn Jeffers, Brittany Nicole King, Sarah Elizabeth Margolskee, Matthew Eric Martin, Samuel Scott McFarland, Mary Kathleen Moran, Julie Mae Shetterly, Chhoeun K Thiv, Jocelyn Blake Ulmer, Alexandria Nicole Valente, Marissa Elise Valente, Samantha Paige Weymouth, Nicole Danielle Willey

Yarmouth:
Jonathan Audley Held, Ryan P Martin, Hans Christopher Nielsen, Kate Elizabeth Stephens, Elizabeth Anna White

STUDENTS FROM FRANKLIN COUNTY

Chesterville:
Kyle Jordan Fletcher

Farmington:
Matthew Allan West

Freeman Twp:
Jazmin Payge Knapp

Strong:
Michael Robert Bonney

Wilton:
Christina Louise Whelpley

STUDENTS FROM HANCOCK COUNTY

Bar Harbor:
Rhiannon Bogue Vonder Haar, Hannah Yvonne Welch

Bass Harbor:
Logan Charles Kendzierski MacDonald

Brooksville:
Mia Ilona Bogyo

Bucksport:
Alexander Louis Bourgon, Tina Fleur Davis, Daniel James Kelly

Deer Isle:
Chelsea I Brown

Ellsworth:
Judson Avery Cease, Miranda Corinne Powell

Hancock:
Matthew Aaron Johnston

Mount Desert:
Carl Robert Ferm

Orland:
Martin Patrick Abraham Conte

Otis:
Amanda Mishaela Albright, Kendall Nicholas Smith

Southwest Harbor:
Emily Lauren Dunbar

Stonington:
Jocelyn Tonya Dolbow

Verona Island:
Thomas Steven Brown

STUDENTS FROM KENNEBEC COUNTY

Augusta:
Dylan Andrew Cheever, Marissa Nicole Eldridge, Gideon James Forbes, Jacob Jordan Forbes, Meghan Elizabeth Jellison, Maria Lynn Papagno, Matthew William Swan, Carter Anthony Weiss

Belgrade:
Jessica Renee Boghosian, Megan Ann Cooper, Emily Summer York

Benton:
Bethany Leigh Rioux

Chelsea:
Curtis Jacob Ludwig

Fairfield:
Jennifer Marie Gifford, Katherine Jean Leclair, Liza Kathleen Stratton

Gardiner:
Daniel Robert Del Gallo, Kristina Anna Goranson, Sharon Bethany Henderson, Heather Ann Khansari Nejad, Jenna Lynn Moore, Kijana Elspeth Plenderleith, Aaron James Toman, Michael Joseph Trahan

Hallowell:
Olivia James Maxwell

Litchfield:
Alexis D Bonzey Stewart, Matt Charles Dove, Kassondra Lynn Stevens

Manchester:
Shannon Elizabeth Brozyna

Monmouth:
Corey Richard Dyke, Hayley Gabrielle Fitzgerald, Ryan Teresa Gray, Jennifer Marie Johnson

North Monmouth:
Julia Marie DeStefano

Oakland:
Gavin Michael Hannon, Ashley Sierra Perry, Cody Robert Souviney

Pittston:
Paige Noelle Pilsbury

Sidney:
Jennifer Lee Stanley

South China:
Aaren Michael Rivard

Vassalboro:
Adelia Lynne Batey, Bethany Karen Bernhardt, Mariah Lynn Farrell, Marley McGlothlin Smith

Waterville:
Jessica Lauren Bowers, Marisa Renee Jolicoeur, Morgan Mae Pellerin

West Gardiner:
Jordan Patrick Boudway, Marissa Nicole-Vivian Dice, Shawn Edward Grooms, Nathan Karl Somes, Colby Robert Wieland, Alyssa Danielle Withee

Windsor:
Darrell Alan St. Jean, Chelsea Jean Tibbetts

Winslow:
Joseph Jean Marc Dupuis, Katie Anne Grenier, Tyler Alexander Hartman, Hannah Anais Sirois

Winthrop:
Colleen Hope Corbett

STUDENTS FROM KNOX COUNTY

Camden:
Dustin H Hamalainen

Rockland:
Aaron Henry Clarke, Allison Marie Ward

Rockport:
Vanessa Jean Bemis, Caleb Harding Lincoln

South Thomaston:
Luke David McMahan

Thomaston:
Fatoumata Issifi Hidjo, Kyle Daniel Robinson

Union:
Kayleigh Marie Beckwith

Warren:
Desiree Mae Leary, Heidi Danielle Obuchon, Dora Ann Thompson

STUDENTS FROM LINCOLN COUNTY

Boothbay:
Meryl Elise Jones

Boothbay Harbor:
Tru Cong Nguyen

Bristol:
Stephen James Quinlan Jr

Damariscotta:
Julian Patrick Howland, Dylan Brady Leavitt, Ryley Tanner Leavitt, Emily Ann Pierce, Taylor Edward Stenger

Dresden:
Amy Elizabeth Webb

Jefferson:
Jessica Margaret Brox, Melissa Ann Ramsden

Waldoboro:
Jonathan Christian Pejouhy, Mason Russell Vermilion

Walpole:
Alan James Lane

STUDENTS FROM OXFORD COUNTY

Bethel:
Courtney Frances Amann

Brownfield:
Jessica Lena Allen, Richard Jeremy Lee Nicholson

Buckfield:
Dakota Karleen Warren

Denmark:
Michael Francis Costa Jr, Kevin Martinho

Fryeburg:
Kristen Marie Charest, Jeremy Craig Holden

Greenwood:
Veronica C Cross

Hiram:
Rachel Wadsworth Baldwin, Courtney Lynn Boivin, Herbert James Marshall, Kathryn A Schulz

North Fryeburg:
Krisandra Anne Horn

Norway:
Reegan Christine Brown, Chassie Merrie Karnes, Lindsey Erin Kriger, Karianna E Merrill, Jillian May Pendexter, Amanda Leanne Smith, Harrison Scott Turner

Otisfield:
Rachel Martha Brennan

Oxford:
Lindsay Fox, Hannah Leigh Lyon, Maeve Kylie Wood

Roxbury:
Dean Abbott McCrillis II

Rumford:
Nicholas Gordon Hamel

South Paris:
Zachary Gage Surette, Tyler Allen Truman

Stow:
Christopher David Armstrong

West Paris:
MaLinda Sue Benson, Isobel Violet Schpeiser

STUDENTS FROM PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Bangor:
Jennie Kathleen Foley, Emily Elizabeth Ford, Andrew Gardiner Leighton, Conor Patrick Linehan, Emily Mae Meucci, Elizabeth Marie Owens, Kasey Jean Richards, Alexander Robert Tappan

Brewer:
Kamdra Ann Prendergast, Casey Ellen White

Dexter:
Ronald Jay Grant

Etna:
Carly Adelle Dodson

Glenburn:
Megan Ashley Davis, Jessica Marlene Pray

Hampden:
Katelyn Jane Hammond, Michael Alan Havlin, Jordan David Henry, John Lavare Rocker

Hermon:
Taylor Michael Gervais

Lee:
Edmond Kenneth Morin III

Lincoln:
Crystal Smart

Millinocket:
Zachary Gene McEwen

Patten:
Travis Ray Gallagher

Springfield:
Rachel Anne Kerr

Veazie:
Kevin Carl McConnell II, Camilla Kaitlyn Reed

STUDENTS FROM PISCATAQUIS COUNTY

Dover Foxcroft:
Tia Lanae Gould, Andrew C Marshall, Robert Earl Neeb

Monson:
Emily Elizabeth Panciera

STUDENTS FROM SAGADAHOC COUNTY

Bath:
Cailley Elizabeth Bonti, Richard Chipman, Jennifer Mae Dolloff, Lauren Elizabeth Hixon, Nickolas Mark Northcott

Bowdoin:
Joshua Warren Gauthier, Brittany Lynn Getch

Bowdoinham:
Erin Gray Edgecomb, Whitney Tyne Whittaker

Phippsburg:
Joshua Andrew Stewart, William Christian Webb

Richmond:
Sable Olivia Strout

Topsham:
William Pete Bouchard, Mariah Erin Cropley, Kelsey Elizabeth Fenwick, Jenna Marie Herrick, Nathan Bouchard Hodge, Ryan Joseph Lussier, Paul Edward McGuire II, Corrie Lynn Minchin, Paul Nicholas Morris, Julie Ann Palmer, Christopher Lee Summers, Amanda Margret Thibeault, Margaret Anne Walden, Bradley Stephen Waterhouse Jr, Jennifer Ruth Whitney, Timothy L Wilbur, Richard Shane Will

West Bath:
Mollie Ann Underwood

Woolwich:
Thomas Bennett Davis, Daniel Royce Evarts, Abigail Sharron Moore, Hector Oscar Ortiz Jr, Tuesday Dearborn Philbrook

STUDENTS FROM SOMERSET COUNTY

Cornville:
Rebecca Emily Pratt

Pittsfield:
Jordyn Nicole Cram, Allison Leigh Sinclair

Skowhegan:
Anne-Marie Ruth Provencal, Sara Elizabeth Randall

STUDENTS FROM WALDO COUNTY

Belfast:
Storm Elisha Bowen, Aleka Greeley, Jeremy Douglas Niles

Jackson:
Merton Maxwell Danna

Lincolnville:
Josiah Tauss Brown

Montville:
Amber Lee Callahan

Searsmont:
Rose Anna Hyland

Searsport:
Brianna Elizabeth Housman

Stockton Springs:
Nikolas Reger Frazee

STUDENTS FROM WASHINGTON COUNTY

Eastport:
Samuel Emerson Schuth

Harrington:
Erin Taylor Smith

STUDENTS FROM YORK COUNTY

Acton:
Jayde Thaddeus Driscoll, Lisa Marie Goodwin, Emily-Rose Germaine Marquis

Alfred:
Alyssa Ann Brooks, Dannielle Marie Mclean

Arundel:
Nicholas Ryan Allen, Jared James Lank

Berwick:
James Peter Bellissimo, Audrey Maria Hazel Goss, Stephanie Danielle Morin

Biddeford:
Jonathan Edward Babirak, Sean Patrick Caddigan, Jonathan Michael Capotosto, Sarah Ann DeGroot, Katie A Delcourt, Patrick Michael Doherty, Cory Paul Grebin, Jay Francis Hanson-Hoel, Richard Anthony Hudon, Emma Louise James, Bryan Mathieu Johnston, Ciera Jami Kelly, Evan John Kelly, Jacob N Mann, Rebecca Leigh Martin, Tyler Craig Martin, Eryn Taylor Nelson, Paul Maurice Nelson, Todd Roberge, Pich Rassey Ros, Nolan Edward Tanguay, Jeffrey Daniel Thibault, Marc William York

Buxton:
Benoit J Akoa, Jessica Lindsey Avery, Danielle Kayla Dalton, Abigail Rae Hayes, Alexis Brooke Hilton, Deric Michael Irish, Marilee Isabel Jackson, Novea Gorgette Lindsay, Amy Lynn Morrison, Michael Emery Morrison, Tyler W Nelson, Matthew Lynde Palmer, Katie L Quinn, Shawn Starkey, Mao Ye Sr, Brandy Lee Youland

Cape Neddick:
David F Johnson Jr, Josiah Thomas Locher

Cornish:
Tyler Allen Esposito

Dayton:
Danielle Denise Roux, David Thomas Stone, Alexandra Joy Vieira

East Waterboro:
Meghan Marie Dube, Pamela Ann Newman

Eliot:
Hillary Lynn Brown, Emily Foye, Emma Elizabeth Sinden, Grace Taylor Waldron

Hollis Center:
Raina Elizabeth Heinold, Deborah Lois Morrison, Katelyn Pukanski, Elizabeth Ann Seal

Kennebunk:
Jeannine Anne Baron, Alex Christopher Deely, Nichole Danielle Dumas, Caitlin Mae Dunn, Perry Hannah Goulden, John Richard Stovall Harrison, Caitlin E Huber, Timothy James Lisec, Alexandra Elizabeth Macisso, Ella Roberts Mallory, Matthew Joseph Tucceri

Kennebunkport:
Mako Pulsifer Bates, Katlyn Carol-Ann Hirschy, Rosemary Kuun, Abdelaziz Rhazzali, Madalyn Rose Terry, Chelsea Elizabeth Thompson, Ellie Marie Wiewel

Kittery:
Stephanie Rose Broido, Sarah Russell Dion, Samantha L Parkhouse, Anna Brickett Powers, Joseph James Ruocco, Stephen P Simonds

Kittery Point:
Gretchen Anna Anderson, Conor Treacy

Lebanon:
Matthew Charles Beatrice, Christina Marie Blair, William Jesse Bruyere, Lindsey Kartaszewicz

Limerick:
Dejouvon Lashanna Cawthon, Jenna Kathleen Cyr, Mickeyla Alison Murphy, Collin Everett Sage, Meredith Kelly Treat

Limington:
Brittney Leigh Cacace, Sabrina Michelle Halkiu, Benjamin Lee Plummer

Lyman:
Scott Duley, Anna Marthe Gervais, Katherine Olivia LaGassie

North Berwick:
Bobbi Anne Hilton, Isaiah Charles Marvin

North Waterboro:
Katelyn Kaya Jones, Lindsey Ann Melick, Amanda Nicole Raymond, Melissa Nancy Vigue

Ogunquit:
Nikolay Voroninskiy

Old Orchard Beach:
Brendan Eoghan Butler, Christina Mae Colman, James Francis Duffy IV, Shelby Lauraine Emhof, Ryan Warner Hunt, Chelsea L Malacara, Courtney June Rogers, Amy Lynn Twohig

Saco:
Adam Edward Bonville, Nathan David Colpitts, Lindsay Elizabeth Cormier, Amanda S Davis-Merrill, Danielle Jean Emmons, Amanda Elizabeth Fogarty, Dustin Carl Hatch, Cassandra Ashly Henson, Virginia Marie Hudak, Nicholas Wayne Jannelle, Nathan Andrew Lareau, Katrina Jean Leedberg, Samuel James Lyons, Anthony Angelo Mangino, Alexandra Leigh Michaels, Danielle Amber Morin, Jessica Lynn Morrison, Michelle Leigh Nary, Arianna Alise Northrop, Anthony Joseph Palumbo, Cameron John Prescott, Matthew Thomas Rich, Eric Scott Robinson, Kimberly Sheehan, Rose Catherine Underkofler, Michael Lee Witherell

Sanford:
Jordan Alex Dube, Edward Scott Moffitt, Kellie Ann Tovey, Alexander Jean Tranchemontagne, Noah Patrick Turcotte

Shapleigh:
Rachel Florence Beyea, Krystal Skye Haislop, Monica Lynn Hodgkin, Cassandra Noel Leighton, Penny S Mills

South Berwick:
Nathan Andrew Barrett, Marcos Canel, Adalia Caitlin Cardoso, Joseph John Darcy, Sadie Marie DuBois, Nicole T Dunton, Ariel Lynne Kaplan, Jesse Mcintire, Kathleen McLin, Kelly Marie McLin, Samantha Ruth Meader, Barbora Mensik

Springvale:
Gregory L Ahlquist, Lou Brian Arseneault, Patrick Anthony Johnson, Lindsay Ellen Kidder, Rachel Nadine Normandeau

Waterboro:
Paul A Schauber III, Rachael Marie Tulipano

Wells:
David William Brassard, Ashleigh Morgan Hamilton, Kira Faith Pilger, Justin T Vigeant, David Arthur Zysk Jr

West Kennebunk:
Madeline Loraye Minor

West Newfield:
Ceara Nicole Pelletier

York:
Lauren Kelly Durkin, Sean J Ellis, Stephanie Lynn Gallagher, Sarah Alix Huber, Jason Stephen Means, Calvin Daniel Ramus, Philip Whitney Swanson, Erin Lydia Tewksbury

York Harbor:
Lydia Scott Friar

Posted by on June 25th, 2014 Comments Off

Various Muskie school staff authored chapters in book

DAVID LAMBERT, senior research associate, and JOHN GALE, research associate I, co-authored the chapter “Integrated Care in Rural Areas,” found in the book Rural Public Health: Best Practices and Preventive Models. JENNIFER LENARDSON, research associate I; DAVID HARTLY, research professor; JOHN GALE, research associate I; and KAREN PEARSON, policy analyst, co-authored the chapter “Substance Use and Abuse in Rural America,” also found in the book Rural Public Health: Best Practices and Preventive Models, published in February 2014.

Posted by on April 30th, 2014 Comments Off

Erika Ziller co-authored book chapters

ERIKA ZILLER, Muskie senior research associate, co-authored “Children’s Health Policy: Promising Starts, Disappointing Outcomes,” a chapter in Health Politics and Policy, published in March. Ziller also authored “Access to Medical Care in Rural America,” a chapter in the book Rural Public Health: Best Practices and Preventive Models published in February.

Posted by on April 30th, 2014 Comments Off

Shelton Waldrep presented at Massachusetts Institute of Technology

SHELTON WALDREP, professor of English, presented on David Bowie and authors William S. Burroughs and J.G. Ballard at the 2014 International Conference on Narrative on a panel that he also chaired on March 27, 2014.

Posted by on April 30th, 2014 Comments Off

Deb Thayer, Cathy McGuire, and Bill Thomas co-author journal

CATHY MCGUIRE, Muskie director of data health resources; DEB THAYER, Muskie research associate; and BILL THOMAS, Muskie senior research associate co-authored “Factors Affecting Costs in Medicaid Populations with Behavioral Health Disorders,” in the March 2014 issue of Medical Care.

Posted by on April 30th, 2014 Comments Off

Jim Schilling and students conduct tests to help prevention of musculoskeletal injuries

JIM SCHILLING, assistant professor of exercise, health, and sport sciences, along with athletic training and exercise science students, conducted Functional Movement System (FMS) screenings for members at the Portland YMCA in the fall of 2013, interim, and Spring of 2014. FMS is a screening system that assesses movement patterns that are required during normal function. Once issues in function were identified, the students provided the YMCA members with corrective exercises to assist in the prevention of musculoskeletal injuries in the future.

Posted by on April 30th, 2014 Comments Off

Flynn Ross part of new website launch

FLYNN ROSS, associate professor of teacher education, took part in the launch of Equity and Excellence in Maine Schools website for Maine based resources.

Posted by on April 30th, 2014 Comments Off